1st World Masters Athletics Championships Indoors Sindelfingen, Germany, March 10-14, 2004



Participant list per event


age-groups
M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M60 M65 M70 M75 M80 M85 M90 W35 W40 W45 W50 W55 W60 W65 W70 W75 W80 W85

M35

60 m M35 35003 Binna, Horst Austria AUT 35007 Akouakam Mashang, Emmanuel Cameroun CMR 35011 Noli, Jean Eric Cameroun CMR 35015 Araneda, John Chile CHI 7,40 35033 Elfert, Holger Germany GER 7,38 35035 Fink, Claas Germany GER 7,67 35036 Gahr, Christoph Germany GER 7,34 35038 Hepperle, Wolfgang Germany GER 7,91 35057 Maraton, Frantz Germany GER 7,60 35060 Möller, Meinert Germany GER 7,36 35074 Schruhl, Jörg Germany GER 35075 Schröder, Holger Germany GER 35076 Schulz, Michael Germany GER 7,98 35087 Ullrich, Dominic Germany GER 7,08 35093 Afilake, Olatunde Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 6,90 35097 Samuel, Rohan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,09 35098 Wake, Andrew Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 6,64 35103 Cipullo, Donato Italy ITA 7,2 35107 Marchese, Claudio Italy ITA 8,00 35109 Papetti, Luigi Italy ITA 7,40 35111 Scotti, Giovanni Italy ITA 7,60 35116 Pashaev, Pasha Russia RUS 7,00 35120 Tomai, Stefano Sweden SWE 7,33 35122 Kloehn, Guido Switzerland SUI 7,29 35123 Vergult, Patrick Switzerland SUI 7,69 35127 Thomas JR, Robert J. United States of America USA 7,16 # of particip. = 26 200 m M35 35007 Akouakam Mashang, Emmanuel Cameroun CMR 35012 Sanke Ndemen, Hippolyte Cameroun CMR 35014 Talle Nzali, Calvin Cameroun CMR 35021 Becker, Dieter Germany GER 23,93 35022 Bernhard, Gunter Germany GER 23,18 35035 Fink, Claas Germany GER 29,05 35036 Gahr, Christoph Germany GER 23,23 35038 Hepperle, Wolfgang Germany GER 25,16 35047 Kretz, Alfons Germany GER 23,89 35053 Lachmann, Bernd Germany GER 23,08 35057 Maraton, Frantz Germany GER 23,99 35060 Möller, Meinert Germany GER 22,6 35074 Schruhl, Jörg Germany GER 25,27 35075 Schröder, Holger Germany GER 23,44 35076 Schulz, Michael Germany GER 25,6 35087 Ullrich, Dominic Germany GER 22,13 35091 Wimmer, Thomas Germany GER 23,34 35101 Kontonis, Dionisis Greece GRE 35116 Pashaev, Pasha Russia RUS 23,00 35120 Tomai, Stefano Sweden SWE 23,19 35122 Kloehn, Guido Switzerland SUI 22,90 35126 Ripy JR, Curtis United States of America USA 23,50 35127 Thomas JR, Robert J. United States of America USA 21,95 # of particip. = 23 400 m M35 35006 Vogelsang, Edgar Austria AUT 55,76 35010 Fomou Nzeukeng, Leopold Cameroun CMR 35014 Talle Nzali, Calvin Cameroun CMR 35024 Biedermann, Thomas Germany GER 51,04 35047 Kretz, Alfons Germany GER 54,00 35052 Köpke, Jörg Germany GER 53,82 35053 Lachmann, Bernd Germany GER 50,54 35069 Rottenbach, Peter Germany GER 54,22 35076 Schulz, Michael Germany GER 57,69 35079 Speidel, Jürgen Germany GER 53,96 35085 Tischendorf, Christoph Germany GER 53,52 35090 Weber, Dietmar Germany GER 53,58 35092 Witte Dr., Peter Germany GER 58,40 35123 Vergult, Patrick Switzerland SUI 55,67 35126 Ripy JR, Curtis United States of America USA 50,90 35127 Thomas JR, Robert J. United States of America USA 48,44 # of particip. = 16 800 m M35 35006 Vogelsang, Edgar Austria AUT 2:05,66 35009 Chungong, Appolinaire Nkess Cameroun CMR 35010 Fomou Nzeukeng, Leopold Cameroun CMR 35024 Biedermann, Thomas Germany GER 1:57,68 35030 Böck, Klaus Germany GER 2:07,58 35066 Pfeiffer, Detlef Germany GER 1:52,35 35072 Schlecht, Marcus Germany GER 1:53,82 35078 Siegele, Jürgen Germany GER 1:54,9 35085 Tischendorf, Christoph Germany GER 2:06,56 35090 Weber, Dietmar Germany GER 2:05,12 35108 Morandi, Mariano Italy ITA 2:00,53 35115 Niczko, Zbigniew Poland POL 1:58,02 35127 Thomas JR, Robert J. United States of America USA 1:54,90 # of particip. = 13 1500 m M35 35009 Chungong, Appolinaire Nkess Cameroun CMR 35026 Borst, Stefan Germany GER 4:36 35043 Kläsener, Ralf Germany GER 35044 Kohler, Markus Germany GER 4:33,13 35056 Manns, Uwe Germany GER 3:50,77 35066 Pfeiffer, Detlef Germany GER 3:58,03 35078 Siegele, Jürgen Germany GER 4:02,07 35088 Wagner, Jens Germany GER 35108 Morandi, Mariano Italy ITA 4:02 35110 Pilo, Elio Italy ITA 4:10 35114 Listowksi, Andrzej Poland POL 35115 Niczko, Zbigniew Poland POL 4:07,92 # of particip. = 12 3000 m M35 35002 Beyer, Josef Austria AUT 8:59,49 35004 Fuchs, Hartwig Austria AUT 9:50,00 35008 Chanuani Sakwe, Elvis Cameroun CMR 35013 Tadong, Marcel Cameroun CMR 35044 Kohler, Markus Germany GER 9:48,00 35070 Sarter, Andreas Germany GER 8:29 35077 Schädle, Michael Germany GER 9:12 35095 Johnston, Ian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8:59,43 35108 Morandi, Mariano Italy ITA 8:37 35110 Pilo, Elio Italy ITA 8:30 # of particip. = 10 60 m Hurdles M35 1.067m 35023 Beschorner, Wilfried Germany GER 9,4 35032 Eigenstetter, Markus Germany GER 17,64 35100 Kerasidis, Ioannis Greece GRE 9,50 35106 Manca, Daniele Italy ITA 9,80 35113 Domicz, Adam Poland POL # of particip. = 5 3000 m Walk M35 35017 Tardi, Emmanuel France FRA 17:02 35018 Adam, Andreas Germany GER 12:47 35048 Kreutz, Manfred Germany GER 35081 Staedler, Karsten Germany GER 14:17 35105 Foddai, Pietro Italy ITA 15:40 35117 Pryhotski, Anatoli Russia RUS # of particip. = 6 High Jump M35 35023 Beschorner, Wilfried Germany GER 1,77 35037 Heinkele Dr., Peter Germany GER 2,01 35046 Krasemann, Frank Germany GER 1,86 35049 Kurzbuch, Walter Germany GER 1,95 35071 Scheffler, Wolfgang Germany GER 1,86 35113 Domicz, Adam Poland POL 1,81 35121 Jungi, Stéphane Switzerland SUI 1,94 # of particip. = 7 Pole Vault M35 35001 Hill, Warren Australia AUS 3,50 35025 Borm, Ebbo Germany GER 3,70 35039 Hofer, Franz Germany GER 3,90 35063 Neumann, Gregor Germany GER 5,00 35064 Olschewski, Frank Germany GER 3,21 35084 Talke, Michael Germany GER 4,03 35094 Eastwood, Simon Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,00 35096 Preston, Charles Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,00 35098 Wake, Andrew Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 35118 Hernandez Rivero, Francisco Javier Spain ESP 4,85 # of particip. = 10 Long Jump M35 35003 Binna, Horst Austria AUT 6,58 35005 Ruess, Robert Austria AUT 6,07 35015 Araneda, John Chile CHI 6,59 35033 Elfert, Holger Germany GER 6,64 35039 Hofer, Franz Germany GER 6,54 35040 Hoffmann, Thomas Germany GER 6,31 35050 Künne, Niels Germany GER 6,45 # of particip. = 7 Triple Jump M35 35005 Ruess, Robert Austria AUT 12,50 35015 Araneda, John Chile CHI 13,20 35016 Vellend, Marek-Igor Estonia EST 14,02 35040 Hoffmann, Thomas Germany GER 12,64 35055 Luckscheiter, Uwe Germany GER 10,97 35086 Triebstein, Martin Germany GER 14,24 35104 Federici, Giorgio Italy ITA 14,16 35106 Manca, Daniele Italy ITA 10,90 # of particip. = 8 Shot Put M35 7.26 kg 35011 Noli, Jean Eric Cameroun CMR 35036 Gahr, Christoph Germany GER 14,55 35041 Kalveram, Peter Germany GER 16,54 35045 Krah, Uwe Germany GER 15,73 35061 Nasgowitz, Thomas Germany GER 14,72 35099 Emmanoulidis, Dimitrios Greece GRE 35119 Hurtado, Ignacio Spain ESP 10,50 35124 Shtykh, Oleksandr Ukraine UKR 12,25 35128 Puhalac, Branislav Yugoslavia YUG 14,30 # of particip. = 9 Pentathlon M35 35003 Binna, Horst Austria AUT 35016 Vellend, Marek-Igor Estonia EST 35019 Bauer, Bernd Germany GER 2.253 35020 Baumgart, Uwe Germany GER 35023 Beschorner, Wilfried Germany GER 35031 Chavet, Michael Germany GER 2.703 35039 Hofer, Franz Germany GER 35051 König, Stephan Germany GER 2.389 35052 Köpke, Jörg Germany GER 2.717 35055 Luckscheiter, Uwe Germany GER 2.124 35058 Maximowitz, Dirk Germany GER 35073 Schlieter, Ralf Germany GER 35080 Spiegl, Horst Germany GER 35083 Stewens, Thomas Germany GER 35089 Warburg, Niels Germany GER 2.270 35125 Melton, James United States of America USA 3.000 # of particip. = 16 Discus Throw M35 2 kg 35011 Noli, Jean Eric Cameroun CMR 35034 Ernst, Adrian Germany GER 43,38 35099 Emmanoulidis, Dimitrios Greece GRE 35119 Hurtado, Ignacio Spain ESP 35,00 35124 Shtykh, Oleksandr Ukraine UKR 38,40 # of particip. = 5 Hammer Throw M35 7.26 kg 35054 Linden, Swen Germany GER 63,81 35102 Votsis, Apostolos Greece GRE 45,00 # of particip. = 2 Javelin Throw M35 800 g 35029 Bush, Marcus Germany GER 62,50 35042 Kausel, Ralf Germany GER 58,98 35082 Steinmayer, Ralf-Peter Germany GER 49,26 35106 Manca, Daniele Italy ITA 35,80 35119 Hurtado, Ignacio Spain ESP 35,00 # of particip. = 5 Weight Throw M35 15.88 kg 35054 Linden, Swen Germany GER 16,80 # of particip. = 1 Cross Country Race M35 35027 Breer, Jakob Germany GER 35028 Buck, Uwe Germany GER 35043 Kläsener, Ralf Germany GER 35059 Mickeler, Ralf Germany GER 35062 Naue, Torsten Germany GER 35065 Ontrop, Heinz Germany GER 35067 Reichert, Renè Germany GER 35068 Riepl Dr., Frank Germany GER # of particip. = 8 10 km Race Walk M35 35017 Tardi, Emmanuel France FRA 1:00:57 35018 Adam, Andreas Germany GER 48:10 35048 Kreutz, Manfred Germany GER 35081 Staedler, Karsten Germany GER 52:20 35112 Arosanyin, Charles-Tumde Nigeria NGR 42:30 35117 Pryhotski, Anatoli Russia RUS # of particip. = 6

Start


M40

60 m M40 40001 Vraja, Muharrem Albania ALB 8,07 40002 Battista, Jeff Australia AUS 8,00 40003 Berger, Andreas Austria AUT 7,25 40007 Krabacher, Dietmar Austria AUT 7,70 40010 Schrammel, Rainer Austria AUT 7,33 40011 Steinmayr, Teddy Austria AUT 40014 Diericx, Philippe Belgium BEL 7,30 40016 Fontaine, Pascal Belgium BEL 7,50 40017 Haillez, Dirk Belgium BEL 7,78 40018 Houtman, Danny Belgium BEL 7,78 40037 Pokorny, Bretislav Czech Republic CZE 7,88 40044 Länsivuori, Sami Finland FIN 40045 Mononen, Jukka Finland FIN 7,40 40050 Berthelet, Lionel France FRA 8,45 40052 Bossard, Pascal France FRA 7,79 40055 Collé, Pierre France FRA 7,68 40065 Gould-Dupuit, David France FRA 7,92 40068 Lazarini, Stephane France FRA 7,50 40075 Michaud, Dominique France FRA 7,43 40077 Naffzger, Yvan France FRA 6,99 40085 Rouillé, Thierry France FRA 7,79 40094 Vautrin, Thierry France FRA 40102 Becher, Falko Germany GER 7,65 40107 Brüstle Dr., Georg Germany GER 40109 Burgstahler, Hans-Jürgen Germany GER 7,9 40117 Dötsch, Toni Germany GER 8,00 40123 Frank, Peter Germany GER 7,42 40133 Gutjahr, Andreas Germany GER 7,70 40134 Güntert, Thomas Germany GER 40135 Hallmaier, Juergen Germany GER 7,26 40145 Hoferichter, Ronald Germany GER 7,50 40147 Häckert, Jens Germany GER 8,45 40148 Höll, Peter Germany GER 7,98 40151 Kasper, Detlef Germany GER 7,27 40159 Krug, Christian Germany GER 7,93 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas Germany GER 40179 Müller, Christian Germany GER 7,51 40180 Müller, Georg Germany GER 7,33 40192 Pfingst, Dietmar Germany GER 7,82 40193 Philipp, Leander Germany GER 8,01 40199 Riehm, Thomas Germany GER 7,24 40207 Schirra, Thomas Germany GER 40210 Schreiber, Thomas Germany GER 7,32 40228 Voigt, Ralf Germany GER 7,64 40230 Wagner, Robert Germany GER 7,50 40231 Wahl, Roland Germany GER 40239 Wiesner, Peter Germany GER 7,73 40240 Wolf, Ludwig Germany GER 7,91 40247 Zimmermann, Uwe Germany GER 40249 Baker, Mark Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,40 40254 Fraser, Warren Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,43 40257 Hunter, Ronnie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,35 40258 Huskisson, Ricardo Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,40 40261 Mc Glynn, Michael Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,31 40264 Powell, Dalton Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,30 40266 Reddington, Glen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,60 40269 Shepherd, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,50 40280 Szorre, Enore Hungary HUN 7,20 40282 Geoghelan, Anthony Ireland IRL 40287 Antonaci, F. Vincenzo Italy ITA 7,50 40289 Balsamini, Stefano Italy ITA 7,45 40297 D´Oro, Giancarlo Italy ITA 7,36 40319 Roeske, Eric Netherlands NED 7,28 40320 Schaafsma, Kay Netherlands NED 7,39 40323 Burgos, Alfred Philip Netherlands Antilles AHO 7,35 40334 Su Fook Lung, Paul Su Singapore SIN 11,50 40337 Enrödy-Younga, Thomas South Africa RSA 7,10 40340 Bibiloni Narbon, Enrique Spain ESP 40344 Larrubia, Alvaro Spain ESP 7,66 40347 Rubia Ruano, Rafael de La Spain ESP 7,61 40360 Semeraro, Domenico Switzerland SUI 7,20 40373 Sloan, Kerry United States of America USA 6,80 # of particip. = 72 200 m M40 40002 Battista, Jeff Australia AUS 24,00 40018 Houtman, Danny Belgium BEL 24,27 40019 Jacobs, Jozef Belgium BEL 26,02 40037 Pokorny, Bretislav Czech Republic CZE 26,40 40045 Mononen, Jukka Finland FIN 23,69 40046 Balmy, Lugues France FRA 25,7 40055 Collé, Pierre France FRA 25,50 40063 Go, Rene France FRA 24,40 40065 Gould-Dupuit, David France FRA 25,35 40068 Lazarini, Stephane France FRA 24,00 40069 Le Coz, Loic France FRA 23,12 40073 Mastin, Jean-Michel France FRA 23,19 40085 Rouillé, Thierry France FRA 25,07 40087 Schwartzwalder, Eric France FRA 23,06 40091 Touzanne, Bernard France FRA 24,5 40092 Treillard, Didier France FRA 23,96 40094 Vautrin, Thierry France FRA 23,90 40101 Baranzke, Martin Germany GER 25,54 40102 Becher, Falko Germany GER 24,87 40110 Bürkle, Michael Germany GER 40113 Contag, Andreas Germany GER 25,22 40114 Contag, Dietmar Germany GER 40116 Doege, Holger Germany GER 40123 Frank, Peter Germany GER 23,34 40133 Gutjahr, Andreas Germany GER 25,36 40134 Güntert, Thomas Germany GER 24,32 40135 Hallmaier, Juergen Germany GER 23,18 40147 Häckert, Jens Germany GER 26,31 40148 Höll, Peter Germany GER 25,04 40159 Krug, Christian Germany GER 25,66 40169 Ludwig, Michael Germany GER 24,7 40179 Müller, Christian Germany GER 24,06 40180 Müller, Georg Germany GER 22,94 40188 Olpp, Dieter Germany GER 25,2 40192 Pfingst, Dietmar Germany GER 24,88 40198 Reisner, Werner Germany GER 23,73 40199 Riehm, Thomas Germany GER 22,65 40201 Rueß, Jürgen Germany GER 24,66 40207 Schirra, Thomas Germany GER 23,90 40210 Schreiber, Thomas Germany GER 23,53 40217 Sperling, Christian Germany GER 25,77 40220 Strehle, Rainer Germany GER 25,31 40222 Trenkle, Reinhard Germany GER 23,94 40223 Tyrolf, Jürg Germany GER 26,67 40230 Wagner, Robert Germany GER 24,18 40232 Wardeck, Matthias Germany GER 25,00 40233 Weber, Thomas Germany GER 22,60 40239 Wiesner, Peter Germany GER 26,70 40240 Wolf, Ludwig Germany GER 25,41 40245 Ziermann, Christian Germany GER 24,65 40254 Fraser, Warren Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23,51 40256 Groocock, Nicholas Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23,70 40257 Hunter, Ronnie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23,81 40258 Huskisson, Ricardo Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23,60 40261 Mc Glynn, Michael Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 24,07 40264 Powell, Dalton Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 22,5 40266 Reddington, Glen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 24,80 40269 Shepherd, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 24,10 40296 Di Luzio, Roberto Italy ITA 24,50 40319 Roeske, Eric Netherlands NED 22,28 40320 Schaafsma, Kay Netherlands NED 22,77 40329 Stekula, Leszek Poland POL 25,66 40333 Suhachev, Vladimir Russia RUS 24,00 40334 Su Fook Lung, Paul Su Singapore SIN 24,50 40336 Kolaj, Milos Slovak Republic SVK 27,00 40339 Beltran Ferrer, Juan Maria Spain ESP 24,13 40344 Larrubia, Alvaro Spain ESP 25,09 40347 Rubia Ruano, Rafael de La Spain ESP 23,91 40352 Storm, Ingemar Sweden SWE 24,78 40372 MC Cloud, Dexter United States of America USA 22,70 40373 Sloan, Kerry United States of America USA 24,32 # of particip. = 71 400 m M40 40004 Göschl, Wolfgang Austria AUT 48,25 40017 Haillez, Dirk Belgium BEL 55,55 40018 Houtman, Danny Belgium BEL 53,70 40019 Jacobs, Jozef Belgium BEL 56,00 40022 Welllekens, Eric Belgium BEL 54,70 40045 Mononen, Jukka Finland FIN 55,82 40046 Balmy, Lugues France FRA 62,75 40048 Benhamou, Mohamed France FRA 53,3 40049 Berend, Christian France FRA 60,24 40050 Berthelet, Lionel France FRA 62,73 40069 Le Coz, Loic France FRA 50,13 40091 Touzanne, Bernard France FRA 53,00 40092 Treillard, Didier France FRA 52,42 40095 Vidal, Jean-Pierre France FRA 58,7 40108 Buchholz, Steffen Germany GER 56,47 40110 Bürkle, Michael Germany GER 40113 Contag, Andreas Germany GER 57,49 40140 Heising, Rudi Germany GER 58,00 40147 Häckert, Jens Germany GER 58,91 40169 Ludwig, Michael Germany GER 53,5 40188 Olpp, Dieter Germany GER 54,2 40192 Pfingst, Dietmar Germany GER 55,99 40198 Reisner, Werner Germany GER 51,43 40201 Rueß, Jürgen Germany GER 40204 Samorey, Roger Germany GER 59,22 40216 Simon Dr., Armen Germany GER 40217 Sperling, Christian Germany GER 55,64 40222 Trenkle, Reinhard Germany GER 52,16 40241 Würthele, Klaus Germany GER 52,78 40245 Ziermann, Christian Germany GER 55,92 40251 Brown, Danny Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 52,40 40255 Gannaway, Andy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 57,80 40256 Groocock, Nicholas Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 52,53 40260 Maynard, Darrell Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 49,90 40270 Toogood, Stephen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 51,81 40282 Geoghelan, Anthony Ireland IRL 40292 Biferali, Fabio Italy ITA 52,90 40293 Castelli, Sergio Italy ITA 54,90 40294 Catellani, Luciano Italy ITA 56,00 40295 Chessa, Pier Paolo Italy ITA 58,9 40296 Di Luzio, Roberto Italy ITA 54,60 40299 Manca, Pier Franco Italy ITA 59,2 40319 Roeske, Eric Netherlands NED 47,86 40326 Fras, Andrzej Poland POL 55,00 40333 Suhachev, Vladimir Russia RUS 53,50 40339 Beltran Ferrer, Juan Maria Spain ESP 52,70 40345 Madi, Josep Maria Spain ESP 52,75 40352 Storm, Ingemar Sweden SWE 54,17 40361 Spring, Roy Switzerland SUI 54,50 40363 Zulauf, Stephan Switzerland SUI 52,20 40373 Sloan, Kerry United States of America USA 54,28 # of particip. = 51 800 m M40 40008 Langenscheidt, Dieter Austria AUT 2:06,50 40009 Reifinger, Markus Austria AUT 2:07 40051 Blanchot, Marc France FRA 2:00 40058 Doranges-Daupin, Jean France FRA 2:13 40059 Fourmentin, Philippe France FRA 2:04 40060 Fournier, Jaques France FRA 40063 Go, Rene France FRA 2:03,00 40067 Jeunet, Guy France FRA 2:00,96 40071 Lyobard, Patrick France FRA 40078 Parkoo, Samy France FRA 2:03,20 40080 Pelletier, Pascal France FRA 2:07 40083 Rion, Philippe France FRA 2:06,00 40112 Bähschnitt, Eckhard Germany GER 2:05 40114 Contag, Dietmar Germany GER 40121 Faber, Georg Germany GER 2:08,9 40122 Falk, Jürgen Germany GER 2:10 40132 Großmann, Stefan Germany GER 2:05,57 40137 Hanne, Elias Germany GER 40139 Heck, Thomas Germany GER 1:57,55 40153 Kellner, Robert Germany GER 2:03,11 40166 Langsdorf, Thomas Germany GER 2:02,1 40167 Lechler, Hartmut Germany GER 2:17 40168 Leurer, Roland Germany GER 1:59,69 40178 Müller, Andreas Germany GER 1:59,89 40182 Neudorfer, Josef Germany GER 2:01,24 40213 Schwan, Ralf Germany GER 2:05,60 40218 Spohrer, Siegfried Germany GER 2:08,26 40255 Gannaway, Andy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:11,00 40259 Lowe, Steven Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:01,70 40260 Maynard, Darrell Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:55,67 40265 Price, Sean Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:56 40270 Toogood, Stephen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:58,10 40286 Rothery, Colm Ireland IRL 1:53,63 40290 Battista, Gabriele Italy ITA 2:13 40291 Bertazzoli, Paolo Italy ITA 1:58 40292 Biferali, Fabio Italy ITA 1:57,60 40294 Catellani, Luciano Italy ITA 2:03 40296 Di Luzio, Roberto Italy ITA 2:07,00 40300 Marabini, Roberto Italy ITA 1:57,60 40303 Riboldi, Alberto Italy ITA 2:01 40311 Anakotta, Hein Netherlands NED 2:19 40331 Biktin, Rustam Russia RUS 1:58,40 40342 Borrego Llamas, Jesus Spain ESP 40349 Norberg, Johan Sweden SWE 2:02,35 # of particip. = 44 1500 m M40 40008 Langenscheidt, Dieter Austria AUT 4:23,70 40009 Reifinger, Markus Austria AUT 4:19 40023 Anagho, Festus Fru Cameroun CMR 40026 Kobi Njeik, Mathias Cameroun CMR 40027 Moukoko, Guy Raymond Cameroun CMR 40031 Krpan, Josip Croatia CRO 4:40,13 40033 Chlumsky, Petr Czech Republic CZE 4:41,41 40051 Blanchot, Marc France FRA 4:02 40053 Bourdet, Patrick France FRA 4:02 40067 Jeunet, Guy France FRA 4:10,04 40081 Ramdani, Mohammed France FRA 3:58,00 40122 Falk, Jürgen Germany GER 4:33 40131 Gosda, Ralf Germany GER 4:49 40136 Hanke, Hartmut Germany GER 4:24,77 40139 Heck, Thomas Germany GER 4:02,0 40141 Helmboldt, Rolf Germany GER 4:17,9 40143 Herzog, Albert Germany GER 4:02,29 40163 Küpper, Ralph Germany GER 40168 Leurer, Roland Germany GER 4:12,07 40182 Neudorfer, Josef Germany GER 4:09,83 40191 Peters, Detlef Germany GER 4:18,11 40204 Samorey, Roger Germany GER 5:05,74 40213 Schwan, Ralf Germany GER 4:20,82 40218 Spohrer, Siegfried Germany GER 4:21,37 40226 Viola, Karlheinz Germany GER 4:31,74 40262 Overton, Nick Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:10 40265 Price, Sean Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:10 40267 Sabin, Craig Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:26,00 40286 Rothery, Colm Ireland IRL 3:53,92 40288 Avigo, Pierangelo Italy ITA 4:12 40291 Bertazzoli, Paolo Italy ITA 4:13 40300 Marabini, Roberto Italy ITA 4:02,50 40305 Ubaldi, Claudio Italy ITA 4:08 40317 Peeters, Theo Netherlands NED 4:00,13 40322 Willemse, Jan Netherlands NED 4:05,00 40327 Jacyszyn, Lechoslaw Poland POL 40331 Biktin, Rustam Russia RUS 4:06,00 40342 Borrego Llamas, Jesus Spain ESP 4:03 40349 Norberg, Johan Sweden SWE 4:09,59 40357 Gfeller, Paul Switzerland SUI 40359 Rodriguez, David Switzerland SUI 4:29,10 40367 Kozerenko, Georgiy Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 42 3000 m M40 40008 Langenscheidt, Dieter Austria AUT 9:15,20 40009 Reifinger, Markus Austria AUT 9:29 40025 Fon, Martin Tangah Cameroun CMR 40026 Kobi Njeik, Mathias Cameroun CMR 40027 Moukoko, Guy Raymond Cameroun CMR 40036 Licman, Ales Czech Republic CZE 9:55 40051 Blanchot, Marc France FRA 8:56 40100 Asmuth, Dominik Germany GER 8:53 40138 Hasler, Werner Germany GER 9:12 40141 Helmboldt, Rolf Germany GER 9:07,36 40143 Herzog, Albert Germany GER 8:44,61 40165 Lange, Matthias Germany GER 8:59 40171 Matthews, Johannes Germany GER 9:17 40183 Nothdurft, Helmut Germany GER 9:28,21 40184 Nötzel, Ingo Germany GER 8:59 40185 Oefele, Josef Germany GER 8:49,79 40191 Peters, Detlef Germany GER 9:16,6 40194 Pingpank, Markus Germany GER 8:23,97 40203 Rösner, Volker Germany GER 9:28 40225 Valentin, Joerg Germany GER 8:51 40243 Zerres, Markus Germany GER 9:26 40262 Overton, Nick Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9:02 40267 Sabin, Craig Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9:13,00 40284 Mc Carthy, Declan Ireland IRL 9:55 40288 Avigo, Pierangelo Italy ITA 9:15 40291 Bertazzoli, Paolo Italy ITA 8:29 40298 Guarnaccia, Giuseppe Italy ITA 9:50 40305 Ubaldi, Claudio Italy ITA 9:01 40311 Anakotta, Hein Netherlands NED 10:21 40317 Peeters, Theo Netherlands NED 9:00 40322 Willemse, Jan Netherlands NED 8:52,00 40327 Jacyszyn, Lechoslaw Poland POL 9:57 40342 Borrego Llamas, Jesus Spain ESP 8:37 40343 Del Rio, Francisco Spain ESP 8:52 40359 Rodriguez, David Switzerland SUI 10:02,76 40366 Klovanyy, Volodymyr Ukraine UKR 40368 Shcheglov, Volodymyr Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 37 60 m Hurdles M40 0.991m 40012 Beckers, Serge Belgium BEL 9,38 40019 Jacobs, Jozef Belgium BEL 10,37 40047 Bauer, Eric France FRA 9,13 40056 Costa, Denis France FRA 40075 Michaud, Dominique France FRA 9,40 40079 Patry, Marc France FRA 8,80 40103 Boehm, Thomas Germany GER 40118 Eckl, Wolfgang Germany GER 18,85 40120 Eikelmann, Marcus Germany GER 9,76 40142 Herrmann, Lutz Germany GER 9,44 40147 Häckert, Jens Germany GER 10,21 40150 Jüttner, Thomas Germany GER 40155 Koller, Josef Germany GER 18,86 40160 Krüger, Manfred Germany GER 40174 Meyer, Jürgen Germany GER 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas Germany GER 40205 Schatz, Gerhard Germany GER 9,52 40227 Vogel, Martin Germany GER 9,02 40234 Weidmann, Maximilian Germany GER 8,95 40242 Zelz, Klaus Peter Germany GER 9,09 40266 Reddington, Glen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,90 40273 Wilkinson, Des Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,53 40302 Renzi, Fabrizio Italy ITA 40307 Smith, Karl Jamaica JAM 8,01 40313 Bakx, Wan Netherlands NED 8,75 40314 Drabben, Helmut Netherlands NED 9,21 40323 Burgos, Alfred Philip Netherlands Antilles AHO 8,55 40329 Stekula, Leszek Poland POL 10,97 40372 MC Cloud, Dexter United States of America USA 8,40 40373 Sloan, Kerry United States of America USA 78,0 # of particip. = 30 3000 m Walk M40 40025 Fon, Martin Tangah Cameroun CMR 40061 Frixon, Jean-Michel France FRA 12:47 40064 Gouedeux, Jaques France FRA 14:09 40093 Varnizy, Philippe France FRA 14:08,16 40098 Apfel, Ferdinand Germany GER 19:55 40130 Gnauck, Dick Germany GER 14:08 40172 Meisel, Jens Germany GER 17:30 40189 Papst, Ronald Germany GER 14:10 40238 Werner, Stefan Germany GER 15:07,7 40250 Bell, Anthony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 17:40,25 40278 Korhán, Làszló Hungary HUN 40285 Murphy, Patrick Ireland IRL 12:47 40338 Abadias Palacin, Luis Spain ESP 14:36 40348 Bengtsson, Bengt Sweden SWE 40351 Sandaeus, Mikael Sweden SWE 17:03 40370 Zhornyak, Olexandr Ukraine UKR 40377 Stojanovic, Zoran Yugoslavia YUG 13:25 # of particip. = 17 High Jump M40 40005 Kiem, Walter Austria AUT 1,78 40013 Chanet, Michel Belgium BEL 1,80 40019 Jacobs, Jozef Belgium BEL 1,70 40034 Dalecky, Martin Czech Republic CZE 1,85 40043 Erikkson, Juha Finland FIN 40082 Rebuffel, Thierry France FRA 1,80 40129 Getek, Karol Germany GER 1,95 40162 Kunz, Ralf Germany GER 1,84 40164 Landmann, Thomas Germany GER 1,85 40170 Malinowski, Peter Germany GER 1,87 40174 Meyer, Jürgen Germany GER 1,84 40187 Ohmann, Jürgen Germany GER 1,87 40229 Völsgen, Wilfried Germany GER 1,81 40242 Zelz, Klaus Peter Germany GER 1,80 40244 Ziegler, Manfred Germany GER 1,87 40281 Várhelyi, Tamás Hungary HUN 1,80 40304 Segatel, Marco Italy ITA 2,01 40330 Belousov, Sergey Russia RUS 1,80 40337 Enrödy-Younga, Thomas South Africa RSA 1,80 40346 Osoro, Fernando Spain ESP 1,80 40356 Fluck, Felix Switzerland SUI 40364 Gunartan, Hakan Turkey TUR 40369 Shevelyov, Oleksandr Ukraine UKR 40374 VanZandt, Thomas United States of America USA 1,98 40376 Micevic, Dejan Yugoslavia YUG 1,85 # of particip. = 25 Pole Vault M40 40005 Kiem, Walter Austria AUT 3,60 40013 Chanet, Michel Belgium BEL 3,90 40015 Elias, Roland Belgium BEL 4,40 40028 Walley, Brian Canada CAN 3,85 40029 Gjurgjevic, Vladimir Croatia CRO 3,50 40030 Josipovic, Eduard Croatia CRO 3,80 40035 Jansa, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 4,20 40047 Bauer, Eric France FRA 3,80 40062 Girrbach, Klaus France FRA 3,00 40074 Mertz, Joel France FRA 4,20 40090 Spony, Marc France FRA 4,60 40096 Achtelik, Alfred Germany GER 4,81 40128 Gabel, Bernd Germany GER 3,33 40142 Herrmann, Lutz Germany GER 4,20 40144 Hillebrecht, Martin Germany GER 4,30 40148 Höll, Peter Germany GER 3,00 40155 Koller, Josef Germany GER 3,10 40161 Krämer Dr., Norman Germany GER 3,60 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas Germany GER 3,40 40200 Roehr, Wolf-Dietrich Germany GER 3,50 40205 Schatz, Gerhard Germany GER 3,50 40215 Simon, Harry Gerhard Germany GER 40248 von Drojetzky, Detlev Germany GER 3,60 40275 Giotopoulos, Kostas Greece GRE 4,30 40332 Goroshkov, Nikolay Russia RUS 4,60 40353 Altmann, Matthias Switzerland SUI 4,10 # of particip. = 26 Long Jump M40 40020 Mievis, Benny Belgium BEL 6,26 40032 Chalupa, Ivan Czech Republic CZE 5,55 40046 Balmy, Lugues France FRA 4,70 40049 Berend, Christian France FRA 5,02 40066 Hainigue, Philippe France FRA 5,50 40072 Martinez, Antonio France FRA 6,29 40084 Robaszkiewicz, Eric France FRA 6,08 40086 Sarrat, Patrick France FRA 6,43 40089 Silard, Gilles France FRA 6,19 40101 Baranzke, Martin Germany GER 6,04 40145 Hoferichter, Ronald Germany GER 6,12 40152 Keller, Martin Germany GER 5,51 40161 Krämer Dr., Norman Germany GER 6,06 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas Germany GER 5,22 40186 Ohge, Olaf Germany GER 5,89 40193 Philipp, Leander Germany GER 5,65 40205 Schatz, Gerhard Germany GER 5,88 40211 Schröder, Hubert Germany GER 6,12 40219 Straub, Thomas Germany GER 6,94 40236 Wenk, Reiner Germany GER 7,00 40240 Wolf, Ludwig Germany GER 5,79 40244 Ziegler, Manfred Germany GER 6,18 40247 Zimmermann, Uwe Germany GER 5,16 40253 Cameron, Rez Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5,88 40263 Oyediran, Akin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 6,18 40269 Shepherd, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 6,43 40274 Chamouroudis, Konstantinos Greece GRE 40277 Farkas, Balazs Hungary HUN 5,50 40289 Balsamini, Stefano Italy ITA 5,86 40301 Menotti, Franco Italy ITA 6,44 40308 Apinis, Arturs Latvia LAT 6,26 40313 Bakx, Wan Netherlands NED 6,40 40315 Kuiper, Alje Netherlands NED 6,95 40321 Schijfs, Ron Netherlands NED 5,37 40323 Burgos, Alfred Philip Netherlands Antilles AHO 6,35 40325 Chmielewski, Stanislaw Poland POL 6,54 40335 Gavenciak, Igor Slovak Republic SVK 6,60 40371 Foster, Gregory United States of America USA 6,98 40375 Markovic, Vlade Yugoslavia YUG 6,25 # of particip. = 39 Triple Jump M40 40020 Mievis, Benny Belgium BEL 13,18 40086 Sarrat, Patrick France FRA 13,13 40101 Baranzke, Martin Germany GER 12,97 40106 Britze, Frank Germany GER 11,45 40117 Dötsch, Toni Germany GER 11,64 40125 Fruhmann-Berger, Steffen Germany GER 13,20 40152 Keller, Martin Germany GER 10,73 40154 Knabe, Wolfgang Germany GER 14,88 40186 Ohge, Olaf Germany GER 11,34 40205 Schatz, Gerhard Germany GER 12,17 40211 Schröder, Hubert Germany GER 12,28 40242 Zelz, Klaus Peter Germany GER 12,76 40244 Ziegler, Manfred Germany GER 12,05 40253 Cameron, Rez Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 14,02 40263 Oyediran, Akin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 13,26 40277 Farkas, Balazs Hungary HUN 12,50 40306 Zipperle, Paul Italy ITA 13,30 40308 Apinis, Arturs Latvia LAT 14,30 40321 Schijfs, Ron Netherlands NED 11,84 40325 Chmielewski, Stanislaw Poland POL 14,01 40335 Gavenciak, Igor Slovak Republic SVK 14,32 40340 Bibiloni Narbon, Enrique Spain ESP 40346 Osoro, Fernando Spain ESP 13,57 40358 Oettli, Marcel Switzerland SUI 13,23 40373 Sloan, Kerry United States of America USA 11,91 40379 Singh, Charanjit India IND 13,26 # of particip. = 26 Shot Put M40 7.26 kg 40006 Koller, Erich Austria AUT 13,30 40024 Anong, Cyrille Cameroun CMR 40038 Smid, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 12,97 40039 Jensen, Tom Denmark DEN 13,00 40041 Palu, Jaan Estonia EST 13,83 40043 Erikkson, Juha Finland FIN 40075 Michaud, Dominique France FRA 11,43 40097 Albert, Michael Germany GER 14,94 40105 Brecht, Gernot Germany GER 14,50 40111 Büttner, Harald Germany GER 13,59 40149 Jüngst, Heiko Germany GER 11,98 40157 Kraisel, Achim Germany GER 14,03 40158 Krause, Michael Germany GER 14,92 40196 Pyritz, Enrico Germany GER 16,26 40212 Schult, Torsten Germany GER 14,71 40235 Welke, Christian Germany GER 12,98 40237 Werking, Rainer Germany GER 13,93 40271 Turner, Andrew Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 14,77 40274 Chamouroudis, Konstantinos Greece GRE 40309 Petrasko, Maris Latvia LAT 15,63 40310 Heintz, Fernand Luxembourg LUX 15,46 40324 Hoff, Karl-Jürgen Norway NOR 14,89 40328 Jedrzejewski, Krzysztof Poland POL 13,39 40341 Bolopo, Juan Carlos Spain ESP 13,04 40358 Oettli, Marcel Switzerland SUI 11,43 # of particip. = 25 Pentathlon M40 40012 Beckers, Serge Belgium BEL 40021 Van Nieuwenhove, Erwin Belgium BEL 40043 Erikkson, Juha Finland FIN 40047 Bauer, Eric France FRA 3.553 40054 Bourdon, Daniel France FRA 2.117 40057 Donnadieu, Marc France FRA 3.100 40070 Levard, Eric France FRA 40074 Mertz, Joel France FRA 40075 Michaud, Dominique France FRA 2.450 40076 Mourey, Christophe France FRA 40086 Sarrat, Patrick France FRA 3.757 40088 Schwarz, Jean-Marc France FRA 3.000 40099 Arnoldi, Ekkehard Germany GER 2.628 40103 Boehm, Thomas Germany GER 40104 Brandt Dr., Robert Germany GER 2.792 40127 Färber Dr., Andreas Germany GER 40146 Hoffmann, Hartmut Germany GER 2.451 40160 Krüger, Manfred Germany GER 40173 Meurer, Michael Germany GER 2.379 40174 Meyer, Jürgen Germany GER 40175 Mohrmann, Andreas Germany GER 2.229 40181 Naschke, Lutz Germany GER 40195 Poschwatta, Thorsten Germany GER 1.978 40197 Raih, Rainer Germany GER 2.840 40205 Schatz, Gerhard Germany GER 3.026 40215 Simon, Harry Gerhard Germany GER 40221 Sykownik, Frank Germany GER 40224 Türk-Noack Dr., Uwe Germany GER 3.518 40227 Vogel, Martin Germany GER 40242 Zelz, Klaus Peter Germany GER 3.492 40246 Zimdahl, Mario Germany GER 2.409 40272 Waddington, Andrew Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3.301 40274 Chamouroudis, Konstantinos Greece GRE 40279 Kántor, György Hungary HUN 40312 Bakker, Arnjan Netherlands NED 40313 Bakx, Wan Netherlands NED 40314 Drabben, Helmut Netherlands NED 3.523 40316 Leenderts, Alfredo Netherlands NED 3.562 40329 Stekula, Leszek Poland POL 2.300 40335 Gavenciak, Igor Slovak Republic SVK 3.585 40341 Bolopo, Juan Carlos Spain ESP 3.125 40350 Pettersson, Bengt Sweden SWE 3.000 40354 Balsiger, Gerard Switzerland SUI 40355 Delfosse, Daniel Switzerland SUI 3.569 40362 Vonlaufen, Walter Switzerland SUI 40364 Gunartan, Hakan Turkey TUR 40371 Foster, Gregory United States of America USA 3.738 40373 Sloan, Kerry United States of America USA 3.300 # of particip. = 48 Discus Throw M40 2 kg 40006 Koller, Erich Austria AUT 39,90 40024 Anong, Cyrille Cameroun CMR 40039 Jensen, Tom Denmark DEN 49,78 40105 Brecht, Gernot Germany GER 49,03 40111 Büttner, Harald Germany GER 35,01 40156 Kothmann, Bernhard Germany GER 41,05 40202 Rückel, Michael Germany GER 46,95 40235 Welke, Christian Germany GER 44,18 40358 Oettli, Marcel Switzerland SUI 35,84 # of particip. = 9 Hammer Throw M40 7.26 kg 40039 Jensen, Tom Denmark DEN 43,50 40040 Matjus, Tiit Estonia EST 48,09 40042 Seli, Neinar Estonia EST 49,15 40111 Büttner, Harald Germany GER 35,02 40190 Peter, Wolfgang Germany GER 40,08 40268 Seddon, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40,39 # of particip. = 6 Javelin Throw M40 800 g 40021 Van Nieuwenhove, Erwin Belgium BEL 57,77 40039 Jensen, Tom Denmark DEN 55,00 40043 Erikkson, Juha Finland FIN 40075 Michaud, Dominique France FRA 49,80 40097 Albert, Michael Germany GER 55,86 40126 Frömel, Martin Germany GER 42,95 40190 Peter, Wolfgang Germany GER 40,33 40202 Rückel, Michael Germany GER 62,27 40209 Schrage, Alfred Germany GER 48,15 40214 Schäfer, Peter Germany GER 44,95 40274 Chamouroudis, Konstantinos Greece GRE 40358 Oettli, Marcel Switzerland SUI 53,22 40365 Kurtcan, Türker Turkey TUR 35,10 # of particip. = 13 Weight Throw M40 15.88 kg 40039 Jensen, Tom Denmark DEN 14,00 40097 Albert, Michael Germany GER 12,13 40111 Büttner, Harald Germany GER 40119 Ediger, Thomas Germany GER 40124 Frey, Stephan Germany GER 24,33 40157 Kraisel, Achim Germany GER 11,90 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas Germany GER 9,67 40268 Seddon, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40324 Hoff, Karl-Jürgen Norway NOR 14,18 # of particip. = 9 Cross Country Race M40 40036 Licman, Ales Czech Republic CZE 40080 Pelletier, Pascal France FRA 40100 Asmuth, Dominik Germany GER 40115 Dittrich, Steffen Germany GER 40138 Hasler, Werner Germany GER 40143 Herzog, Albert Germany GER 40163 Küpper, Ralph Germany GER 40171 Matthews, Johannes Germany GER 40176 Murphy, Thomas Germany GER 40206 Scherg, Jürgen Germany GER 40208 Schmäding, Ralf Germany GER 40225 Valentin, Joerg Germany GER 40252 Brown, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40259 Lowe, Steven Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40267 Sabin, Craig Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40276 Malliaris, Georgios Greece GRE 40283 Guiden, Noel Ireland IRL 40284 Mc Carthy, Declan Ireland IRL 40292 Biferali, Fabio Italy ITA 40305 Ubaldi, Claudio Italy ITA 40318 Reinders, Andrè Netherlands NED # of particip. = 21 10 km Race Walk M40 40093 Varnizy, Philippe France FRA 40130 Gnauck, Dick Germany GER 50:56 40172 Meisel, Jens Germany GER 59:21 40189 Papst, Ronald Germany GER 50:10 40238 Werner, Stefan Germany GER 58:36 40250 Bell, Anthony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:09:15 40285 Murphy, Patrick Ireland IRL 40348 Bengtsson, Bengt Sweden SWE 41:38 40351 Sandaeus, Mikael Sweden SWE 55:10 40378 Elsaid, Mayed Mohamed Egypt EGY 40:35 40380 Singh, Parvinder India IND 55:05 # of particip. = 11

Start


M45

60 m M45 45002 Burtscher, Herbert Austria AUT 8,01 45005 Ellmer, Franz Austria AUT 7,98 45018 Chenois, Paul-Emile Belgium BEL 45022 Vlamings, Jan Belgium BEL 7,93 45023 Vreux, Joél Belgium BEL 7,74 45026 Baldsing, Bryan Canada CAN 8,20 45036 Sedlak, Jiri Czech Republic CZE 8,10 45037 Urban, Viri Czech Republic CZE 7,59 45044 Bert, Antoine France FRA 7,70 45049 Dupuy, Bruno France FRA 7,48 45065 Perochon, Charly France FRA 7,39 45066 Reynet, Marc France FRA 8,40 45070 Seillé, Alain France FRA 9,80 45076 Bindler, Walter Germany GER 8,13 45081 Brill, Reinhard Germany GER 7,53 45091 Fischer, Kurt Germany GER 45098 Gerth, Peter Germany GER 7,72 45100 Gläser, Klaus-Peter Germany GER 45102 Halm, Joachim Germany GER 45104 Hasse, Rüdiger Germany GER 7,4 45111 Jaksche, Hermann Germany GER 45112 Jüssen, Werner Germany GER 7,91 45116 Kindermann, Frank Germany GER 7,80 45119 Konopka, Matthias Germany GER 7,63 45126 Lotz, Wolfgang Germany GER 7,89 45130 Mager, Heinz-Hermann Germany GER 7,54 45154 Schmelzle, Axel Germany GER 12,31 45161 Sewald, Georg Germany GER 45165 Störmann, Hilmar Germany GER 7,58 45172 Walter, Martin Germany GER 7,71 45184 Ziegler, Jörg Germany GER 7,87 45188 Burgess, Kevin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,44 45190 Elderfield, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,40 45195 Murrie, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,60 45197 Slaughter, Brian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,98 45198 Smart, Eric Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,37 45209 Kovács, Gyula Hungary HUN 7,80 45211 Szöllösi, István Hungary HUN 8,00 45214 Kirwan, Eugene Ireland IRL 45215 Moran, Brendan Ireland IRL 45218 Clementoni, Massimo Italy ITA 7,51 45222 Gambino, Carmine Italy ITA 7,90 45232 Sartori, Sandro Italy ITA 7,58 45237 Hill, Ricardo Netherlands NED 7,53 45238 Hoffmann, Glenn Netherlands NED 7,78 45243 Hanspach, Jürgen Peru PER 11,84 45256 Koh, Yong Huat Alan Singapore SIN 45263 Alonso, German Spain ESP 7,98 45265 Blanch, Jorge Spain ESP 7,98 45269 Gomez Munoz, Jaime Spain ESP 7,71 45271 Julca Núnez, Juscelino Spain ESP 8,00 45278 Aboreslan, Reslan Sweden SWE 45281 Meier, Erwin Switzerland SUI 7,95 45288 Ostashevskyy, Mykhaylo Ukraine UKR 7,44 45291 Barnwell, Winslow United States of America USA 7,01 45294 Janusey, Michael United States of America USA 7,71 45297 Russ, Jim United States of America USA 7,80 45301 Preet, Charan India IND 6,91 # of particip. = 58 200 m M45 45002 Burtscher, Herbert Austria AUT 26,75 45005 Ellmer, Franz Austria AUT 26,20 45018 Chenois, Paul-Emile Belgium BEL 23,68 45019 Jeanmotte, Daniel Belgium BEL 25,26 45026 Baldsing, Bryan Canada CAN 21,50 45037 Urban, Viri Czech Republic CZE 24,66 45040 Enberg, Jari Finland FIN 24,17 45044 Bert, Antoine France FRA 25,00 45047 Chojnacki, Frédéric France FRA 25,00 45049 Dupuy, Bruno France FRA 23,34 45065 Perochon, Charly France FRA 24,49 45075 Becker, Ernst Germany GER 24,36 45076 Bindler, Walter Germany GER 26,47 45078 Bonacker, Ralf Germany GER 26,05 45081 Brill, Reinhard Germany GER 24,31 45083 Bürkle, Martin Germany GER 45087 Dirking, Ulrich Germany GER 23,75 45091 Fischer, Kurt Germany GER 25,80 45093 Fuchs Dr., Peter Germany GER 26,23 45098 Gerth, Peter Germany GER 25,53 45100 Gläser, Klaus-Peter Germany GER 25,70 45101 Grissmer, Bernhard Germany GER 24,90 45102 Halm, Joachim Germany GER 45104 Hasse, Rüdiger Germany GER 25,04 45111 Jaksche, Hermann Germany GER 27,23 45115 Kaseder, Lothar Germany GER 23,99 45119 Konopka, Matthias Germany GER 24,02 45126 Lotz, Wolfgang Germany GER 25,61 45130 Mager, Heinz-Hermann Germany GER 23,88 45132 Mltschoch, Reinhold Germany GER 26,59 45147 Richter, Wolfgang Germany GER 24,70 45154 Schmelzle, Axel Germany GER 25,05 45161 Sewald, Georg Germany GER 25,00 45171 Vöhringer, Hartwig Germany GER 24,83 45172 Walter, Martin Germany GER 25,06 45184 Ziegler, Jörg Germany GER 25,03 45190 Elderfield, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23,50 45195 Murrie, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 24,80 45198 Smart, Eric Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23,44 45200 Williams, Michael Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23,50 45208 Filep, Ernö Csaba Hungary HUN 25,60 45211 Szöllösi, István Hungary HUN 26,90 45214 Kirwan, Eugene Ireland IRL 45215 Moran, Brendan Ireland IRL 24,10 45218 Clementoni, Massimo Italy ITA 24,75 45230 Rapaccioni, Claudio Italy ITA 24,9 45243 Hanspach, Jürgen Peru PER 24,44 45256 Koh, Yong Huat Alan Singapore SIN 45263 Alonso, German Spain ESP 25,07 45269 Gomez Munoz, Jaime Spain ESP 24,35 45271 Julca Núnez, Juscelino Spain ESP 26,00 45278 Aboreslan, Reslan Sweden SWE 45288 Ostashevskyy, Mykhaylo Ukraine UKR 24,20 45291 Barnwell, Winslow United States of America USA 22,77 45294 Janusey, Michael United States of America USA 45296 Plummer, Craig United States of America USA 26,50 # of particip. = 56 400 m M45 45002 Burtscher, Herbert Austria AUT 62,00 45003 Dickinger, Josef Austria AUT 58,78 45009 Rammerstorfer, Wilhelm Austria AUT 57,52 45017 Braems, Patrick Belgium BEL 55,35 45046 Chatillon, André France FRA 53,83 45047 Chojnacki, Frédéric France FRA 56,00 45057 Le Jeune, Gilbert France FRA 59,00 45063 Oyac, Jean Camille France FRA 54,30 45069 Schillinger, Gilbert France FRA 56,02 45074 Becker, Dirk Germany GER 58,50 45078 Bonacker, Ralf Germany GER 55,80 45083 Bürkle, Martin Germany GER 45084 Car Dr., Hans-Peter Germany GER 58,91 45095 Geißer, Hans-Jürgen Germany GER 54,77 45101 Grissmer, Bernhard Germany GER 53,94 45110 Hofner, Reinhard Germany GER 59,7 45111 Jaksche, Hermann Germany GER 60,00 45115 Kaseder, Lothar Germany GER 53,12 45170 Vollmer, Manfred Germany GER 56,58 45172 Walter, Martin Germany GER 54,89 45184 Ziegler, Jörg Germany GER 56,41 45185 Bigger, Robert Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 58,00 45187 Bramhall, Malcolm Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 54,65 45190 Elderfield, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 51,90 45194 Morris, Barry Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 52,57 45200 Williams, Michael Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 53,00 45207 Cseke, István Hungary HUN 58,70 45208 Filep, Ernö Csaba Hungary HUN 57,20 45214 Kirwan, Eugene Ireland IRL 45217 Chiari, Giovanni Paolo Italy ITA 57,00 45225 Longinari, Riccardo Italy ITA 59,40 45230 Rapaccioni, Claudio Italy ITA 56,1 45239 Peeters, Hans Netherlands NED 56,60 45263 Alonso, German Spain ESP 55,30 45266 Blanco, Manuel Spain ESP 51,50 45296 Plummer, Craig United States of America USA 57,10 45298 Scotto DiVetta, Crescenzo United States of America USA 54,50 45302 Singh, Jagir India IND 54,03 # of particip. = 38 800 m M45 45003 Dickinger, Josef Austria AUT 2:11,54 45020 Parmentier, Pol Belgium BEL 2:04,33 45021 Van Herp, Guy Belgium BEL 2:08 45024 Nunes Campos, Flavio Brazil BRA 2:20 45029 Hanel, Miroslav Czech Republic CZE 2:13,98 45041 Kirjavainen, Viljo Finland FIN 2:09 45054 Lagant, Denis France FRA 2:08,19 45057 Le Jeune, Gilbert France FRA 2:11 45088 Eichhorn, Harald Germany GER 2:08,69 45097 Genck, Martin Germany GER 2:10,82 45101 Grissmer, Bernhard Germany GER 2:07,50 45110 Hofner, Reinhard Germany GER 2:11,6 45117 Klabouch, Manfred Germany GER 2:02,31 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe Germany GER 2:12 45155 Schmidinger, Roland Germany GER 2:04 45170 Vollmer, Manfred Germany GER 2:09,68 45182 Winkler, Klaus Germany GER 2:07,52 45185 Bigger, Robert Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:10,0 45189 Dillow, Kevin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45201 Worthington, Brian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:20,00 45207 Cseke, István Hungary HUN 2:18,00 45216 Andreoli, Vincenzo Italy ITA 2:07 45228 Penazzi, Roberto Italy ITA 2:11 45233 Zanchini, Gerardo Italy ITA 2:20 45239 Peeters, Hans Netherlands NED 2:05,60 45267 Castano Morales, Pedro Luis Spain ESP 2:06 45272 Marquina, Fernando Spain ESP 2:12,00 45275 Mendez, Gonzalo Spain ESP 2:02,00 45289 Shulha, Semen Ukraine UKR 45292 Gallegos Francksen, Steve United States of America USA 2:00 45298 Scotto DiVetta, Crescenzo United States of America USA 2:07,90 # of particip. = 31 1500 m M45 45004 Egger, Alois Austria AUT 4:09,75 45020 Parmentier, Pol Belgium BEL 4:17,80 45029 Hanel, Miroslav Czech Republic CZE 4:27,69 45032 Matecha, Miroslav Czech Republic CZE 4:29 45041 Kirjavainen, Viljo Finland FIN 4:19 45051 Faucheur, Pierre France FRA 4:08 45053 Haudicot, Pascal France FRA 4:04,50 45054 Lagant, Denis France FRA 4:24,45 45073 Barak, Dieter Germany GER 4:59 45079 Breeck, Christian Germany GER 4:17,5 45086 Dannhoff, Axel Germany GER 4:52 45094 Garack, Andreas Germany GER 4:06,8 45109 Hintschich, Rainer Germany GER 4:21 45113 Karotsch, Frank Germany GER 4:08 45114 Karst, Stefan Germany GER 4:25 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe Germany GER 4:28 45141 Payne, Robert Germany GER 4:15,00 45153 Sauer, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 4:44 45182 Winkler, Klaus Germany GER 4:20,16 45185 Bigger, Robert Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:45 45189 Dillow, Kevin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45191 Foster, Bill Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:05,80 45193 Holland, Richard Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:18,10 45201 Worthington, Brian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5:05,00 45220 Ferrari, Giovanni Italy ITA 4:02 45247 Lancucki, Stanislaw Poland POL 45262 Krempl, Marijan Slovenia SLO 4:06,00 45264 Beldarrain, Gabriel Spain ESP 4:44,00 45267 Castano Morales, Pedro Luis Spain ESP 4:18 45272 Marquina, Fernando Spain ESP 4:26,00 45275 Mendez, Gonzalo Spain ESP 4:17,00 45284 Stuber, Robert Switzerland SUI 4:25,00 45289 Shulha, Semen Ukraine UKR 45292 Gallegos Francksen, Steve United States of America USA 4:11,00 # of particip. = 34 3000 m M45 45006 Fröhle, Siegfried Austria AUT 10:15 45008 Pallitsch, Harald Austria AUT 10:59,42 45024 Nunes Campos, Flavio Brazil BRA 10:50 45032 Matecha, Miroslav Czech Republic CZE 9:30 45033 Mocker, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 11:05 45050 Fabre, Michel France FRA 9:09 45051 Faucheur, Pierre France FRA 9:07 45064 Pechon, Patrick France FRA 10:02 45073 Barak, Dieter Germany GER 10:58 45082 Broy, Eckart Germany GER 11:26 45094 Garack, Andreas Germany GER 9:03,8 45105 Hemmerich, Hubert Germany GER 10:57 45113 Karotsch, Frank Germany GER 8:57 45114 Karst, Stefan Germany GER 9:34 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe Germany GER 9:50 45131 Memering, Bernhard Germany GER 9:38,66 45133 Moritz, Ronald Germany GER 9:08 45141 Payne, Robert Germany GER 9:27,04 45143 Quoika, Siegfried Germany GER 9:32 45144 Raming, Manfred Germany GER 8:59 45150 Rämisch, Bertold Germany GER 10:26,8 45153 Sauer, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 9:42 45163 Staiger, Harald Germany GER 10:54,9 45177 Weber, Ralf Germany GER 45180 Wilhelm, Siegfried Germany GER 10:18 45189 Dillow, Kevin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45191 Foster, Bill Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8:48,40 45201 Worthington, Brian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11:00 45213 Greenan, Seamus Ireland IRL 10:25 45233 Zanchini, Gerardo Italy ITA 9:50 45234 Bessanie, Roger Lebanon LIB 45245 Gorzycki, Marek Poland POL 10:25 45247 Lancucki, Stanislaw Poland POL 45252 Gumerov, Farit Russia RUS 10:02 45262 Krempl, Marijan Slovenia SLO 8:51,00 45264 Beldarrain, Gabriel Spain ESP 10:13,00 45270 Gonzalez Martinez, Jose Manuel Spain ESP 9:03 45284 Stuber, Robert Switzerland SUI 9:30,00 45289 Shulha, Semen Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 39 60 m Hurdles M45 0.991m 45001 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim Armenia ARM 9,00 45007 Kreiner, Herbert Austria AUT 8,51 45013 Werthner, Georg Austria AUT 9,24 45017 Braems, Patrick Belgium BEL 10,00 45022 Vlamings, Jan Belgium BEL 10,95 45034 Pospisil, Zbynek Czech Republic CZE 9,30 45036 Sedlak, Jiri Czech Republic CZE 9,10 45045 Cavalier, Thierry France FRA 8,74 45058 Mansion, Claude France FRA 9,20 45103 Hanusch, Gottfried Germany GER 11,99 45112 Jüssen, Werner Germany GER 10,28 45145 Renner, Mario Germany GER 10,50 45147 Richter, Wolfgang Germany GER 45152 Saile, Franz Germany GER 9,32 45165 Störmann, Hilmar Germany GER 45166 Tessin, Ulrich Germany GER 16,86 45210 Szücs, András Hungary HUN 8,90 45223 Indra, Hubert Italy ITA 8,90 45228 Penazzi, Roberto Italy ITA 12,03 45265 Blanch, Jorge Spain ESP 10,08 45268 Codera, Jose-Luis Spain ESP 9,67 45281 Meier, Erwin Switzerland SUI 9,08 45297 Russ, Jim United States of America USA 9,35 45300 X, Leee United States of America USA 8,80 # of particip. = 24 3000 m Walk M45 45011 Siegele, Wilfried Austria AUT 17:00 45016 Bogaert, Dirk Belgium BEL 13:49 45030 Hanicak, Vlastimil Czech Republic CZE 18:43,5 45033 Mocker, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 16:30 45035 Prückner, Jaroslav Czech Republic CZE 18:22 45043 Sundqvist, Christer Finland FIN 14:38,00 45052 Gualandi, Gerard France FRA 14:58 45059 Marvingt, Serge France FRA 15:24 45060 Mazet, Patrick France FRA 16:00 45061 Merlino, Philippe France FRA 15:15 45080 Bresch, Winfried Germany GER 14:38 45120 Kretz, Wolfgang Germany GER 15:11 45138 Pade, Hans-Jörg Germany GER 15,47:8 45158 Schwarz, Alfons Germany GER 14:03 45186 Bradley, Colin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 14:20 45248 Luniewski, Miroslaw Poland POL 14:57,60 45251 Barabash, Vladimir Russia RUS 45253 Kisselev, Mikhail Russia RUS 45257 Blazek, Pavol Slovak Republic SVK 13:17 45277 Quilez Lazaro, Javier Spain ESP 14:30 45282 Rinderknecht, Hubert Switzerland SUI 16:23 45290 Tokarev, Volodymyr Ukraine UKR 45295 Leibold, Albert United States of America USA 14:59 # of particip. = 23 High Jump M45 45001 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim Armenia ARM 1,85 45013 Werthner, Georg Austria AUT 1,76 45034 Pospisil, Zbynek Czech Republic CZE 1,70 45042 Liisanantti, Ari Finland FIN 1,75 45077 Bodem, Wolfgang Germany GER 1,84 45078 Bonacker, Ralf Germany GER 1,70 45085 Dannenberg, Volker Germany GER 1,70 45112 Jüssen, Werner Germany GER 1,61 45118 Knipper, Manfred Germany GER 1,83 45135 Neuendorf Dr., Klaus-Peter Germany GER 1,70 45169 Vogel, Karl-Hermann Germany GER 1,63 45174 Waschler Dr., Gerhard Germany GER 1,75 45192 Hague, Colin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,55 45204 Panagos, Panagiotis Greece GRE 1,90 45221 Fiorini, Massimo Italy ITA 1,85 45226 Martini, Massimo Italy ITA 1,65 45249 Sobon, Roman Poland POL 1,75 45255 Prosvirnin, Viacheslav Russia RUS 2,00 45260 Sladek, Peter Slovak Republic SVK 1,77 45274 Martinez Gonzalez, Lucio José Spain ESP 1,75 45276 Olivan Mallen, Florencio Spain ESP 1,61 45285 Weber, Peter Switzerland SUI 1,80 45297 Russ, Jim United States of America USA 1,68 # of particip. = 23 Pole Vault M45 45010 Schwab, Gerhard Austria AUT 3,40 45012 Tretter, Franz Austria AUT 3,40 45028 Vrbahc, Zeljko Croatia CRO 3,70 45068 Schild, Thierry France FRA 4,00 45084 Car Dr., Hans-Peter Germany GER 2,95 45107 Hepperle, Roland Germany GER 4,10 45108 Hinterstösser, Jürgen Germany GER 3,50 45121 Kriedel, Holger Germany GER 3,70 45129 Löbel, Eberhard Germany GER 3,60 45135 Neuendorf Dr., Klaus-Peter Germany GER 3,70 45136 Nucklies, Rolf Germany GER 4,30 45142 Pieper, Ansgar Germany GER 3,35 45162 Sossdorf, Michael Germany GER 3,51 45166 Tessin, Ulrich Germany GER 3,40 45179 Wesp, Dietmar Germany GER 4,60 45205 Tsonis, Antreas Greece GRE 4,50 45223 Indra, Hubert Italy ITA 4,20 45259 Pazak, Peter Slovak Republic SVK 4,41 45297 Russ, Jim United States of America USA 3,20 # of particip. = 19 Long Jump M45 45001 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim Armenia ARM 6,45 45005 Ellmer, Franz Austria AUT 5,51 45013 Werthner, Georg Austria AUT 6,02 45025 Yanev, Yordan Bulgaria BUL 6,24 45034 Pospisil, Zbynek Czech Republic CZE 5,51 45037 Urban, Viri Czech Republic CZE 6,03 45039 Märtson, Mati Estonia EST 5,58 45048 Delavière, Yves France FRA 5,34 45056 Laurent, Hugues France FRA 6,00 45071 Servant, Freddy France FRA 5,92 45072 Ammerich, Ludger Germany GER 5,77 45099 Glübert, Dieter Germany GER 6,19 45112 Jüssen, Werner Germany GER 5,53 45135 Neuendorf Dr., Klaus-Peter Germany GER 5,78 45146 Rett Dr., Kristian Germany GER 5,35 45160 Serowinski, Peter Germany GER 6,16 45175 Weber, Hans-Günther Germany GER 5,13 45195 Murrie, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5,75 45197 Slaughter, Brian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5,83 45199 Wade, Trevor Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5,87 45229 Piapan, Paolo Italy ITA 6,20 45238 Hoffmann, Glenn Netherlands NED 5,58 45242 Klungland, Stein Tore Norway NOR 6,43 45273 Martinez, Florencio Spain ESP 5,70 45276 Olivan Mallen, Florencio Spain ESP 5,63 45286 Altinor, Huseyin Turkey TUR 45293 Houba, Peter United States of America USA 5,80 45297 Russ, Jim United States of America USA 5,71 45299 Shelton, Derek United States of America USA 6,24 # of particip. = 29 Triple Jump M45 45001 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim Armenia ARM 13,89 45013 Werthner, Georg Austria AUT 13,44 45048 Delavière, Yves France FRA 11,17 45056 Laurent, Hugues France FRA 13,44 45072 Ammerich, Ludger Germany GER 12,33 45084 Car Dr., Hans-Peter Germany GER 10,66 45098 Gerth, Peter Germany GER 12,70 45099 Glübert, Dieter Germany GER 12,76 45103 Hanusch, Gottfried Germany GER 10,97 45122 Küppers, Heinz-Arno Germany GER 13,16 45145 Renner, Mario Germany GER 11,67 45156 Schmitz, Josef Germany GER 10,60 45160 Serowinski, Peter Germany GER 12,76 45173 Walther, Wolfram Germany GER 13,14 45202 Dekailo, Vladimiras Greece GRE 12,00 45212 Takàcs, Zoltàn Hungary HUN 12,45 45221 Fiorini, Massimo Italy ITA 13,40 45242 Klungland, Stein Tore Norway NOR 13,15 45273 Martinez, Florencio Spain ESP 12,21 45274 Martinez Gonzalez, Lucio José Spain ESP 12,78 45276 Olivan Mallen, Florencio Spain ESP 11,80 45280 Köstli, Martin Switzerland SUI 12,16 45286 Altinor, Huseyin Turkey TUR 45293 Houba, Peter United States of America USA 12,17 # of particip. = 24 Shot Put M45 7.26 kg 45013 Werthner, Georg Austria AUT 11,82 45027 Todorovic, Branko Croatia CRO 12,73 45062 Mélynas, Jean-Pierre France FRA 14,48 45067 Royer, Noél France FRA 14,14 45096 Gellhaus, Hans-Joachim Germany GER 13,00 45106 Hentze, Reinhard Germany GER 10,60 45121 Kriedel, Holger Germany GER 12,07 45127 Lukas, Erwin Germany GER 12,64 45137 Otto, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 12,65 45139 Pahl, Joachim Germany GER 12,37 45157 Schneider, Klaus-Peter Germany GER 14,18 45167 Titze, Hans-Ulrich Germany GER 12,46 45176 Weber, Heinz Germany GER 12,50 45196 Painter, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 13,43 45197 Slaughter, Brian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11,14 45203 Kalantzis, Athanasios Greece GRE 45206 Belak, Jozsef Hungary HUN 13,10 45219 De Feo, Francesco Italy ITA 45224 Lanziner, Edmund Italy ITA 14,43 45231 Romano, Aronne Italy ITA 11,24 45244 Duber, Jerzy Poland POL 11,87 45246 Karpinski, Franciszek Poland POL 12,50 45250 Fula Gomes, Joao Manuel Potugal POR 10,20 45254 Medvedev, Alexandre Russia RUS 45258 Leskoviansky, Marian Slovak Republic SVK 13,80 45279 Laszlo, Andres Sweden SWE 45283 Ruoss, Urs Switzerland SUI 11,49 # of particip. = 27 Pentathlon M45 45013 Werthner, Georg Austria AUT 4.171 45015 Boels, Michel Belgium BEL 45017 Braems, Patrick Belgium BEL 45039 Märtson, Mati Estonia EST 4.567 45055 Lambert, Olivier France FRA 45058 Mansion, Claude France FRA 3.200 45071 Servant, Freddy France FRA 3.612 45084 Car Dr., Hans-Peter Germany GER 2.024 45085 Dannenberg, Volker Germany GER 45089 Elstrodt, Werner Germany GER 45099 Glübert, Dieter Germany GER 45107 Hepperle, Roland Germany GER 45118 Knipper, Manfred Germany GER 45121 Kriedel, Holger Germany GER 3.421 45123 Leiber, Armin Germany GER 2.688 45134 Mutschler, Erich Germany GER 45135 Neuendorf Dr., Klaus-Peter Germany GER 3.992 45145 Renner, Mario Germany GER 45146 Rett Dr., Kristian Germany GER 45147 Richter, Wolfgang Germany GER 45148 Riedel, Wolf-Dietrich Germany GER 45152 Saile, Franz Germany GER 3.851 45164 Steinacker Dr., Theo Germany GER 3.000 45166 Tessin, Ulrich Germany GER 45167 Titze, Hans-Ulrich Germany GER 45183 Wolff, Joachim Germany GER 1.490 45197 Slaughter, Brian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3.673 45223 Indra, Hubert Italy ITA 4.800 45294 Janusey, Michael United States of America USA 3.505 45296 Plummer, Craig United States of America USA 2.954 45297 Russ, Jim United States of America USA 3.754 # of particip. = 31 Discus Throw M45 2 kg 45031 Jetelina, Radim Czech Republic CZE 38,60 45038 Jensen, Claus Denmark DEN 37,00 45096 Gellhaus, Hans-Joachim Germany GER 40,73 45139 Pahl, Joachim Germany GER 41,24 45157 Schneider, Klaus-Peter Germany GER 42,13 45167 Titze, Hans-Ulrich Germany GER 40,05 45224 Lanziner, Edmund Italy ITA 36,68 45244 Duber, Jerzy Poland POL 39,87 45246 Karpinski, Franciszek Poland POL 42,50 45250 Fula Gomes, Joao Manuel Potugal POR 32,50 45279 Laszlo, Andres Sweden SWE 45283 Ruoss, Urs Switzerland SUI 30,10 45297 Russ, Jim United States of America USA 33,00 # of particip. = 13 Hammer Throw M45 7.26 kg 45031 Jetelina, Radim Czech Republic CZE 40,56 45106 Hentze, Reinhard Germany GER 41,50 45124 Liebke, Bernd Germany GER 50,86 45151 Sachse, Jürgen Germany GER 48,50 45203 Kalantzis, Athanasios Greece GRE 45219 De Feo, Francesco Italy ITA 45235 Prodotkas, Gintaras Lithuania LIT 42,42 45261 Korosec, Vojko Slovenia SLO 42,00 45279 Laszlo, Andres Sweden SWE # of particip. = 9 Javelin Throw M45 800 g 45013 Werthner, Georg Austria AUT 55,24 45140 Panek, Michael Germany GER 46,05 45149 Ringel, Bernd Germany GER 54,87 45157 Schneider, Klaus-Peter Germany GER 60,49 45176 Weber, Heinz Germany GER 50,16 45181 Winkelhausen, Jörg-Andreas Germany GER 57,47 45206 Belak, Jozsef Hungary HUN 75,06 45287 Havras, Serhiy Ukraine UKR 45294 Janusey, Michael United States of America USA 55,13 45297 Russ, Jim United States of America USA 46,00 # of particip. = 10 Weight Throw M45 15.88 kg 45031 Jetelina, Radim Czech Republic CZE 12,60 45106 Hentze, Reinhard Germany GER 45124 Liebke, Bernd Germany GER 13,10 45151 Sachse, Jürgen Germany GER 14,85 45219 De Feo, Francesco Italy ITA 45235 Prodotkas, Gintaras Lithuania LIT 13,72 45261 Korosec, Vojko Slovenia SLO 12,95 45279 Laszlo, Andres Sweden SWE # of particip. = 8 Cross Country Race M45 45006 Fröhle, Siegfried Austria AUT 45014 Auquier, Géry Belgium BEL 45024 Nunes Campos, Flavio Brazil BRA 45082 Broy, Eckart Germany GER 45090 Erdlenbruch Dr., Michael Germany GER 45092 Flach, Georg Germany GER 45105 Hemmerich, Hubert Germany GER 45111 Jaksche, Hermann Germany GER 45125 Lorenz, Florian Germany GER 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe Germany GER 45131 Memering, Bernhard Germany GER 45150 Rämisch, Bertold Germany GER 45159 Schwarz, Michael Germany GER 45163 Staiger, Harald Germany GER 45168 Uzelac, Billy Germany GER 45177 Weber, Ralf Germany GER 45178 Weis, Werner Germany GER 45189 Dillow, Kevin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45201 Worthington, Brian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45213 Greenan, Seamus Ireland IRL 45227 Mattei, Marco Italy ITA 45234 Bessanie, Roger Lebanon LIB 45236 De Waal, Frans Netherlands NED 45240 Sas, Carl Netherlands NED 45241 Tupan, Harry Netherlands NED 45252 Gumerov, Farit Russia RUS # of particip. = 26 10 km Race Walk M45 45011 Siegele, Wilfried Austria AUT 54:10 45016 Bogaert, Dirk Belgium BEL 48:32 45030 Hanicak, Vlastimil Czech Republic CZE 1:08:38 45033 Mocker, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 1:01:59 45035 Prückner, Jaroslav Czech Republic CZE 1:09:18 45043 Sundqvist, Christer Finland FIN 45080 Bresch, Winfried Germany GER 52:23 45138 Pade, Hans-Jörg Germany GER 56:41 45158 Schwarz, Alfons Germany GER 50:42 45186 Bradley, Colin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 51:42 45248 Luniewski, Miroslaw Poland POL 45251 Barabash, Vladimir Russia RUS 45253 Kisselev, Mikhail Russia RUS 45257 Blazek, Pavol Slovak Republic SVK 48:20 45282 Rinderknecht, Hubert Switzerland SUI 1:02:00 # of particip. = 15

Start


M50

60 m M50 50001 Lloyd, David Australia AUS 8,00 50002 Costa, Alfred Austria AUT 8,07 50004 Krispler, Alfred Austria AUT 8,00 50006 Mikula, Josef Austria AUT 8,25 50013 Goeffers, Freddy Belgium BEL 7,60 50016 Wayet, Alain Belgium BEL 8,02 50018 Mbaku, Clifford Tikum Cameroun CMR 50021 Svarc, Doni Croatia CRO 8,36 50035 Laihorinn, Risto Finland FIN 7,47 50046 Dentinger, Vincent France FRA 8,2 50048 Florenson, Gilles France FRA 8,17 50058 Allnoch, Dieter Germany GER 50063 Beutel, Peter Germany GER 7,89 50064 Brenner, Gert Germany GER 7,68 50070 Böttcher, Wolfgang Germany GER 8,27 50081 Fischbach, Bernhard Germany GER 8,04 50096 Heling, Johannes Germany GER 7,73 50098 Holwein, Wolfgang Germany GER 7,7 50099 Hänert, Wolf Germany GER 8,68 50100 Karg, Fritz Germany GER 7,07 50102 Knecht, Gotthold Germany GER 8,88 50103 Kopp, Gerd Germany GER 8,50 50106 König, Rudolf Germany GER 7,87 50112 Meyer, Johannes Joachim Germany GER 50113 Michelchen, Reinhard Germany GER 7,46 50115 Molinari, Francesco Germany GER 13,05 50118 Neumann, Peter Germany GER 8,17 50120 Niemann, Wolfgang Germany GER 7,65 50132 Schenzle, Norbert Germany GER 7,91 50133 Schlee, Gerhard Germany GER 7,8 50144 Teufel, Alois Germany GER 8,05 50159 Beattie, William Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50161 Browne, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,33 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,57 50174 Oliver, Viv Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,65 50175 Peters, Stephen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50176 Ross, Alasdair Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,60 50178 Sloss, Ramsay Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,00 50192 O´Hare, James Ireland IRL 8,32 50200 Morero, Giuseppe Italy ITA 8,3 50201 Niro, Giampeppe Italy ITA 8,17 50202 Rossi, Antonio Italy ITA 7,65 50203 Stefan, Maurizio Italy ITA 9,85 50205 Maeda, Katsuro Japan JPN 6,70 50210 Hellebrekers, Wim Netherlands NED 8,35 50213 Regales, Siegfried Netherlands Antilles AHO 7,90 50215 Perez Albela Beraun, Jose Luis Peru PER 50231 Anechina, Carlos Spain ESP 7,80 50234 Carcaba, Herminio Spain ESP 8,66 50239 Ruano Jimenez, Jose Spain ESP 7,62 50243 Baumgartner, Walter Switzerland SUI 8,00 50246 Meier, Albert Switzerland SUI 8,11 50247 Pilotto, Pino Switzerland SUI 50249 Wey, Rudolf Switzerland SUI 7,98 50253 Özkan, Ercan Turkey TUR 7,52 50254 Hostyev, Fedir Ukraine UKR 7,90 50257 Collins, Bill United States of America USA 7,20 # of particip. = 57 200 m M50 50002 Costa, Alfred Austria AUT 26,95 50004 Krispler, Alfred Austria AUT 25,10 50006 Mikula, Josef Austria AUT 26,39 50013 Goeffers, Freddy Belgium BEL 24,50 50018 Mbaku, Clifford Tikum Cameroun CMR 24,00 50048 Florenson, Gilles France FRA 26,95 50058 Allnoch, Dieter Germany GER 50063 Beutel, Peter Germany GER 27,91 50064 Brenner, Gert Germany GER 25,06 50081 Fischbach, Bernhard Germany GER 29,22 50098 Holwein, Wolfgang Germany GER 24,77 50099 Hänert, Wolf Germany GER 26,52 50100 Karg, Fritz Germany GER 26,40 50103 Kopp, Gerd Germany GER 28,09 50112 Meyer, Johannes Joachim Germany GER 50113 Michelchen, Reinhard Germany GER 24,12 50118 Neumann, Peter Germany GER 26,58 50120 Niemann, Wolfgang Germany GER 25,35 50129 Sammet, Hans-Rudolf Germany GER 25,67 50132 Schenzle, Norbert Germany GER 25,93 50133 Schlee, Gerhard Germany GER 25,24 50144 Teufel, Alois Germany GER 25,7 50160 Bell, Philip Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 25,0 50161 Browne, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23,40 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 24,39 50171 Marshall, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 26,70 50174 Oliver, Viv Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 24,05 50175 Peters, Stephen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 22,50 50176 Ross, Alasdair Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 24,20 50178 Sloss, Ramsay Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 25,50 50182 Mpatris, Dimitris Greece GRE 50192 O´Hare, James Ireland IRL 26,7 50196 Caso, Antonio Italy ITA 25,60 50198 Macchione, Oto Italy ITA 27,00 50200 Morero, Giuseppe Italy ITA 27,00 50201 Niro, Giampeppe Italy ITA 27,40 50203 Stefan, Maurizio Italy ITA 25,73 50210 Hellebrekers, Wim Netherlands NED 27,25 50215 Perez Albela Beraun, Jose Luis Peru PER 50234 Carcaba, Herminio Spain ESP 25,09 50239 Ruano Jimenez, Jose Spain ESP 25,17 50241 Ekström, Roland Sweden SWE 26,49 50243 Baumgartner, Walter Switzerland SUI 27,00 50246 Meier, Albert Switzerland SUI 26,32 50247 Pilotto, Pino Switzerland SUI 50249 Wey, Rudolf Switzerland SUI 25,75 50251 Erdem, Bekir Bulent Turkey TUR 50254 Hostyev, Fedir Ukraine UKR 27,40 50257 Collins, Bill United States of America USA 22,99 50264 Schiro, Francis United States of America USA 24,30 # of particip. = 50 400 m M50 50006 Mikula, Josef Austria AUT 57,89 50010 Biaumet, André Belgium BEL 57,23 50012 Ebertzheim, Alain Belgium BEL 58,59 50016 Wayet, Alain Belgium BEL 57,52 50061 Becker, Norbert Germany GER 61,18 50104 Kretzschmar, Rolf Germany GER 58,51 50106 König, Rudolf Germany GER 58,86 50113 Michelchen, Reinhard Germany GER 52,96 50126 Rhaue, Reinhard Germany GER 57,77 50134 Schley, Harold Germany GER 58,00 50153 Witzel, Wolfgang Germany GER 57,06 50157 Anderson, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 56,26 50160 Bell, Philip Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 57,00 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 54,53 50171 Marshall, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 59,20 50173 Minting, Robert Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 55,90 50174 Oliver, Viv Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 53,62 50175 Peters, Stephen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 51,40 50176 Ross, Alasdair Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 53,50 50178 Sloss, Ramsay Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 57,00 50180 Wilcock, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 54,00 50182 Mpatris, Dimitris Greece GRE 50194 Bastiglia, Francesco Italy ITA 56,21 50221 Kuzovnikov, Alexander Russia RUS 56,00 50233 Cano, Santiago Spain ESP 59,00 50241 Ekström, Roland Sweden SWE 58,20 50247 Pilotto, Pino Switzerland SUI 50248 Spring, Hanspeter Switzerland SUI 59,15 50252 Turkkal, Muhsin Turkey TUR 50258 Gonera, Edward United States of America USA 51,63 50264 Schiro, Francis United States of America USA 54,21 # of particip. = 31 800 m M50 50007 Mühlhans, Reinhard Austria AUT 2:19 50023 Nejeschleba, Ivan Czech Republic CZE 2:38,46 50041 Turunen, Visa Finland FIN 2:21,61 50052 Levasseur, Yves France FRA 2:05 50056 Ruineau, Bernard France FRA 2:19,00 50060 Ball, Rüdiger Germany GER 2:11,53 50066 Buettner, Rolf Germany GER 2:09,07 50069 Bächle, Bernd Germany GER 2:03 50076 Engert, Reinhardt Germany GER 2:25 50080 Fewinger, Hans-Josef Germany GER 2:24,80 50090 Goldammer, Klaus Germany GER 2:13,96 50091 Graf, Alfons Germany GER 2:12 50117 Neu, Günter Germany GER 2:21,46 50136 Schmidt, Franz Germany GER 2:06,98 50153 Witzel, Wolfgang Germany GER 2:07,43 50157 Anderson, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:08 50158 Archer, Kevin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:07 50162 Dunlop, Alastair Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:02 50169 Leitch, Derek Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:09,00 50173 Minting, Robert Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:51,00 50180 Wilcock, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:01,00 50188 Gough, Joe Ireland IRL 2:06,19 50189 Mc Causland, Malcolm Ireland IRL 2:12 50221 Kuzovnikov, Alexander Russia RUS 2:06,00 50223 Zhemchugov, Victor Russia RUS 2:16,00 50225 Polak, Stefan Slovak Republic SVK 2:22,60 50233 Cano, Santiago Spain ESP 2:13,00 50240 Tortajada, Gerard Spain ESP 2:11,00 50241 Ekström, Roland Sweden SWE 2:20 50248 Spring, Hanspeter Switzerland SUI 2:15,00 50252 Turkkal, Muhsin Turkey TUR 50263 Salazar, David United States of America USA 2:06,10 50265 Shaheed, Nolan United States of America USA 2:01 50269 Connolly, Paul Zimbabwe ZIM 2:01 50271 Singh, Sewa India IND 2:45,06 # of particip. = 35 1500 m M50 50007 Mühlhans, Reinhard Austria AUT 4:51 50014 Hanus, Paul Belgium BEL 4:50 50019 Medic, Milos Croatia CRO 5:08,21 50041 Turunen, Visa Finland FIN 4:48,51 50044 Carli, Alain France FRA 5:12 50052 Levasseur, Yves France FRA 4:16 50060 Ball, Rüdiger Germany GER 4:28,92 50066 Buettner, Rolf Germany GER 4:27,12 50069 Bächle, Bernd Germany GER 4:12 50076 Engert, Reinhardt Germany GER 4:53 50086 Gebauer, Klaus Germany GER 4:40 50091 Graf, Alfons Germany GER 4:30 50117 Neu, Günter Germany GER 5:05,80 50136 Schmidt, Franz Germany GER 4:20,54 50141 Spohr, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 4:50 50147 Ulbrich, Werner Germany GER 4:51 50150 Weising, Wolfgang Germany GER 4:50 50158 Archer, Kevin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:20 50162 Dunlop, Alastair Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:12 50169 Leitch, Derek Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:31,00 50180 Wilcock, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:12,00 50183 Beck, Csaba János Hungary HUN 4:52 50189 Mc Causland, Malcolm Ireland IRL 4:34 50197 Colla, Manrico Italy ITA 5:50 50223 Zhemchugov, Victor Russia RUS 4:30,00 50225 Polak, Stefan Slovak Republic SVK 4:38,79 50233 Cano, Santiago Spain ESP 4:40,0 50240 Tortajada, Gerard Spain ESP 4:28,00 50263 Salazar, David United States of America USA 4:24,00 50265 Shaheed, Nolan United States of America USA 4:17 # of particip. = 30 3000 m M50 50009 Widmoser, Albert Austria AUT 9:30 50014 Hanus, Paul Belgium BEL 10:30 50020 Pantalon, Rajko Croatia CRO 11:23,09 50052 Levasseur, Yves France FRA 9:27 50068 Buschko, Gerold Germany GER 10:11,43 50072 Collisy, Christian Germany GER 10:24,34 50076 Engert, Reinhardt Germany GER 10:22 50079 Erfurth, Gerd Ulrich Germany GER 11:30,2 50089 Glöckner, Reinhard Germany GER 10:16,48 50090 Goldammer, Klaus Germany GER 9:20,71 50091 Graf, Alfons Germany GER 10:10 50092 Gutthoff, Werner Germany GER 9:54 50109 Maslo, Günther Germany GER 10:27,81 50114 Mika, Günther Germany GER 9:45,24 50122 Pfisterer, Hans Germany GER 9:25 50123 Pletzer, Rudolf Germany GER 10:06 50135 Schmid, Rudi Germany GER 10:35 50136 Schmidt, Franz Germany GER 9:36,00 50139 Schüttler, Wilhelm Germany GER 9:10,85 50147 Ulbrich, Werner Germany GER 10:18 50156 Ziesemer, Frank Germany GER 10:16 50158 Archer, Kevin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9:26 50164 Gates, Nigel Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8:55,00 50167 Jenkins, Arche Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9:26 50180 Wilcock, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9:20,00 50191 Murphy, Jerry Ireland IRL 11:35 50197 Colla, Manrico Italy ITA 11:50 50216 Dziekonski, Tadeusz Poland POL 10:31 50223 Zhemchugov, Victor Russia RUS 9:30,00 50225 Polak, Stefan Slovak Republic SVK 9:46,60 50230 Rice, Sean South Africa RSA 9:52 50240 Tortajada, Gerard Spain ESP 9:39,00 50248 Spring, Hanspeter Switzerland SUI 10:00,00 50265 Shaheed, Nolan United States of America USA 8:57 # of particip. = 34 60 m Hurdles M50 0.914m 50013 Goeffers, Freddy Belgium BEL 9,05 50021 Svarc, Doni Croatia CRO 9,58 50027 Christensen, Verner Denmark DEN 9,50 50030 Kergand, Aavo Estonia EST 9,70 50037 Miikkulainen, Arto Finland FIN 9,22 50039 Nikula, Jouko Finland FIN 50053 Mielle, Eric France FRA 9,77 50055 Porcher, Jean-Pierre France FRA 9,30 50087 Geis, Hildebrand Germany GER 11,83 50088 Gleichmann, Hans-Jürgen Germany GER 50094 Hampel, Horst Germany GER 9,48 50095 Hausner, Rudolf Germany GER 9,05 50097 Herzberg Dr., Guenther Germany GER 10,8 50129 Sammet, Hans-Rudolf Germany GER 50146 Uhrig, Bernd Germany GER 9,08 50172 Mc Ilfatrick, Philip Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,90 50179 Talbot, Duncan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50224 Longauer, Eduard Slovak Republic SVK 50235 Garin, Miguel Angel Spain ESP 10,00 50246 Meier, Albert Switzerland SUI 9,48 50250 Erbek, Temel Turkey TUR 50259 Hahn, Robert United States of America USA 9,20 50261 Murray, William United States of America USA 9,50 50262 Price, Stacey United States of America USA 50268 Zahn, Robert United States of America USA 9,30 # of particip. = 25 3000 m Walk M50 50024 Parys, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 13:39,40 50031 Sumberg, Rein Estonia EST 16:06,60 50042 Barbuzynski, Jozef France FRA 14:05 50051 Leclair, Jean France FRA 15:16 50065 Bruegel, Juergen Germany GER 16:04 50084 Gartheis, Norbert Germany GER 16:55,9 50085 Gaus, Peter Germany GER 23:23,5 50119 Neumüller, Wolfgang Germany GER 16:43 50124 Pütz, Hans-Werner Germany GER 15:35 50130 Sarembe, Ferdinand Germany GER 50131 Schaeffer, Udo Germany GER 13:47 50177 Sharpe, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 17:15 50193 Pender, Sean Ireland IRL 17:40 50206 Guntars, Andersons Latvia LAT 16:48 50214 Rolstad, Jan Norway NOR 16:10 50226 Seben, Dusan Slovak Republic SVK 14:20 50228 Ruzzier, Fabio Slovenia SLO 13:44 50237 Melo Valls, Ignacio Spain ESP 14:08 50255 Korsun, Oleksandr Ukraine UKR 13:30 # of particip. = 19 High Jump M50 50005 Matzner, Helmuth Austria AUT 1,60 50017 Edjoa, Augustin Cameroun CMR 50043 Braun, Jaques France FRA 1,55 50055 Porcher, Jean-Pierre France FRA 1,65 50102 Knecht, Gotthold Germany GER 1,60 50105 Kunigkeit, Eckhard Germany GER 1,80 50149 Weber, Karl-Ulrich Germany GER 1,60 50170 Lonsdale, William George Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,65 50179 Talbot, Duncan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,61 50204 Vacca, Mario Italy ITA 1,55 50211 Huijbers, Jan Netherlands NED 1,80 50218 Weclawowicz, Wojciech Poland POL 1,65 50219 Zwalinski, Wieslan Poland POL 1,50 50220 Kountsevitch, Vladimir Russia RUS 1,84 50227 Novak, Jurij Slovenia SLO 1,60 50235 Garin, Miguel Angel Spain ESP 1,55 50243 Baumgartner, Walter Switzerland SUI 1,50 50244 Habegger, Leonardo Switzerland SUI 50261 Murray, William United States of America USA 1,66 50267 Watson, Richard United States of America USA 1,55 # of particip. = 20 Pole Vault M50 50003 Heidinger, Reinhold Austria AUT 3,30 50011 Dewil, Emile-Jef Belgium BEL 4,13 50022 Fiedler, Karel Czech Republic CZE 4,00 50040 Taivassalo, Seppo Finland FIN 3,72 50071 Ciba, Christof Germany GER 3,00 50082 Fricke, Joachim Germany GER 2,90 50095 Hausner, Rudolf Germany GER 3,80 50108 Marxer, Adi Germany GER 3,10 50128 Ritte, Wolfgang Germany GER 4,72 50143 Tauscher, Christian Germany GER 2,80 50187 Gissurarson, Kristjan Iceland ISL 4,22 50212 van Vliet, Marc Netherlands NED 3,60 50236 Algarra-Torres, José Ramon Spain ESP 50260 Kingstad, Jeff United States of America USA 4,42 50261 Murray, William United States of America USA 3,69 # of particip. = 15 Long Jump M50 50003 Heidinger, Reinhold Austria AUT 4,84 50005 Matzner, Helmuth Austria AUT 5,76 50018 Mbaku, Clifford Tikum Cameroun CMR 5,00 50035 Laihorinn, Risto Finland FIN 50039 Nikula, Jouko Finland FIN 6,13 50058 Allnoch, Dieter Germany GER 5,00 50070 Böttcher, Wolfgang Germany GER 5,20 50077 Engisch, Gerhard Germany GER 4,81 50099 Hänert, Wolf Germany GER 5,53 50100 Karg, Fritz Germany GER 5,77 50102 Knecht, Gotthold Germany GER 4,59 50118 Neumann, Peter Germany GER 5,37 50121 Penndorf, Joerg Germany GER 5,68 50127 Richter, Werner Germany GER 5,24 50128 Ritte, Wolfgang Germany GER 6,19 50129 Sammet, Hans-Rudolf Germany GER 5,60 50138 Schroeder Dr., Gerhard Germany GER 5,44 50144 Teufel, Alois Germany GER 5,01 50146 Uhrig, Bernd Germany GER 5,89 50151 Wenzke, Manfred Germany GER 5,65 50155 Zerbian, Henry Germany GER 5,43 50168 Johnson, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5,64 50181 Kakogeorges, Panagiotis Greece GRE 5,69 50185 Körösi, István Hungary HUN 5,56 50204 Vacca, Mario Italy ITA 5,80 50205 Maeda, Katsuro Japan JPN 5,10 50209 Gentle, Glenn Netherlands NED 5,72 50210 Hellebrekers, Wim Netherlands NED 5,16 50213 Regales, Siegfried Netherlands Antilles AHO 5,25 50218 Weclawowicz, Wojciech Poland POL 5,73 50219 Zwalinski, Wieslan Poland POL 5,12 50243 Baumgartner, Walter Switzerland SUI 5,30 50246 Meier, Albert Switzerland SUI 5,59 50247 Pilotto, Pino Switzerland SUI 50256 Shukevych, Yuriy Ukraine UKR 5,40 50261 Murray, William United States of America USA 5,42 # of particip. = 36 Triple Jump M50 50005 Matzner, Helmuth Austria AUT 50017 Edjoa, Augustin Cameroun CMR 50018 Mbaku, Clifford Tikum Cameroun CMR 50034 Veiber, Tiit Estonia EST 12,69 50045 Deloy, Jean-Pierre France FRA 12,13 50076 Engert, Reinhardt Germany GER 50083 Frohnert, Werner Germany GER 10,28 50112 Meyer, Johannes Joachim Germany GER 50146 Uhrig, Bernd Germany GER 12,42 50151 Wenzke, Manfred Germany GER 12,52 50152 Wirth, Alexander Germany GER 50155 Zerbian, Henry Germany GER 10,54 50168 Johnson, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 13,14 50185 Körösi, István Hungary HUN 12,50 50199 Marchetti, Crescenzio Italy ITA 12,74 50204 Vacca, Mario Italy ITA 11,90 50219 Zwalinski, Wieslan Poland POL 11,07 50250 Erbek, Temel Turkey TUR 50256 Shukevych, Yuriy Ukraine UKR 12,35 50261 Murray, William United States of America USA 10,25 # of particip. = 20 Shot Put M50 6 kg 50008 Sedlak, Zdenek Austria AUT 12,45 50025 Rechka, Bedrich Czech Republic CZE 14,57 50028 Larsen, Frank Denmark DEN 11,12 50029 Koura, Mohamed Zaky Egypt EGY 50032 Talpsepp, Lembit Estonia EST 13,98 50033 Trumm, Karli Estonia EST 50038 Möttönen, Rauno Finland FIN 12,84 50050 Lagrange, Patrick France FRA 10,45 50054 Nicoli, Alain France FRA 10,00 50057 Saluden, Yvon France FRA 12,20 50059 Arnold, Wolfram Germany GER 11,07 50067 Busch, Peter Germany GER 11,85 50077 Engisch, Gerhard Germany GER 11,41 50093 Haas, Walter Germany GER 11,11 50101 Kassner Dr., Dieter Germany GER 13,54 50102 Knecht, Gotthold Germany GER 10,31 50110 Meier, Manfred Germany GER 13,44 50125 Radon, Gerhard Germany GER 11,86 50142 Springborn, Horst Germany GER 14,01 50195 Carcioffo, Francesco Italy ITA 13,65 50208 Dekker, Jack Netherlands NED 13,47 50217 Krankowski, Waclaw Poland POL 13,31 50222 Liachenico, Nikolai Russia RUS 11,50 50229 Virant, Konstantin Slovenia SLO 11,03 50236 Algarra-Torres, José Ramon Spain ESP 50242 Jansson, Kenneth Sweden SWE 13,37 50245 Marti, Ulrich Switzerland SUI 13,86 50247 Pilotto, Pino Switzerland SUI 50261 Murray, William United States of America USA 12,25 50266 Shiaras, Michael United States of America USA 16,03 50267 Watson, Richard United States of America USA 11,73 # of particip. = 31 Pentathlon M50 50030 Kergand, Aavo Estonia EST 3.623 50036 Mero, Antti Finland FIN 50047 Deremy, Jean-Claude France FRA 3.057 50049 Germond, Bernard France FRA 2.975 50077 Engisch, Gerhard Germany GER 50082 Fricke, Joachim Germany GER 3.016 50094 Hampel, Horst Germany GER 50095 Hausner, Rudolf Germany GER 3.277 50097 Herzberg Dr., Guenther Germany GER 2.500 50108 Marxer, Adi Germany GER 50111 Mertens, Klemens Germany GER 2.714 50126 Rhaue, Reinhard Germany GER 3.539 50138 Schroeder Dr., Gerhard Germany GER 2.701 50165 Gibbs, Barry John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2.300 50172 Mc Ilfatrick, Philip Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50179 Talbot, Duncan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50181 Kakogeorges, Panagiotis Greece GRE 3.100 50207 Brusche, Theo Netherlands NED 50209 Gentle, Glenn Netherlands NED 3.986 50210 Hellebrekers, Wim Netherlands NED 2.930 50235 Garin, Miguel Angel Spain ESP 3.045 50243 Baumgartner, Walter Switzerland SUI 2.800 50246 Meier, Albert Switzerland SUI 50247 Pilotto, Pino Switzerland SUI 50250 Erbek, Temel Turkey TUR 50261 Murray, William United States of America USA 3.122 50267 Watson, Richard United States of America USA 2.653 # of particip. = 27 Discus Throw M50 1.5 kg 50025 Rechka, Bedrich Czech Republic CZE 44,27 50028 Larsen, Frank Denmark DEN 31,30 50029 Koura, Mohamed Zaky Egypt EGY 43,40 50059 Arnold, Wolfram Germany GER 35,21 50062 Bendl, Franz Germany GER 36,91 50067 Busch, Peter Germany GER 38,15 50073 Domann Dr., Jürgen Germany GER 37,32 50075 Eichbaum, Hans Germany GER 35,44 50101 Kassner Dr., Dieter Germany GER 44,85 50125 Radon, Gerhard Germany GER 33,32 50208 Dekker, Jack Netherlands NED 44,90 50229 Virant, Konstantin Slovenia SLO 40,36 50236 Algarra-Torres, José Ramon Spain ESP 50245 Marti, Ulrich Switzerland SUI 43,06 50247 Pilotto, Pino Switzerland SUI 50267 Watson, Richard United States of America USA 38,54 # of particip. = 16 Hammer Throw M50 6 kg 50059 Arnold, Wolfram Germany GER 35,24 50074 Eder, Andreas Germany GER 51,83 50101 Kassner Dr., Dieter Germany GER 46,44 50140 Sextl, Gerhard Germany GER 49,85 50208 Dekker, Jack Netherlands NED 36,70 50242 Jansson, Kenneth Sweden SWE 52,00 50267 Watson, Richard United States of America USA 39,90 # of particip. = 7 Javelin Throw M50 700 g 50007 Mühlhans, Reinhard Austria AUT 35,00 50032 Talpsepp, Lembit Estonia EST 50,54 50047 Deremy, Jean-Claude France FRA 45,92 50062 Bendl, Franz Germany GER 45,98 50073 Domann Dr., Jürgen Germany GER 46,25 50075 Eichbaum, Hans Germany GER 42,73 50087 Geis, Hildebrand Germany GER 36,82 50116 Müller, Reimund Germany GER 60,80 50125 Radon, Gerhard Germany GER 39,98 50247 Pilotto, Pino Switzerland SUI 50267 Watson, Richard United States of America USA 50,09 50270 Singh, Karanail India IND 62,50 # of particip. = 12 Weight Throw M50 11.34 kg 50026 Vavrys, Miloslav Czech Republic CZE 19,14 50059 Arnold, Wolfram Germany GER 13,56 50074 Eder, Andreas Germany GER 17,20 50078 Engl, Franz Germany GER 13,32 50101 Kassner Dr., Dieter Germany GER 16,58 50140 Sextl, Gerhard Germany GER 17,06 50154 Wolf, Jürgen Germany GER 16,24 50184 Bòzsa, Lajos Hungary HUN 18,80 50186 Zeitler, Kàlmàn Hungary HUN 19,50 50208 Dekker, Jack Netherlands NED 14,18 50210 Hellebrekers, Wim Netherlands NED 12,05 50217 Krankowski, Waclaw Poland POL 17,48 50242 Jansson, Kenneth Sweden SWE 17,68 50267 Watson, Richard United States of America USA 13,47 # of particip. = 14 Cross Country Race M50 50009 Widmoser, Albert Austria AUT 50015 Lumen, Georges Belgium BEL 50076 Engert, Reinhardt Germany GER 50079 Erfurth, Gerd Ulrich Germany GER 50080 Fewinger, Hans-Josef Germany GER 50089 Glöckner, Reinhard Germany GER 50109 Maslo, Günther Germany GER 50123 Pletzer, Rudolf Germany GER 50135 Schmid, Rudi Germany GER 50137 Schomacher, Hermann Germany GER 50148 Vogler, Reinhart Germany GER 50156 Ziesemer, Frank Germany GER 50166 Gough, Bernard Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50167 Jenkins, Arche Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50190 Mc Manmon, Claude Ireland IRL 50191 Murphy, Jerry Ireland IRL 50223 Zhemchugov, Victor Russia RUS 50230 Rice, Sean South Africa RSA 50232 Bayon Puerta, Manuel Spain ESP 50238 Mier, Vicente Spain ESP # of particip. = 20 10 km Race Walk M50 50024 Parys, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 50:22 50031 Sumberg, Rein Estonia EST 50084 Gartheis, Norbert Germany GER 68:54 50085 Gaus, Peter Germany GER 48:21 50107 Lenz, Klaus Germany GER 58:15 50119 Neumüller, Wolfgang Germany GER 56:54 50124 Pütz, Hans-Werner Germany GER 56:14 50130 Sarembe, Ferdinand Germany GER 52:59 50131 Schaeffer, Udo Germany GER 49:28 50145 Thiex, Albert Germany GER 1:09:10 50177 Sharpe, David Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:10:06 50193 Pender, Sean Ireland IRL 1:02:16 50206 Guntars, Andersons Latvia LAT 50214 Rolstad, Jan Norway NOR 50226 Seben, Dusan Slovak Republic SVK 48:15 50228 Ruzzier, Fabio Slovenia SLO 50255 Korsun, Oleksandr Ukraine UKR 48:28 # of particip. = 17

Start


M55

60 m M55 55001 Crombie, Peter Australia AUS 7,80 55006 Kwitt, Richard Austria AUT 7,91 55015 Tepsic, Branko Croatia CRO 7,81 55019 Löhmus, Johan Estonia EST 7,90 55029 Corselle, Claude France FRA 8,65 55037 Metzger, Bruno France FRA 7,87 55052 Carle, Dieter Germany GER 55060 Fruehauf, Hans-Juergen Germany GER 55062 Gabel, Heinz Germany GER 55065 Göttner, Peter Germany GER 55067 Hartung, Günter Germany GER 8,04 55073 Ihrke, Lutz Germany GER 8,02 55078 Klemm, Ulrich Germany GER 8,19 55080 Koch, Manfred Germany GER 7,51 55090 Lippoldes, Udo Germany GER 55096 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert Germany GER 8,08 55099 Peitzmeier, Volker Germany GER 7,92 55108 Seydter, Erwin Germany GER 55112 Tisch, Dieter Germany GER 8,0 55113 Toscher, Walter Germany GER 7,86 55126 Eland, Albert Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 55131 Omiridis, Dimitrios Greece GRE 55138 Bertolino, Andrea Italy ITA 8,10 55145 Medros, Luigi Italy ITA 7,80 55149 Lenis, Anne Netherlands NED 8,30 55156 van der Schaaf, Jelle Netherlands NED 8,44 55169 Saulyak, Svyatoslav Russia RUS 7,90 55171 Vybostok, Vladimir Slovak Republic SVK 7,70 55191 De Jesus, Michael United States of America USA 10,00 # of particip. = 29 200 m M55 55001 Crombie, Peter Australia AUS 24,50 55004 Hohl, Franz Austria AUT 24,63 55006 Kwitt, Richard Austria AUT 25,42 55016 Aust, Jaromir Czech Republic CZE 26,70 55029 Corselle, Claude France FRA 28,01 55033 Débonnaire, Daniel France FRA 25,4 55050 Busenbender, Walter Germany GER 26,25 55052 Carle, Dieter Germany GER 27,55 55062 Gabel, Heinz Germany GER 27,0 55064 Gräfnitz, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 27,55 55065 Göttner, Peter Germany GER 28,40 55067 Hartung, Günter Germany GER 26,52 55073 Ihrke, Lutz Germany GER 27,68 55078 Klemm, Ulrich Germany GER 27,46 55080 Koch, Manfred Germany GER 24,63 55090 Lippoldes, Udo Germany GER 27,92 55093 Mann, Wolfgang Germany GER 27,55 55096 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert Germany GER 25,90 55099 Peitzmeier, Volker Germany GER 25,12 55106 Scholz, Peter Germany GER 25,92 55108 Seydter, Erwin Germany GER 55112 Tisch, Dieter Germany GER 26,50 55113 Toscher, Walter Germany GER 25,6 55119 Wollnik, Kurt Germany GER 28,0 55120 Wondra, Heinz Germany GER 25,72 55121 Zeisse, Lutz Germany GER 27,47 55122 Zeuch, Willi Germany GER 28,26 55123 Anthony, Paul Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 26,00 55126 Eland, Albert Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,00 55128 Felton, Philip Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 25,00 55130 Wells, Tony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 25,99 55131 Omiridis, Dimitrios Greece GRE 55138 Bertolino, Andrea Italy ITA 26,7 55141 Felicetti, Vincenzo Italy ITA 24,83 55149 Lenis, Anne Netherlands NED 26,16 55152 Scholtes, Wim Netherlands NED 26,50 55156 van der Schaaf, Jelle Netherlands NED 27,45 55164 Zawadzki, Jerzy Poland POL 28,50 55179 Romero, Jose Luis Spain ESP 27,50 55186 Kacar, Murat Turkey TUR 28,40 55191 De Jesus, Michael United States of America USA 28,00 # of particip. = 41 400 m M55 55001 Crombie, Peter Australia AUS 56,00 55006 Kwitt, Richard Austria AUT 58,36 55010 Thiry, Daniel Belgium BEL 66,00 55014 Poznanovic, Branislav Croatia CRO 61,02 55016 Aust, Jaromir Czech Republic CZE 58,90 55025 Allenbach, Jean-Martin France FRA 60,81 55035 Kersall, Robert France FRA 60,00 55043 Bandur, Norbert Germany GER 59,3 55050 Busenbender, Walter Germany GER 57,86 55061 Fuchs, Ulrich Germany GER 55,43 55064 Gräfnitz, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 62,30 55067 Hartung, Günter Germany GER 60,61 55077 Kinner, Wolfgang Germany GER 60,91 55097 Morgenthaler, Karlheinz Germany GER 63,00 55099 Peitzmeier, Volker Germany GER 54,96 55106 Scholz, Peter Germany GER 57,96 55108 Seydter, Erwin Germany GER 55110 Thiele, Rudolf Germany GER 59,84 55120 Wondra, Heinz Germany GER 62,94 55121 Zeisse, Lutz Germany GER 66,04 55122 Zeuch, Willi Germany GER 62,68 55123 Anthony, Paul Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 57,00 55127 Erith, Mike Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 64,00 55128 Felton, Philip Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 56,10 55130 Wells, Tony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 57,32 55141 Felicetti, Vincenzo Italy ITA 53,83 55149 Lenis, Anne Netherlands NED 58,7 55152 Scholtes, Wim Netherlands NED 57,39 55156 van der Schaaf, Jelle Netherlands NED 60,43 55164 Zawadzki, Jerzy Poland POL 63,46 55179 Romero, Jose Luis Spain ESP 57,07 55182 Brandenburg, Walter Switzerland SUI 55194 Kuhi, John Ülo United States of America USA 67,00 # of particip. = 33 800 m M55 55010 Thiry, Daniel Belgium BEL 2:26 55020 Montonen, Reijo Finland FIN 2:26,67 55025 Allenbach, Jean-Martin France FRA 2:21,55 55032 Duval, Jean-Luc France FRA 2:19,00 55041 Thomas, Jean France FRA 2:14,00 55042 Augustin, Klaus Germany GER 2:17,44 55048 Beyer-Maidhof, Wolfgang Germany GER 2:12,51 55051 Bündgens, Valentin Germany GER 55058 Ertl, Laszlo Germany GER 2:25,78 55070 Hermes, Alfred Germany GER 2:14 55074 Joas, Reinhard Germany GER 2:23,90 55097 Morgenthaler, Karlheinz Germany GER 2:30 55110 Thiele, Rudolf Germany GER 2:18,7 55114 Vollmert, Hermann Germany GER 2:18,9 55126 Eland, Albert Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:17 55127 Erith, Mike Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:12,00 55142 Geiser, Konrad Italy ITA 2:12 55154 Vlaarkamp, Peter Netherlands NED 55157 Ddegard, Harald Norway NOR 2:18 55174 Campo, Fabian Spain ESP 2:15,00 55178 Nieto, Antoni Spain ESP 2:27,00 55194 Kuhi, John Ülo United States of America USA 2:35,00 55195 Nolan, Harold United States of America USA 2:14,00 55199 Taylor, Randy United States of America USA 2:15,12 # of particip. = 24 1500 m M55 55002 Solomon, Kevin Australia AUS 4:33 55010 Thiry, Daniel Belgium BEL 4:57 55020 Montonen, Reijo Finland FIN 4:53,66 55031 Depret, Pierre France FRA 4:46 55041 Thomas, Jean France FRA 4:31 55042 Augustin, Klaus Germany GER 4:42,37 55045 Becker, Werner Germany GER 5:59,87 55048 Beyer-Maidhof, Wolfgang Germany GER 4:35,27 55051 Bündgens, Valentin Germany GER 55053 Columberg, Hansjörg Germany GER 4:25,40 55070 Hermes, Alfred Germany GER 4:28 55083 Konrad, Josef Germany GER 4:46,84 55092 Maier, Eugen Germany GER 4:58,50 55105 Schmidt, Winfried Germany GER 4:27,82 55109 Staiger, Martin Germany GER 4:57 55114 Vollmert, Hermann Germany GER 4:43,3 55127 Erith, Mike Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3:45 55135 Connolly, Richard Ireland IRL 4:53 55142 Geiser, Konrad Italy ITA 4:36 55153 Vink, Aad Netherlands NED 55157 Ddegard, Harald Norway NOR 4:39 55174 Campo, Fabian Spain ESP 4:32,00 55178 Nieto, Antoni Spain ESP 4:50,00 55181 Bergh, Magnus Sweden SWE 4:55,08 55188 Dereko, Yevhen Ukraine UKR 55189 Solovyou, Victor Ukraine UKR 4:31,60 55195 Nolan, Harold United States of America USA 4:32,00 55196 Price, Roger United States of America USA 4:39,00 55199 Taylor, Randy United States of America USA 4:47,56 # of particip. = 29 3000 m M55 55002 Solomon, Kevin Australia AUS 9:52 55005 Keim, Josef Austria AUT 10:45,64 55011 Breton, Gaetan Canada CAN 11:56,00 55020 Montonen, Reijo Finland FIN 10:36,60 55031 Depret, Pierre France FRA 10:17 55041 Thomas, Jean France FRA 9:30 55042 Augustin, Klaus Germany GER 9:53,56 55051 Bündgens, Valentin Germany GER 55053 Columberg, Hansjörg Germany GER 9:29,1 55054 Cordes, Heinz-Dieter Germany GER 10:18,5 55070 Hermes, Alfred Germany GER 9:41 55083 Konrad, Josef Germany GER 10:56,0 55092 Maier, Eugen Germany GER 10:39,4 55101 Reitwiesner, Ewald Germany GER 10:48,54 55105 Schmidt, Winfried Germany GER 9:24,62 55109 Staiger, Martin Germany GER 10:22 55114 Vollmert, Hermann Germany GER 10:08,4 55153 Vink, Aad Netherlands NED 55154 Vlaarkamp, Peter Netherlands NED 10:02 55157 Ddegard, Harald Norway NOR 9:50 55163 Swiecicki, Aleksander Poland POL 55166 Moreno Lopez, Roberto Puerto Rico PUR 11:00 55173 Callejas, Cecilio Spain ESP 10:45 55176 Jorba, Jordi Spain ESP 9:55 55181 Bergh, Magnus Sweden SWE 10:18,83 55188 Dereko, Yevhen Ukraine UKR 55189 Solovyou, Victor Ukraine UKR 9:38,60 55190 Brown, Douglas United States of America USA 10:45 55195 Nolan, Harold United States of America USA 9:48,00 55196 Price, Roger United States of America USA 9:55,00 55199 Taylor, Randy United States of America USA 10:16,35 # of particip. = 31 60 m Hurdles M55 0.914m 55023 Suominen, Harri Finland FIN 9,71 55040 Sylla, Maurice France FRA 10,78 55047 Beinvogl Dr., Wilhelm Germany GER 9,61 55071 Hessert, Helmut Germany GER 11,04 55112 Tisch, Dieter Germany GER 9,0 55130 Wells, Tony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,30 55133 Hallgrimsson, Stefan Iceland ISL 10,00 55186 Kacar, Murat Turkey TUR 9,38 55191 De Jesus, Michael United States of America USA 10,00 55193 Johnston, Frederick United States of America USA 9,10 # of particip. = 10 3000 m Walk M55 55007 Niestelberger, Ludwig Austria AUT 15:58,03 55008 Siegele, Johann Austria AUT 15:11 55009 Gabriels, Pierre Belgium BEL 17:36 55026 Bellevegue, Louis France FRA 17:15 55034 Farago, Béla France FRA 15:31 55038 Pin, Jean-Pierre France FRA 15:23 55057 Eisfeller, Peter Germany GER 16:20 55075 Kehrer, Hans Germany GER 15:30 55082 Kolinko, Oleg Germany GER 16:19 55091 Luther, Bernd Germany GER 17:04 55111 Thrun, Detlef Germany GER 15:27 55136 King, Patrick Anthony Ireland IRL 14:10 55143 Giannuzzi, Luigi Italy ITA 16:40 55148 Krul, Philip Netherlands NED 18:16,90 55155 Wijsman, Alex Netherlands NED 17:17,30 55158 Lillefosse, Arthur Norway NOR 17:30 55170 Straka, Eduard Slovak Republic SVK 15:23 55180 Vinuesa, Josep Spain ESP 55182 Brandenburg, Walter Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 19 High Jump M55 55017 Jilek, Bretislav Czech Republic CZE 1,45 55018 Trusnik, Petr Czech Republic CZE 1,50 55023 Suominen, Harri Finland FIN 1,59 55046 Beermann, Werner Germany GER 1,57 55059 Fenske, Hans-Joachim Germany GER 1,75 55063 Gleitsmann, Günter Germany GER 1,58 55089 Leopold, Alfred Germany GER 1,58 55090 Lippoldes, Udo Germany GER 1,45 55093 Mann, Wolfgang Germany GER 1,53 55100 Reichelt, Willi Germany GER 1,59 55103 Rudolph, Alois Germany GER 1,53 55139 Curtolo, Piergiorgio Italy ITA 1,61 55146 Bouma, Jan Netherlands NED 1,60 55147 Honderlink, René Netherlands NED 1,55 55172 Prezelj, Dusan Slovenia SLO 55191 De Jesus, Michael United States of America USA 1,47 55198 Sauers, James United States of America USA 1,75 # of particip. = 17 Pole Vault M55 55003 Hagenhuber, Hubert Austria AUT 3,50 55019 Löhmus, Johan Estonia EST 2,90 55021 Murto, Reijo Finland FIN 3,20 55022 Salminen, Juhani Finland FIN 3,50 55024 Väyrynen, Eero Finland FIN 3,60 55028 Colliot, Olivier France FRA 3,60 55039 Rauscher, René France FRA 2,60 55094 Markowski, Bogdan Germany GER 3,90 55098 Müller-Kaler, Michael Germany GER 3,00 55102 Rudert, Jürgen Germany GER 3,25 55132 Pavlou, Kostas Greece GRE 55133 Hallgrimsson, Stefan Iceland ISL 3,50 55140 De Capitani, Emilio Italy ITA 3,20 55183 Brunner, Hans Switzerland SUI 3,40 55184 Linder, Albert Switzerland SUI 3,62 55200 Salvarrey, Leonardo Uruguay URU 3,40 # of particip. = 16 Long Jump M55 55012 Keaveney, Brian Canada CAN 4,26 55024 Väyrynen, Eero Finland FIN 5,38 55027 Bourbonneux, Patrick France FRA 5,50 55028 Colliot, Olivier France FRA 5,21 55068 Heinzel, Hans Joachim Germany GER 5,27 55076 Kesselring Dr., Alfred Germany GER 5,20 55084 Kreft, Claus-Werner Germany GER 5,85 55089 Leopold, Alfred Germany GER 5,49 55090 Lippoldes, Udo Germany GER 5,16 55093 Mann, Wolfgang Germany GER 5,09 55102 Rudert, Jürgen Germany GER 5,25 55120 Wondra, Heinz Germany GER 5,67 55131 Omiridis, Dimitrios Greece GRE 55144 Lacovig, Roberto Italy ITA 5,42 55146 Bouma, Jan Netherlands NED 5,54 55169 Saulyak, Svyatoslav Russia RUS 5,70 55171 Vybostok, Vladimir Slovak Republic SVK 5,60 55177 Jorge, Paez Vera Spain ESP 5,94 55185 Taavitsainen, Tapani Switzerland SUI 5,85 # of particip. = 19 Triple Jump M55 55027 Bourbonneux, Patrick France FRA 11,80 55084 Kreft, Claus-Werner Germany GER 12,27 55087 Kühlewind, Hans Germany GER 11,48 55089 Leopold, Alfred Germany GER 10,92 55093 Mann, Wolfgang Germany GER 9,60 55185 Taavitsainen, Tapani Switzerland SUI 12,10 # of particip. = 6 Shot Put M55 6 kg 55013 Knez, Stipo Croatia CRO 14,21 55044 Bauder, Richard Germany GER 13,67 55055 Dannenberg, Juergen Germany GER 11,84 55062 Gabel, Heinz Germany GER 12,11 55069 Hennig, Werner Germany GER 13,04 55085 Krone, Reinhard Germany GER 14,37 55116 Weber Dr., Werner Germany GER 14,34 55117 Weitz, Hans Josef Germany GER 13,45 55129 Griffin, Neil Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 15,16 55151 Regtop, Marten Netherlands NED 15,12 55159 Myrvang, Jostein Norway NOR 11,18 55162 Semborowski, Andrzej Poland POL 13,79 55168 Nemkin, Viacheslav Russia RUS 11,09 55175 Higuero-Buenavida, Marcelino Spain ESP 55192 Harvey, Rex United States of America USA 12,00 # of particip. = 15 Pentathlon M55 55023 Suominen, Harri Finland FIN 55028 Colliot, Olivier France FRA 55035 Kersall, Robert France FRA 3.000 55036 Laugier, Dominique France FRA 2.502 55039 Rauscher, René France FRA 2.160 55047 Beinvogl Dr., Wilhelm Germany GER 3.884 55049 Biswurm, Dirk Germany GER 1.167 55060 Fruehauf, Hans-Juergen Germany GER 55063 Gleitsmann, Günter Germany GER 3.235 55066 Hanke, Herbert Germany GER 55076 Kesselring Dr., Alfred Germany GER 55078 Klemm, Ulrich Germany GER 1.888 55081 Kocon, Rudolf Germany GER 1.734 55086 Krämer, Gerd Germany GER 2.750 55090 Lippoldes, Udo Germany GER 2.975 55093 Mann, Wolfgang Germany GER 2.966 55095 Meyer Dr., Siegfried Germany GER 2.108 55118 Wiechmann, Heinrich Germany GER 2.479 55121 Zeisse, Lutz Germany GER 2.156 55124 Clarke, Pete Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2.155 55125 Corden, Michael Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3.890 55133 Hallgrimsson, Stefan Iceland ISL 55139 Curtolo, Piergiorgio Italy ITA 55146 Bouma, Jan Netherlands NED 55150 Maat, Teo Netherlands NED 3.200 # of particip. = 25 Discus Throw M55 1.5 kg 55044 Bauder, Richard Germany GER 41,13 55055 Dannenberg, Juergen Germany GER 38,38 55069 Hennig, Werner Germany GER 46,79 55079 Klingler, Roland Germany GER 43,66 55115 Wagner, Rudolf Germany GER 34,40 55117 Weitz, Hans Josef Germany GER 40,28 55129 Griffin, Neil Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50,15 55137 Baraldo, Luciano Italy ITA 47,00 55151 Regtop, Marten Netherlands NED 49,95 55159 Myrvang, Jostein Norway NOR 38,69 55161 Laska, Tadeusz Poland POL 47,58 55162 Semborowski, Andrzej Poland POL 42,78 # of particip. = 12 Hammer Throw M55 6 kg 55072 Hintze, Manfred Germany GER 41,23 55107 Schwertz, Volker Germany GER 33,81 55115 Wagner, Rudolf Germany GER 32,30 55151 Regtop, Marten Netherlands NED 46,50 55159 Myrvang, Jostein Norway NOR 43,31 55165 Diaz, Melton Puerto Rico PUR 55187 Bilokon, Valeriy Ukraine UKR 55197 Sager, Bob United States of America USA 43,74 # of particip. = 8 Javelin Throw M55 700 g 55017 Jilek, Bretislav Czech Republic CZE 40,77 55044 Bauder, Richard Germany GER 41,20 55055 Dannenberg, Juergen Germany GER 50,49 55062 Gabel, Heinz Germany GER 41,19 55071 Hessert, Helmut Germany GER 49,71 55104 Schauz, Klaus Germany GER 42,95 55118 Wiechmann, Heinrich Germany GER 33,20 55160 Dec, Jan Poland POL 50,91 # of particip. = 8 Weight Throw M55 11.34 kg 55030 Coussoux, Marcel France FRA 15,16 55044 Bauder, Richard Germany GER 55071 Hessert, Helmut Germany GER 10,70 55129 Griffin, Neil Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 16,56 55151 Regtop, Marten Netherlands NED 17,64 55159 Myrvang, Jostein Norway NOR 16,00 55187 Bilokon, Valeriy Ukraine UKR 55197 Sager, Bob United States of America USA 14,82 # of particip. = 8 Cross Country Race M55 55011 Breton, Gaetan Canada CAN 55012 Keaveney, Brian Canada CAN 55054 Cordes, Heinz-Dieter Germany GER 55056 Dannenhauer, Gerhard Germany GER 55088 König, Eduard Germany GER 55092 Maier, Eugen Germany GER 55134 Bonass, R. Patrick Ireland IRL 55153 Vink, Aad Netherlands NED 55166 Moreno Lopez, Roberto Puerto Rico PUR 55167 Altinguzin, Artur Russia RUS 55173 Callejas, Cecilio Spain ESP 55176 Jorba, Jordi Spain ESP 55181 Bergh, Magnus Sweden SWE 55190 Brown, Douglas United States of America USA 55196 Price, Roger United States of America USA # of particip. = 15 10 km Race Walk M55 55007 Niestelberger, Ludwig Austria AUT 57:00 55008 Siegele, Johann Austria AUT 52:12 55026 Bellevegue, Louis France FRA 1:01:00 55034 Farago, Béla France FRA 53:46 55038 Pin, Jean-Pierre France FRA 57:10 55057 Eisfeller, Peter Germany GER 56:30 55075 Kehrer, Hans Germany GER 51:11 55082 Kolinko, Oleg Germany GER 58:15 55091 Luther, Bernd Germany GER 1:00:32 55136 King, Patrick Anthony Ireland IRL 55148 Krul, Philip Netherlands NED 1:05:25 55155 Wijsman, Alex Netherlands NED 1:02:38 55158 Lillefosse, Arthur Norway NOR 55170 Straka, Eduard Slovak Republic SVK 53:19 55180 Vinuesa, Josep Spain ESP 55182 Brandenburg, Walter Switzerland SUI 57:23 # of particip. = 16

Start


M60

60 m M60 60004 Steiner, Dietmar Austria AUT 8,57 60006 Vladimirov, Vladimir Bulgaria BUL 8,03 60009 Morris, Michael Canada CAN 8,46 60013 Rubes, Jan Czech Republic CZE 8,20 60026 Manninen, Jorma Finland FIN 8,07 60032 Chemin, Claude France FRA 8,8 60045 Arnd, Manfred Germany GER 8,19 60050 Baur, Guenter Germany GER 8,77 60054 Bonnie, Roman Germany GER 8,51 60056 Brandner, Dieter Germany GER 8,3 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert Germany GER 8,9 60068 Finster, Heribert Germany GER 8,12 60072 Groß, Werner Germany GER 8,42 60075 Halder, Josef Germany GER 60088 Knaack, Michael Germany GER 8,69 60113 Reichardt, Diethart Germany GER 60115 Reichle, Fritz Germany GER 8,19 60117 Restle, Ulf Germany GER 12,48 60119 Roeckle, Peter Germany GER 8,24 60126 Schmitt, Gerold Germany GER 8,10 60141 Unger, Peter Germany GER 60156 von Glasenapp, Joachim Germany GER 8,8 60159 Ferguson, Barry Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 13,61 60160 Foster, Ian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,00 60163 Isetts, Charles Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,60 60168 Babos, Imre Hungary HUN 7,92 60174 Carniti, Romano Italy ITA 8,3 60176 Sardi, Armando Italy ITA 8,04 60188 Frackowiak, Jan Poland POL 60189 Korolko, Edward Poland POL 8,72 60205 Tunks, John Spain ESP 8,58 60210 Söderström, Jan Sweden SWE 8,49 60214 Güven, Muzaffer Turkey TUR 60219 Edens, Paul United States of America USA 60220 Gray, Courtland United States of America USA 7,90 # of particip. = 35 200 m M60 60003 Kratki, Herbert Austria AUT 31,50 60009 Morris, Michael Canada CAN 28,50 60026 Manninen, Jorma Finland FIN 25,59 60049 Bauernschuster, Alfons Germany GER 29,90 60050 Baur, Guenter Germany GER 29,59 60054 Bonnie, Roman Germany GER 28,64 60055 Boysen, Christian Germany GER 29,3 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert Germany GER 30,03 60064 Eisele, Roland Germany GER 28,40 60068 Finster, Heribert Germany GER 26,90 60072 Groß, Werner Germany GER 26,04 60077 Heiliger, Günther Germany GER 27,28 60082 Jakob, Karl Germany GER 28,36 60087 Kleine-Homann, Egon Germany GER 28,45 60113 Reichardt, Diethart Germany GER 26,85 60115 Reichle, Fritz Germany GER 25,39 60117 Restle, Ulf Germany GER 25,90 60119 Roeckle, Peter Germany GER 28,37 60121 Rösner, Hans-Jürgen Germany GER 27,95 60124 Scheidt, Willi Germany GER 27,48 60126 Schmitt, Gerold Germany GER 25,73 60127 Schuberth, Joachim Germany GER 30,06 60128 Schuck, Hans Germany GER 27,44 60141 Unger, Peter Germany GER 28,64 60144 Viehmaier, Rudi Germany GER 31,82 60149 Wilden, Helmut Germany GER 27,48 60158 Charles, Bruce Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 29,20 60160 Foster, Ian Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 26,80 60163 Isetts, Charles Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,80 60176 Sardi, Armando Italy ITA 25,90 60177 Torre, Filippo Italy ITA 27,4 60178 Vaghi, Roberto Italy ITA 28,00 60188 Frackowiak, Jan Poland POL 60218 Duffy, Dennis United States of America USA 27,70 60219 Edens, Paul United States of America USA 25,28 60223 Tolliver, Harry United States of America USA # of particip. = 36 400 m M60 60055 Boysen, Christian Germany GER 66,5 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert Germany GER 72,00 60080 Hofmann, Heinz Germany GER 66,04 60084 Kappei, Werner Germany GER 64,45 60087 Kleine-Homann, Egon Germany GER 62,84 60121 Rösner, Hans-Jürgen Germany GER 63,02 60124 Scheidt, Willi Germany GER 60,95 60126 Schmitt, Gerold Germany GER 59,73 60128 Schuck, Hans Germany GER 60,30 60149 Wilden, Helmut Germany GER 60,58 60157 Blanchard, Vic Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 58,79 60177 Torre, Filippo Italy ITA 61,00 60178 Vaghi, Roberto Italy ITA 64,50 60181 Kasparaitis, Vytautas Lithuania LIT 62,00 60190 Kostro, Wlodzimierz Poland POL 62,67 60216 Barnum, Larry United States of America USA 56,81 60218 Duffy, Dennis United States of America USA 61,40 60222 Mc Millen, William United States of America USA 63,00 60223 Tolliver, Harry United States of America USA # of particip. = 19 800 m M60 60002 Macdonald, Neil Australia AUS 2:17,00 60011 Plsek, Karel Czech Republic CZE 2:30 60065 Engelhardt, Joachim Germany GER 2:25,18 60066 Erdmann, Hartmut Germany GER 2:35 60079 Hoffmann, Achim Germany GER 2:37,90 60087 Kleine-Homann, Egon Germany GER 2:38 60124 Scheidt, Willi Germany GER 2:21,51 60129 Schulhauser, Helmut Germany GER 2:20,8 60131 Schäfer, Norbert Germany GER 2:22,36 60132 Seiffert, Gerold Germany GER 60152 Worst, Werner Germany GER 2:14,72 60161 Garber, John B. Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:33,24 60181 Kasparaitis, Vytautas Lithuania LIT 2:25 60216 Barnum, Larry United States of America USA 2:12,58 60218 Duffy, Dennis United States of America USA 2:28,00 60222 Mc Millen, William United States of America USA 2:23,00 # of particip. = 16 1500 m M60 60002 Macdonald, Neil Australia AUS 4:56,00 60007 Christensen, Verner Canada CAN 5:34,00 60012 Rezac, Ivo Czech Republic CZE 5:05 60022 Haglund, Stig Finland FIN 4:40 60065 Engelhardt, Joachim Germany GER 5:06,80 60069 Fölschow, Bernd Germany GER 4:55 60073 Gündling, Norbert Germany GER 5:13 60079 Hoffmann, Achim Germany GER 5:23,36 60080 Hofmann, Heinz Germany GER 5:49,28 60081 Huber, Andreas Germany GER 5:40 60089 Krüger, Bernd Germany GER 5:04,24 60095 Lohmann, Goetz-Peter Germany GER 5:15 60100 Mey, Werner Germany GER 4:54 60106 Pasek, Jürgen Germany GER 5:28 60125 Schlämmer, Rudolf Germany GER 5:33 60132 Seiffert, Gerold Germany GER 60133 Seiler, Peter Germany GER 5:25,44 60142 Velte, Werner Germany GER 5:03,38 60161 Garber, John B. Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5:19,10 60167 Abbott, Ioulios Greece GRE 5:48 60186 Galbraith, Alan New Zealand NZL 4:40,20 60194 Blakitny, Anatoly Russia RUS 5:10,00 60207 Fleetwood, Miles Sweden SWE 5:00,96 60211 Herr, Willi Switzerland SUI 4:46,00 # of particip. = 24 3000 m M60 60012 Rezac, Ivo Czech Republic CZE 10:27 60016 Ucik, Petr Czech Republic CZE 11:32 60022 Haglund, Stig Finland FIN 9:55 60062 Dobre, Elias Germany GER 11:20 60069 Fölschow, Bernd Germany GER 10:31 60073 Gündling, Norbert Germany GER 11:10 60081 Huber, Andreas Germany GER 12:00,00 60089 Krüger, Bernd Germany GER 10:52,25 60093 Lang, Otto Germany GER 11:47,80 60100 Mey, Werner Germany GER 10:27 60101 Mielke, Günter Germany GER 60105 Paris, Joel Germany GER 11:51 60109 Rampf, Roland Germany GER 11:57 60125 Schlämmer, Rudolf Germany GER 60142 Velte, Werner Germany GER 10:43,34 60167 Abbott, Ioulios Greece GRE 60172 Cooney, Sean Ireland IRL 11:20 60186 Galbraith, Alan New Zealand NZL 10:08,00 60194 Blakitny, Anatoly Russia RUS 10:20 60202 Wuster, Alwin Friedrich South Africa RSA 13:00 60203 Arias de la Cruz, José Antonio Spain ESP 60207 Fleetwood, Miles Sweden SWE 10:41,07 60211 Herr, Willi Switzerland SUI 10:51,00 # of particip. = 23 60 m Hurdles M60 0.840m 60004 Steiner, Dietmar Austria AUT 60032 Chemin, Claude France FRA 10,8 60037 Ollivier, Joel France FRA 11,2 60046 Bahr, Klaus-Eggert Germany GER 60048 Bauer, Walter Germany GER 60070 Geese Dr., Rolf Germany GER 60095 Lohmann, Goetz-Peter Germany GER 10,8 60136 Stierle, Bernhard Germany GER 9,65 60141 Unger, Peter Germany GER 60148 Wietfeld Dr., Klaus Germany GER 60159 Ferguson, Barry Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 60162 Howe, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,63 60183 Jägers, Cornelis Netherlands NED 11,80 60185 van Boven, Frans Netherlands NED 10,44 60196 Leshchenko, Nikolay Russia RUS 9,80 60212 Marchesi, Fiorenzo Switzerland SUI 9,60 60215 Faychak, Ivan Ukraine UKR 60220 Gray, Courtland United States of America USA 9,06 # of particip. = 18 3000 m Walk M60 60005 Strieder, Hermann Austria AUT 15:50,80 60020 Jensen, Ole David Denmark DEN 17:30 60034 Duguet, Yves France FRA 15:26 60041 Vair Piova, Antony France FRA 17:10 60051 Bautsch, Manfred Germany GER 19:36 60059 Damitz, Hans-Peter Germany GER 16:33 60060 Degener, Karl Germany GER 14:58 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert Germany GER 19:47 60074 Halboth, Wolfram Germany GER 17:30 60098 Maier, Felix Germany GER 60103 Mittmann, Heinz-Jürgen Germany GER 17:30,6 60130 Schumm, Peter Germany GER 27:25,8 60138 Sturz, Erich Germany GER 18:30 60140 Tjudjumow, Jewlampi Germany GER 16:45,1 60146 Walther, Klaus Germany GER 60155 Zschiesche, Dieter Germany GER 60166 Turner, Colin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 16:05 60180 Zigfrids, Baumanis Latvia LAT 15:50 60195 Bubolev, Anatoly Russia RUS 60197 Pryhotski, Anatoli Russia RUS # of particip. = 20 High Jump M60 60014 Sobotka, Ivan Czech Republic CZE 1,45 60029 Tarkkio, Veikko Finland FIN 1,50 60030 Viiru, Kunto Finland FIN 1,44 60043 Albrecht, Hermann Germany GER 1,56 60047 Bartoschik, Jörg Germany GER 1,55 60061 Diehm, Helmut Germany GER 1,41 60078 Hermann, Erwin Germany GER 1,50 60091 Kutschke, Volker Germany GER 1,40 60102 Milleck, Kurt Germany GER 1,35 60104 Müller, Hartmut Germany GER 1,45 60111 Rebholz, Helmut Germany GER 1,50 60122 Rößle, Georg Germany GER 1,43 60123 Scheer, Wulf-Dieter Germany GER 1,59 60136 Stierle, Bernhard Germany GER 1,59 60165 Power, Sean Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,62 60183 Jägers, Cornelis Netherlands NED 1,45 60185 van Boven, Frans Netherlands NED 1,48 60196 Leshchenko, Nikolay Russia RUS 1,50 # of particip. = 18 Pole Vault M60 60028 Poutiainen, Kyösti Finland FIN 2,90 60029 Tarkkio, Veikko Finland FIN 3,10 60035 Garnier, Robert France FRA 2,60 60043 Albrecht, Hermann Germany GER 3,15 60058 Dahms, Reinhard Germany GER 3,00 60061 Diehm, Helmut Germany GER 2,80 60075 Halder, Josef Germany GER 2,90 60123 Scheer, Wulf-Dieter Germany GER 3,10 60137 Strasshofer, Gregor Germany GER 2,50 60162 Howe, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3,30 60175 Catanzaro, Francesco Italy ITA 2,70 60187 Castillo Yui, Miguel Abelardo Peru PER 3,20 60189 Korolko, Edward Poland POL 2,90 60193 Elias, Jose Potugal POR 2,90 60196 Leshchenko, Nikolay Russia RUS 3,00 60209 Lagerqvist, Hans Sweden SWE 3,20 60213 Zbinden, Walter Switzerland SUI 3,40 # of particip. = 17 Long Jump M60 60013 Rubes, Jan Czech Republic CZE 5,36 60018 Vonasek, Josef Czech Republic CZE 4,82 60021 Bäcklund, Stig Finland FIN 5,74 60024 Kallio, Erik Finland FIN 60027 Pirinen, Jorma Finland FIN 5,11 60031 Chaumont, Jean-Claude France FRA 4,63 60036 Gerhardt, Daniel France FRA 4,65 60055 Boysen, Christian Germany GER 4,63 60058 Dahms, Reinhard Germany GER 5,30 60064 Eisele, Roland Germany GER 4,60 60085 Kautz, Christian Germany GER 4,80 60134 Sievers Dr., Uwe Germany GER 5,16 60136 Stierle, Bernhard Germany GER 5,23 60153 Zahn, Heinz Germany GER 4,81 60158 Charles, Bruce Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,51 60164 Parish, James Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,38 60184 v.d. Langerijt, Henk Netherlands NED 3,89 60185 van Boven, Frans Netherlands NED 4,46 60192 Michalski, Wojciech Poland POL 60196 Leshchenko, Nikolay Russia RUS 5,00 60198 Shcherbina, Fedor Russia RUS 5,20 60205 Tunks, John Spain ESP 4,70 60215 Faychak, Ivan Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 23 Triple Jump M60 60013 Rubes, Jan Czech Republic CZE 10,87 60018 Vonasek, Josef Czech Republic CZE 9,96 60021 Bäcklund, Stig Finland FIN 12,40 60024 Kallio, Erik Finland FIN 60027 Pirinen, Jorma Finland FIN 10,08 60028 Poutiainen, Kyösti Finland FIN 9,96 60031 Chaumont, Jean-Claude France FRA 9,18 60052 Berres, Otmar Germany GER 8,40 60091 Kutschke, Volker Germany GER 9,65 60122 Rößle, Georg Germany GER 9,28 60127 Schuberth, Joachim Germany GER 9,83 60134 Sievers Dr., Uwe Germany GER 11,14 60136 Stierle, Bernhard Germany GER 11,45 60153 Zahn, Heinz Germany GER 10,54 60164 Parish, James Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,35 60165 Power, Sean Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 12,41 60173 Boranga, Lamberto Italy ITA 11,50 60185 van Boven, Frans Netherlands NED 60198 Shcherbina, Fedor Russia RUS 11,00 60214 Güven, Muzaffer Turkey TUR # of particip. = 20 Shot Put M60 5 kg 60008 Glowacki, Marek Canada CAN 13,59 60010 Horak, Vladimir Czech Republic CZE 12,85 60015 Stanek, Petr Czech Republic CZE 13,36 60023 Jokinen, Usko Finland FIN 14,04 60033 Clement, Marc France FRA 11,45 60038 Segers, Christian France FRA 9,61 60039 Sponem, Pierre France FRA 12,78 60052 Berres, Otmar Germany GER 9,80 60067 Erdmann, Manfred Germany GER 12,78 60071 Goldschmidt, Kurt Germany GER 16,55 60076 Hamel, Wolfgang Germany GER 15,21 60086 Kiefersauer, Stefan Germany GER 13,08 60092 Kühnhold, Klaus-Jürgen Germany GER 14,09 60097 Madsen, Manfred Germany GER 12,81 60107 Pluecker, Guenter Germany GER 11,82 60116 Reinhardt, Eugen Germany GER 14,77 60135 Spiller, Peter Germany GER 14,63 60143 Verstegen, Willi Germany GER 12,70 60147 Werner, Bruno Germany GER 12,12 60170 Jablonszky, Attila Hungary HUN 10,00 60171 Jerémiás, Attila Hungary HUN 14,23 60173 Boranga, Lamberto Italy ITA 12,50 60179 Lebedevs, Uldis Latvia LAT 12,60 60200 Stanic, Jance Slovenia SLO 10,80 60201 Ursic, Joze Slovenia SLO 13,28 60204 Mendizabal, Juan Jose Spain ESP 11,20 60208 Hackenschmidt, Peter Sweden SWE 14,27 60221 Mathews, George United States of America USA # of particip. = 28 Pentathlon M60 60027 Pirinen, Jorma Finland FIN 3.575 60029 Tarkkio, Veikko Finland FIN 60031 Chaumont, Jean-Claude France FRA 2.452 60032 Chemin, Claude France FRA 60046 Bahr, Klaus-Eggert Germany GER 60048 Bauer, Walter Germany GER 60058 Dahms, Reinhard Germany GER 60070 Geese Dr., Rolf Germany GER 60084 Kappei, Werner Germany GER 2.837 60094 Lensing, Rainer Germany GER 60099 Manz, Klaus Germany GER 1.638 60108 Plutowski, Rembert Germany GER 60111 Rebholz, Helmut Germany GER 2.122 60127 Schuberth, Joachim Germany GER 2.800 60137 Strasshofer, Gregor Germany GER 1.638 60145 Voogdt, Dieter Germany GER 3.021 60150 Wochnowski, Ulrich Germany GER 3.297 60154 Zempel, Gerd Germany GER 3.000 60158 Charles, Bruce Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3.129 60175 Catanzaro, Francesco Italy ITA 60183 Jägers, Cornelis Netherlands NED 3.200 60184 v.d. Langerijt, Henk Netherlands NED 1.771 60185 van Boven, Frans Netherlands NED 3.033 60196 Leshchenko, Nikolay Russia RUS 3.700 60215 Faychak, Ivan Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 25 Discus Throw M60 1 kg 60001 Markolaj, Shpetim Albania ALB 36,40 60015 Stanek, Petr Czech Republic CZE 51,60 60017 Valicek, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 38,15 60025 Koivukangas, Olavi Finland FIN 42,35 60037 Ollivier, Joel France FRA 38,69 60038 Segers, Christian France FRA 24,52 60042 Abeln, Alfred Germany GER 51,60 60044 Angermund, Werner Germany GER 37,00 60052 Berres, Otmar Germany GER 32,18 60064 Eisele, Roland Germany GER 32,81 60107 Pluecker, Guenter Germany GER 42,88 60120 Röcken, Hans Germany GER 46,03 60135 Spiller, Peter Germany GER 43,30 60143 Verstegen, Willi Germany GER 44,94 60171 Jerémiás, Attila Hungary HUN 44,80 60179 Lebedevs, Uldis Latvia LAT 41,24 60191 Krzesinki, Ryszard Poland POL 43,20 60200 Stanic, Jance Slovenia SLO 34,00 60201 Ursic, Joze Slovenia SLO 41,74 # of particip. = 19 Hammer Throw M60 5 kg 60017 Valicek, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 46,50 60019 Fisker-Rasmussen, Flemming Denmark DEN 58,50 60025 Koivukangas, Olavi Finland FIN 44,96 60043 Albrecht, Hermann Germany GER 51,70 60044 Angermund, Werner Germany GER 40,21 60057 Caspers, Lutz Germany GER 60,34 60107 Pluecker, Guenter Germany GER 38,58 60120 Röcken, Hans Germany GER 55,55 60151 Wolter, Siegfried Germany GER 60191 Krzesinki, Ryszard Poland POL 55,26 60208 Hackenschmidt, Peter Sweden SWE 47,88 60217 Cahners, Bob United States of America USA 48,80 60221 Mathews, George United States of America USA # of particip. = 13 Javelin Throw M60 600 g 60014 Sobotka, Ivan Czech Republic CZE 46,48 60017 Valicek, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 34,15 60064 Eisele, Roland Germany GER 41,77 60067 Erdmann, Manfred Germany GER 38,23 60083 Jordan, Ewald Germany GER 44,64 60118 Reusch, Ernst Germany GER 43,94 60143 Verstegen, Willi Germany GER 37,99 60169 Hegedüs, Antal Hungary HUN 40,15 60170 Jablonszky, Attila Hungary HUN 33,00 60179 Lebedevs, Uldis Latvia LAT 44,60 60199 Kastivink, Anton Slovenia SLO 35,94 60204 Mendizabal, Juan Jose Spain ESP 45,12 60206 Edlund, Ulf Sweden SWE 40,24 # of particip. = 13 Weight Throw M60 9.08 kg 60008 Glowacki, Marek Canada CAN 15,85 60010 Horak, Vladimir Czech Republic CZE 15,10 60017 Valicek, Frantisek Czech Republic CZE 16,20 60019 Fisker-Rasmussen, Flemming Denmark DEN 20,60 60025 Koivukangas, Olavi Finland FIN 18,74 60040 Storq, Gilbert France FRA 16,16 60043 Albrecht, Hermann Germany GER 18,17 60044 Angermund, Werner Germany GER 16,53 60057 Caspers, Lutz Germany GER 20,39 60120 Röcken, Hans Germany GER 17,50 60151 Wolter, Siegfried Germany GER 60184 v.d. Langerijt, Henk Netherlands NED 8,59 60191 Krzesinki, Ryszard Poland POL 20,00 60208 Hackenschmidt, Peter Sweden SWE 18,88 60217 Cahners, Bob United States of America USA 19,33 60221 Mathews, George United States of America USA # of particip. = 16 Cross Country Race M60 60007 Christensen, Verner Canada CAN 60016 Ucik, Petr Czech Republic CZE 60062 Dobre, Elias Germany GER 60080 Hofmann, Heinz Germany GER 60081 Huber, Andreas Germany GER 60090 Kustermann, Helmut Germany GER 60106 Pasek, Jürgen Germany GER 60112 Reich, Fernando Hans Germany GER 60114 Reichert, Siegfried Germany GER 60142 Velte, Werner Germany GER 60167 Abbott, Ioulios Greece GRE 60172 Cooney, Sean Ireland IRL 60194 Blakitny, Anatoly Russia RUS 60202 Wuster, Alwin Friedrich South Africa RSA 60203 Arias de la Cruz, José Antonio Spain ESP 60211 Herr, Willi Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 16 10 km Race Walk M60 60005 Strieder, Hermann Austria AUT 54:42 60020 Jensen, Ole David Denmark DEN 1:00:00 60051 Bautsch, Manfred Germany GER 1:14:47 60053 Bonneß, Hartmut Germany GER 62:49 60059 Damitz, Hans-Peter Germany GER 59:34 60060 Degener, Karl Germany GER 52:13 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert Germany GER 1:10,07 60074 Halboth, Wolfram Germany GER 1:02:50 60096 Ludwig, Alfred Germany GER 1:01:38 60098 Maier, Felix Germany GER 60103 Mittmann, Heinz-Jürgen Germany GER 1:01:28 60110 Rapp, Siegfried Germany GER 1:04:50 60130 Schumm, Peter Germany GER 56:46 60138 Sturz, Erich Germany GER 1:02:47 60139 Thiel, Heinz-Peter Germany GER 1:12:12 60140 Tjudjumow, Jewlampi Germany GER 1:00:16 60146 Walther, Klaus Germany GER 59:40 60155 Zschiesche, Dieter Germany GER 53:56 60166 Turner, Colin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 55:29 60180 Zigfrids, Baumanis Latvia LAT 60195 Bubolev, Anatoly Russia RUS # of particip. = 21

Start


M65

60 m M65 65005 Lauwaert, Bernard Belgium BEL 8,3 65007 Fontana, Anton Croatia CRO 9,31 65010 Kabele, Antonin Czech Republic CZE 8,48 65029 Adams, Gerhard Germany GER 8,51 65033 Bernhard, Helmut Germany GER 8,35 65039 Böckermann, Bernhard Germany GER 8,80 65051 Gasper, Hans Juergen Germany GER 8,20 65061 Heidinger, Klaus Germany GER 8,87 65074 Kuhn, Heinz Germany GER 8,8 65077 Lange, Hans-Joachim Germany GER 8,38 65085 Müller, Guido Germany GER 8,02 65089 Neumann, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 8,78 65096 Runge, Hans-Jürgen Germany GER 8,48 65099 Sautter, Hans Germany GER 65102 Scherer, Günter Germany GER 8,3 65104 Schmid Dr., Karl Germany GER 9,08 65107 Schumacher, Helmut Germany GER 8,83 65115 Waldenmaier, Dieter Germany GER 8,86 65123 Carter, Alan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65135 Keane, Barry Ireland IRL 7,20 65141 Mereu, Francesco Italy ITA 8,50 65145 Rossi, Eugenio Italy ITA 65147 Tamaro, Tristano Italy ITA 8,05 65154 Chuchro, Stanislaw Poland POL 65155 Grzelak, Jan Poland POL 8,48 65169 Roca, Armando Spain ESP 8,20 65178 Akhan, Gungor Turkey TUR # of particip. = 27 200 m M65 65007 Fontana, Anton Croatia CRO 31,46 65026 Millard, Claude France FRA 40,27 65033 Bernhard, Helmut Germany GER 26,88 65038 Buss, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 27,10 65039 Böckermann, Bernhard Germany GER 27,30 65040 Carstensen, Jens Germany GER 30,80 65043 Drews, Hubert Germany GER 30,6 65051 Gasper, Hans Juergen Germany GER 27,76 65061 Heidinger, Klaus Germany GER 29,61 65070 Klaus, Willi Germany GER 27,69 65071 Klingelhoefer, Dieter Germany GER 30,60 65077 Lange, Hans-Joachim Germany GER 27,61 65085 Müller, Guido Germany GER 26,42 65088 Nehren, Adolf Germany GER 28,17 65089 Neumann, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 27,37 65096 Runge, Hans-Jürgen Germany GER 27,95 65099 Sautter, Hans Germany GER 28,03 65102 Scherer, Günter Germany GER 65107 Schumacher, Helmut Germany GER 28,11 65115 Waldenmaier, Dieter Germany GER 29,00 65119 von der Heidt, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 30,77 65122 Bowman, Tony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,80 65123 Carter, Alan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65124 Crocker, Anthony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,11 65125 Field, Colin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,63 65135 Keane, Barry Ireland IRL 28,50 65136 Bertolissi, Enzo Italy ITA 29,95 65141 Mereu, Francesco Italy ITA 27,70 65145 Rossi, Eugenio Italy ITA 65147 Tamaro, Tristano Italy ITA 26,66 65155 Grzelak, Jan Poland POL 28,10 65157 Kolpak, Andrzej Poland POL 65166 Cano, Angel Spain ESP 28,00 65178 Akhan, Gungor Turkey TUR 65180 Miller, Charley United States of America USA # of particip. = 35 400 m M65 65004 De Wyngaert, Jaak Belgium BEL 64,34 65033 Bernhard, Helmut Germany GER 65,64 65038 Buss, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 60,26 65043 Drews, Hubert Germany GER 70,65 65046 Engfer, Alfred Germany GER 67,11 65053 Geier, Harry Germany GER 63,80 65070 Klaus, Willi Germany GER 61,89 65071 Klingelhoefer, Dieter Germany GER 74,79 65085 Müller, Guido Germany GER 56,78 65088 Nehren, Adolf Germany GER 67,12 65089 Neumann, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 63,47 65107 Schumacher, Helmut Germany GER 65,2 65110 Staudenmayer, Wolfgang Germany GER 68,00 65119 von der Heidt, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 66,29 65122 Bowman, Tony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65,0 65123 Carter, Alan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65125 Field, Colin Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 64,22 65127 Kimber, Arthur Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 67,30 65129 Wilson, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65135 Keane, Barry Ireland IRL 58,90 65142 Paderno, Francesco Italy ITA 67,5 65145 Rossi, Eugenio Italy ITA 65157 Kolpak, Andrzej Poland POL 65171 Sitja, Jose Spain ESP 64,00 # of particip. = 24 800 m M65 65004 De Wyngaert, Jaak Belgium BEL 2:32,68 65041 Dorn, Dietrich Germany GER 2:39 65046 Engfer, Alfred Germany GER 2:31,91 65056 Gruenig, Wilhelm Germany GER 2:44 65064 Helm, Winfried Germany GER 2:33,18 65069 Klauder, Gerhard Germany GER 2:35,30 65070 Klaus, Willi Germany GER 2:23,16 65079 Mammay, Alfred Germany GER 2:39 65095 Rother, Hans-Joachim Germany GER 2:30,05 65103 Scherible, Arthur Germany GER 2:36,84 65116 Weidmüller, Johannes Germany GER 2:36,10 65127 Kimber, Arthur Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:30,57 65128 Newcombe, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:57 65129 Wilson, John Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:49,09 65131 Theodosiou, Georgias Greece GRE 2:35 65135 Keane, Barry Ireland IRL 2:27,00 65138 Dafarra, Alberto Italy ITA 2:37 65140 Marconi, Roberto Italy ITA 65142 Paderno, Francesco Italy ITA 2:39,8 65162 Savenkov, Jury Russia RUS 65166 Cano, Angel Spain ESP 2:38,00 65171 Sitja, Jose Spain ESP 2:28,00 65179 Howard, Sidney United States of America USA 2:18,00 # of particip. = 23 1500 m M65 65002 Friedbacher, Rudolf Austria AUT 5:27 65003 Nothdurfter, Karl Austria AUT 65009 Havran, Miroslav Czech Republic CZE 7:00 65028 Vantours, Bernard France FRA 5:30 65056 Gruenig, Wilhelm Germany GER 5:33 65063 Helber, Fritz Germany GER 5:37,3 65064 Helm, Winfried Germany GER 5:18,89 65075 Kurz, Josef Germany GER 5:01,04 65076 Köhler, Harry Germany GER 5:10 65083 Meyer, Detlef Germany GER 5:02,18 65095 Rother, Hans-Joachim Germany GER 5:12,42 65103 Scherible, Arthur Germany GER 5:19,44 65111 Still, Hans Albert Germany GER 5:02,65 65116 Weidmüller, Johannes Germany GER 5:13,22 65120 Andrews, Peter Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5:11 65126 James, Stephen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5:10,00 65127 Kimber, Arthur Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5:14,68 65131 Theodosiou, Georgias Greece GRE 5:20 65140 Marconi, Roberto Italy ITA 4:50 65142 Paderno, Francesco Italy ITA 5:36,7 65162 Savenkov, Jury Russia RUS 65171 Sitja, Jose Spain ESP 5:05,00 65172 Andersson, Nils-Rune Sweden SWE 5:00,89 65177 Scheiber, Kaspar Switzerland SUI 4:57,00 65179 Howard, Sidney United States of America USA 4:51,00 # of particip. = 25 3000 m M65 65001 Xhemalce, Nexhat Albania ALB 12:28 65002 Friedbacher, Rudolf Austria AUT 65003 Nothdurfter, Karl Austria AUT 65009 Havran, Miroslav Czech Republic CZE 15:30 65020 Bertandeau, Claude France FRA 12:08 65028 Vantours, Bernard France FRA 11:30 65041 Dorn, Dietrich Germany GER 11:22 65050 Freund, Karl Germany GER 11:58 65056 Gruenig, Wilhelm Germany GER 11:56 65063 Helber, Fritz Germany GER 12:29,7 65075 Kurz, Josef Germany GER 10:49,63 65076 Köhler, Harry Germany GER 11:07 65078 Listl, Josef Germany GER 11:17 65081 Mayr, Josef Germany GER 12:15 65083 Meyer, Detlef Germany GER 10:41,48 65095 Rother, Hans-Joachim Germany GER 10:34,31 65103 Scherible, Arthur Germany GER 11:16,58 65111 Still, Hans Albert Germany GER 10:50,91 65116 Weidmüller, Johannes Germany GER 11:42,16 65120 Andrews, Peter Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10:52 65126 James, Stephen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10:35,00 65142 Paderno, Francesco Italy ITA 12:03,2 65172 Andersson, Nils-Rune Sweden SWE 10:38,42 65177 Scheiber, Kaspar Switzerland SUI 10:40,0 # of particip. = 24 60 m Hurdles M65 0.840m 65012 Vykydal, Kvetoslav Czech Republic CZE 10,72 65025 Memin, Jonas France FRA 65061 Heidinger, Klaus Germany GER 11,90 65082 Merten, Rolf Germany GER 20,35 65085 Müller, Guido Germany GER 9,66 65090 Oetken, Heinz Germany GER 11,37 65091 Ortmanns Dr., Günter Germany GER 65112 Tilmann Dr., Gerhard Germany GER 65115 Waldenmaier, Dieter Germany GER 65122 Bowman, Tony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10,30 65130 Bellos, Ioannis Greece GRE 10,00 65136 Bertolissi, Enzo Italy ITA 11,18 65151 Skramstad, Knut Henrik Norway NOR 10,68 65159 Marshev, Vadim Russia RUS 10,00 65160 Romanov, Anatoly Russia RUS 11,8 65165 Miekautsch, Hans South Africa RSA 65168 Perez, Juan Manuel Spain ESP 11,05 65180 Miller, Charley United States of America USA # of particip. = 18 3000 m Walk M65 65018 Auriault, Henri France FRA 19:03 65024 Jordana, Alexis France FRA 15:29,70 65026 Millard, Claude France FRA 18:50 65030 Andresen, Klaus Germany GER 20:52,4 65048 Flassnoecker, Holger Germany GER 18:30 65054 Girards, Rudolf Germany GER 18:45 65072 Knaeringer, Frank Germany GER 16:11,2 65084 Mittag, Gernot Germany GER 16:21 65094 Ritter, Lothar Germany GER 17:37 65098 Sauter, Hans Germany GER 20:30 65143 Pelliccia, Romolo Italy ITA 16:02 65149 Wada, Hiroshi Japan JPN 18:04 65150 Irbe, Zigurds Latvia LAT 15:40 65153 Biatous, Jan Poland POL 16:53 65163 Sinagulov, Minivali Russia RUS 65167 Gonzalez Martin, Francesco Spain ESP 17:11 65176 De Coppet, Alexis Switzerland SUI 16:50 # of particip. = 17 High Jump M65 65008 Milivojevic, Miroslav Croatia CRO 1,35 65011 Matura, Jiri Czech Republic CZE 1,25 65012 Vykydal, Kvetoslav Czech Republic CZE 1,35 65023 Guitard, Jaques France FRA 1,48 65035 Braun, Günter Germany GER 1,40 65042 Dorn, Rudolf Germany GER 1,25 65074 Kuhn, Heinz Germany GER 1,35 65105 Schmidt, Heinz Germany GER 1,30 65108 Seeberger, Reinhold Germany GER 1,35 65114 Volkert, Juergen Germany GER 1,48 65121 Bateman, Anthony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,56 65124 Crocker, Anthony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,54 65130 Bellos, Ioannis Greece GRE 1,50 65146 Rossi, Galdino Italy ITA 1,39 65165 Miekautsch, Hans South Africa RSA 1,48 65173 Lindkvist, Anders Sweden SWE 1,50 65175 Särndal, Carl-Erik Sweden SWE 1,59 # of particip. = 17 Pole Vault M65 65006 Sterckx, Leo Belgium BEL 3,05 65017 Visti, Lauri Finland FIN 3,10 65037 Brueckmann, Guenter Germany GER 2,70 65042 Dorn, Rudolf Germany GER 2,30 65055 Goeggel, Adelbert Germany GER 2,80 65066 Herrler, Horst Germany GER 2,70 65087 Müller, Walter Germany GER 2,95 65133 Kurunczi, Zoltán Hungary HUN 3,05 65134 Moldvai, Ferenc Hungary HUN 3,00 65137 Brolo, Luigi Italy ITA 2,60 65146 Rossi, Galdino Italy ITA 3,10 65168 Perez, Juan Manuel Spain ESP 2,70 # of particip. = 12 Long Jump M65 65008 Milivojevic, Miroslav Croatia CRO 4,15 65025 Memin, Jonas France FRA 4,33 65031 Appel, Adolf Germany GER 4,85 65040 Carstensen, Jens Germany GER 4,44 65047 Fischer, Lothar Germany GER 5,10 65051 Gasper, Hans Juergen Germany GER 4,83 65061 Heidinger, Klaus Germany GER 4,18 65086 Müller, Lothar Germany GER 5,08 65088 Nehren, Adolf Germany GER 5,00 65097 Salberg, Wolfgang Germany GER 5,01 65106 Schnitzler, Walter Germany GER 5,10 65110 Staudenmayer, Wolfgang Germany GER 4,70 65121 Bateman, Anthony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,77 65130 Bellos, Ioannis Greece GRE 4,80 65168 Perez, Juan Manuel Spain ESP 4,50 # of particip. = 15 Triple Jump M65 65011 Matura, Jiri Czech Republic CZE 8,04 65031 Appel, Adolf Germany GER 10,40 65040 Carstensen, Jens Germany GER 9,45 65047 Fischer, Lothar Germany GER 10,45 65061 Heidinger, Klaus Germany GER 8,78 65097 Salberg, Wolfgang Germany GER 10,21 65133 Kurunczi, Zoltán Hungary HUN 10,25 65144 Piermattei, Raffaello Italy ITA 9,43 65152 Sölvberg, Kjartan Norway NOR 9,49 65161 Roytman, Vladimir Russia RUS 10,91 65168 Perez, Juan Manuel Spain ESP 9,50 # of particip. = 11 Shot Put M65 5 kg 65013 Friedrichsen, Carl Denmark DEN 10,61 65019 Beliard, Jean France FRA 11,04 65021 Clamaran-Danzelle, Jean-Pierre France FRA 8,48 65022 Coupat, Georges France FRA 10,90 65044 Duttke, Dieter Germany GER 13,73 65049 Frank, Hans Germany GER 10,38 65052 Gassmann, Anton Germany GER 11,44 65058 Hack, Wilfried Germany GER 12,82 65059 Hansen, Johann Germany GER 13,60 65068 Kern, Manfred Germany GER 9,62 65079 Mammay, Alfred Germany GER 10,81 65080 Marg, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 15,05 65092 Rath, Uwe Germany GER 10,96 65093 Rehpenning, Bernd Germany GER 10,01 65109 Speckens, Peter Germany GER 65112 Tilmann Dr., Gerhard Germany GER 13,05 65118 Wolf, Dieter Germany GER 12,82 65139 Mandelli, Vittorio Italy ITA 8,15 65152 Sölvberg, Kjartan Norway NOR 11,70 65154 Chuchro, Stanislaw Poland POL 65158 Werling, Jan Poland POL 12,50 65174 Simic, Jimmy Sweden SWE 12,49 # of particip. = 22 Pentathlon M65 65008 Milivojevic, Miroslav Croatia CRO 3.150 65012 Vykydal, Kvetoslav Czech Republic CZE 65035 Braun, Günter Germany GER 65055 Goeggel, Adelbert Germany GER 3.673 65060 Heckelsmiller, Georg Germany GER 65061 Heidinger, Klaus Germany GER 3.509 65062 Heinz, Edward Germany GER 65067 Hoffmann, Dietrich Germany GER 1.679 65070 Klaus, Willi Germany GER 3.984 65091 Ortmanns Dr., Günter Germany GER 65097 Salberg, Wolfgang Germany GER 65100 Schallau, Werner Germany GER 3.414 65101 Scheide, Karl Germany GER 1.509 65112 Tilmann Dr., Gerhard Germany GER 1.942 65117 Wiench, Martin Germany GER 2.725 65118 Wolf, Dieter Germany GER 65122 Bowman, Tony Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65130 Bellos, Ioannis Greece GRE 4.000 65148 Veronesi, Sergio Italy ITA 65151 Skramstad, Knut Henrik Norway NOR 4.176 65152 Sölvberg, Kjartan Norway NOR 3.400 65160 Romanov, Anatoly Russia RUS 3.900 65165 Miekautsch, Hans South Africa RSA # of particip. = 23 Discus Throw M65 1 kg 65026 Millard, Claude France FRA 19,97 65034 Beyer, Baldur Germany GER 34,82 65036 Bruckhaus, Gerhard Germany GER 48,93 65049 Frank, Hans Germany GER 35,96 65052 Gassmann, Anton Germany GER 40,27 65058 Hack, Wilfried Germany GER 48,54 65059 Hansen, Johann Germany GER 47,77 65068 Kern, Manfred Germany GER 35,74 65093 Rehpenning, Bernd Germany GER 37,29 65109 Speckens, Peter Germany GER 65158 Werling, Jan Poland POL 34,60 65164 Rajk, Janez Slovenia SLO 31,12 65174 Simic, Jimmy Sweden SWE 44,12 # of particip. = 13 Hammer Throw M65 5 kg 65008 Milivojevic, Miroslav Croatia CRO 31,80 65014 Eerola, Pentti Finland FIN 45,06 65016 Tuomela, Ilmari Finland FIN 45,02 65032 Baumgarten, Horst Germany GER 37,40 65034 Beyer, Baldur Germany GER 26,32 65049 Frank, Hans Germany GER 31,23 65059 Hansen, Johann Germany GER 45,26 65113 Villhauer, Waldemar Germany GER 49,68 65132 Belházi, János Hungary HUN 42,82 65139 Mandelli, Vittorio Italy ITA 23,20 65156 Kargol, Antoni Poland POL 50,60 65158 Werling, Jan Poland POL 33,40 65170 Seddon, Peter Spain ESP 46,54 # of particip. = 13 Javelin Throw M65 600 g 65008 Milivojevic, Miroslav Croatia CRO 33,60 65015 Tamminen, Aulis Finland FIN 47,68 65017 Visti, Lauri Finland FIN 65044 Duttke, Dieter Germany GER 48,88 65049 Frank, Hans Germany GER 33,54 65059 Hansen, Johann Germany GER 42,96 65067 Hoffmann, Dietrich Germany GER 47,90 65068 Kern, Manfred Germany GER 40,24 65092 Rath, Uwe Germany GER 35,81 65137 Brolo, Luigi Italy ITA 41,30 65164 Rajk, Janez Slovenia SLO 30,09 # of particip. = 11 Weight Throw M65 9.08 kg 65013 Friedrichsen, Carl Denmark DEN 13,89 65014 Eerola, Pentti Finland FIN 16,69 65016 Tuomela, Ilmari Finland FIN 16,37 65027 Stiak, Jean-Claude France FRA 12,86 65032 Baumgarten, Horst Germany GER 12,96 65036 Bruckhaus, Gerhard Germany GER 65057 Haberkorn, Franz Germany GER 65058 Hack, Wilfried Germany GER 14,70 65059 Hansen, Johann Germany GER 16,48 65065 Herbstrith, Rudi Germany GER 12,00 65068 Kern, Manfred Germany GER 12,07 65109 Speckens, Peter Germany GER 65132 Belházi, János Hungary HUN 15,30 65156 Kargol, Antoni Poland POL 15,80 65158 Werling, Jan Poland POL 13,20 65170 Seddon, Peter Spain ESP 19,50 65174 Simic, Jimmy Sweden SWE 15,20 # of particip. = 17 Cross Country Race M65 65002 Friedbacher, Rudolf Austria AUT 65045 Eisenhardt, Günter Germany GER 65050 Freund, Karl Germany GER 65073 Krzonkalla, Peter Germany GER 65095 Rother, Hans-Joachim Germany GER 65103 Scherible, Arthur Germany GER 65117 Wiench, Martin Germany GER 65126 James, Stephen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65138 Dafarra, Alberto Italy ITA 65177 Scheiber, Kaspar Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 10 10 km Race Walk M65 65024 Jordana, Alexis France FRA 56:12 65026 Millard, Claude France FRA 1:15:00 65030 Andresen, Klaus Germany GER 1:09:46 65048 Flassnoecker, Holger Germany GER 1:04:50 65054 Girards, Rudolf Germany GER 1:08:30 65072 Knaeringer, Frank Germany GER 59:24 65143 Pelliccia, Romolo Italy ITA 52:07 65149 Wada, Hiroshi Japan JPN 65150 Irbe, Zigurds Latvia LAT 65153 Biatous, Jan Poland POL 65163 Sinagulov, Minivali Russia RUS 65167 Gonzalez Martin, Francesco Spain ESP 1:02:50 65176 De Coppet, Alexis Switzerland SUI 59:10 # of particip. = 13

Start


M70

60 m M70 70016 Ackermann, Gebhard Germany GER 14,95 70033 Kimmel, Bruno Germany GER 8,40 70034 Konopka, Manfred Germany GER 8,59 70036 Maier, Herbert Germany GER 9,18 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang Germany GER 8,67 70043 Rieger, Norbert Germany GER 70049 Schollmayer, Günter Germany GER 8,90 70051 Steiner, Karl Germany GER 9,20 70055 Vogt, Wilfried Germany GER 9,20 70062 Field, Peter Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,55 70068 Mellett, Alan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,54 70070 Williams, Charles Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,60 70077 Cambana, Gianni Italy ITA 8,60 70080 Pezza, Luigi Italy ITA 8,62 70087 Andersen, Helge Idar Norway NOR 9,00 70099 Hurtado, Valentin Spain ESP 9,18 70102 Hedström, Bertil Sweden SWE 8,68 70108 Keegan, Bob United States of America USA 8,45 # of particip. = 18 200 m M70 70006 Oxley, Brian Canada CAN 70016 Ackermann, Gebhard Germany GER 30,66 70018 Arnold, Eberhard Germany GER 32,58 70019 Bund, Artur Germany GER 30,76 70026 Heinrich, Richard Germany GER 33,25 70027 Held, Rudolf Germany GER 30,51 70034 Konopka, Manfred Germany GER 28,61 70036 Maier, Herbert Germany GER 31,30 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang Germany GER 28,70 70043 Rieger, Norbert Germany GER 31,45 70049 Schollmayer, Günter Germany GER 29,50 70050 Schumacher, Karl Germany GER 35,85 70062 Field, Peter Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 31,75 70068 Mellett, Alan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 28,60 70070 Williams, Charles Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 28,50 70077 Cambana, Gianni Italy ITA 28,80 70080 Pezza, Luigi Italy ITA 37,08 70097 Chandra, Hari Singapore SIN 31,60 70102 Hedström, Bertil Sweden SWE 28,98 # of particip. = 19 400 m M70 70018 Arnold, Eberhard Germany GER 72,88 70019 Bund, Artur Germany GER 71,94 70022 Ebermann, Heinz Germany GER 71,29 70034 Konopka, Manfred Germany GER 70,22 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang Germany GER 69,47 70061 Feast, Geoffrey Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 70,90 70062 Field, Peter Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 75,00 70064 Fox, Mike Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 70085 Vooijs, Cees Netherlands NED 70097 Chandra, Hari Singapore SIN 64,40 70098 Rant, Miroslav Slovenia SLO 69,31 70102 Hedström, Bertil Sweden SWE 67,89 # of particip. = 12 800 m M70 70008 Matzner, Karel Czech Republic CZE 3:00 70015 Robic, Claude France FRA 2:58,00 70018 Arnold, Eberhard Germany GER 3:03,20 70022 Ebermann, Heinz Germany GER 2:41,30 70035 Kunze, Manfred Germany GER 3:15 70044 Rupp, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 2:58,0 70052 Thieme, Hans Germany GER 2:50 70053 Thumm, Helmut Germany GER 2:42 70057 Wohlfahrt, Gerhard Germany GER 2:55,16 70064 Fox, Mike Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:36,00 70071 Wyer, Thomas Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:55,00 70093 Borissov, Rafael Russia RUS 70094 Osipov, Ivan Russia RUS 2:45 70098 Rant, Miroslav Slovenia SLO 2:34,0 70105 Vetsch, Christian Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 15 1500 m M70 70007 Buchar, Jan Czech Republic CZE 6:00 70015 Robic, Claude France FRA 5:58,00 70020 Conzelmann, Rolf Germany GER 5:38,99 70022 Ebermann, Heinz Germany GER 5:37,03 70035 Kunze, Manfred Germany GER 7:09,93 70052 Thieme, Hans Germany GER 5:55 70053 Thumm, Helmut Germany GER 5:41,46 70067 Howarth, Derek R. Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5:48 70069 Walsham, Arthur John Gordon Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 70071 Wyer, Thomas Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 6:01,00 70074 De, Narayan Chandra India IND 70093 Borissov, Rafael Russia RUS 70094 Osipov, Ivan Russia RUS 5:19 70096 Sitskiy, Gury Russia RUS 5:05 70105 Vetsch, Christian Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 15 3000 m M70 70004 Van Landeghem, Emiel Belgium BEL 70007 Buchar, Jan Czech Republic CZE 12:15 70014 Jallas, Alain France FRA 13:14 70015 Robic, Claude France FRA 12:39,00 70021 Döring, Frank Germany GER 13:54,23 70028 Hohmann, Leo Germany GER 12:15,93 70032 Kemmler, Hermann Germany GER 12:34 70038 Mielke, Alfred Germany GER 13:00 70048 Schmitt, Philipp Germany GER 70052 Thieme, Hans Germany GER 12:40 70067 Howarth, Derek R. Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 12:33 70069 Walsham, Arthur John Gordon Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 70072 Prassas, Stilianos Greece GRE 70074 De, Narayan Chandra India IND 70093 Borissov, Rafael Russia RUS 70094 Osipov, Ivan Russia RUS 11:18 70096 Sitskiy, Gury Russia RUS 11:00 70105 Vetsch, Christian Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 18 60 m Hurdles M70 0.762m 70003 Meuris, Alfons Belgium BEL 12,42 70009 Tosnar, Pavel Czech Republic CZE 70013 Guieysse, Jean-Francois France FRA 11,00 70036 Maier, Herbert Germany GER 11,62 70040 Paulus, Josef Germany GER 12,0 70050 Schumacher, Karl Germany GER 70060 Day, Jim Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11,90 70062 Field, Peter Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11,65 70073 Simeonidis, Simeon Greece GRE 70076 Azzoni, Enzo Italy ITA 10,60 70086 van Giezen, Kees Netherlands NED 70087 Andersen, Helge Idar Norway NOR 70090 Przyborowski, Jerzy Poland POL 10,85 70095 Popov, Vladimir Russia RUS 10,40 70100 Joaniquet, Angel Spain ESP 10,50 70102 Hedström, Bertil Sweden SWE 70106 Kandeydi, Hikmet Turkey TUR 10,38 # of particip. = 17 3000 m Walk M70 70012 Fillinger, Claude France FRA 18:52,56 70017 Armbruster, Wilhelm Germany GER 18:20 70025 Hartwig, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 17:50,0 70041 Pollmeier, Hans Germany GER 70048 Schmitt, Philipp Germany GER 70054 Trust, Friedrich Germany GER 18:21 70056 Weidner, Gerhard Germany GER 16:54 70063 Fotheringham, Douglas Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 18:06 70066 Horwill, Eric Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 19:30 70074 De, Narayan Chandra India IND 70082 Sciarretta, Mario Italy ITA 17:02 70091 Bom, José Potugal POR 70104 Galfetti, Giuseppe Switzerland SUI 21:00 70107 Fine, Robert United States of America USA 18:50 # of particip. = 14 High Jump M70 70001 Andrecs, Hermann Austria AUT 1,30 70002 Stoppel, Albert Austria AUT 1,25 70009 Tosnar, Pavel Czech Republic CZE 1,45 70010 Andersen, Henry Denmark DEN 1,40 70026 Heinrich, Richard Germany GER 1,25 70040 Paulus, Josef Germany GER 1,30 70044 Rupp, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 1,25 70046 Schaab, Heinz Germany GER 1,40 70049 Schollmayer, Günter Germany GER 1,36 70084 Koet, Arend Netherlands NED 1,35 70085 Vooijs, Cees Netherlands NED 1,25 70106 Kandeydi, Hikmet Turkey TUR 1,46 # of particip. = 12 Pole Vault M70 70001 Andrecs, Hermann Austria AUT 2,55 70009 Tosnar, Pavel Czech Republic CZE 70013 Guieysse, Jean-Francois France FRA 3,10 70026 Heinrich, Richard Germany GER 2,30 70034 Konopka, Manfred Germany GER 2,40 70050 Schumacher, Karl Germany GER 1,80 70060 Day, Jim Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2,80 70073 Simeonidis, Simeon Greece GRE 70084 Koet, Arend Netherlands NED 2,30 70086 van Giezen, Kees Netherlands NED 2,70 70106 Kandeydi, Hikmet Turkey TUR 3,10 # of particip. = 11 Long Jump M70 70001 Andrecs, Hermann Austria AUT 3,88 70002 Stoppel, Albert Austria AUT 3,87 70027 Held, Rudolf Germany GER 4,50 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang Germany GER 5,07 70049 Schollmayer, Günter Germany GER 4,48 70051 Steiner, Karl Germany GER 4,20 70055 Vogt, Wilfried Germany GER 4,03 70059 Christie, James Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2,84 70079 Minopoli, Ernesto Italy ITA 4,00 70084 Koet, Arend Netherlands NED 3,89 70095 Popov, Vladimir Russia RUS 4,98 70099 Hurtado, Valentin Spain ESP 3,85 70100 Joaniquet, Angel Spain ESP 4,45 # of particip. = 13 Triple Jump M70 70002 Stoppel, Albert Austria AUT 70003 Meuris, Alfons Belgium BEL 8,64 70027 Held, Rudolf Germany GER 9,55 70050 Schumacher, Karl Germany GER 7,96 70085 Vooijs, Cees Netherlands NED 7,94 70095 Popov, Vladimir Russia RUS 10,54 70100 Joaniquet, Angel Spain ESP 9,50 70106 Kandeydi, Hikmet Turkey TUR 9,40 # of particip. = 8 Shot Put M70 4 kg 70011 Saarinen, Leo Finland FIN 70023 Erben, Werner Germany GER 12,52 70024 Güntert, Werner Germany GER 11,99 70029 Ivanovic, Stanislav Germany GER 9,36 70039 Modersohn, Wilhelm Germany GER 13,35 70045 Rzehak, Richard Germany GER 12,20 70046 Schaab, Heinz Germany GER 12,45 70051 Steiner, Karl Germany GER 10,70 70055 Vogt, Wilfried Germany GER 12,06 70058 Zug Dr., Gotthard Germany GER 12,67 70073 Simeonidis, Simeon Greece GRE 70078 Celant, Alberto Italy ITA 8,85 70081 Rado, Carmelo Italy ITA 13,21 70083 Ilmars, Jakobsons Latvia LAT 12,00 70085 Vooijs, Cees Netherlands NED 11,98 70088 Rui, Tarald Norway NOR 12,97 70089 Saether, Arne Norway NOR 12,83 70101 Eklund, Bengt Sweden SWE 10,20 70103 Plukarz, Henryk Sweden SWE 12,98 70109 Ivanovic, Stanislav Yugoslavia YUG 9,36 # of particip. = 20 Pentathlon M70 70003 Meuris, Alfons Belgium BEL 70005 Kupczyk, Henryk Canada CAN 2.350 70009 Tosnar, Pavel Czech Republic CZE 70013 Guieysse, Jean-Francois France FRA 70036 Maier, Herbert Germany GER 3.354 70040 Paulus, Josef Germany GER 3.200 70075 Naughton, Patrick Ireland IRL 70079 Minopoli, Ernesto Italy ITA 3.386 70080 Pezza, Luigi Italy ITA 4.405 70084 Koet, Arend Netherlands NED 70085 Vooijs, Cees Netherlands NED 70106 Kandeydi, Hikmet Turkey TUR 4.130 # of particip. = 12 Discus Throw M70 1 kg 70029 Ivanovic, Stanislav Germany GER 23,00 70030 Jansen, Leonhard Germany GER 43,20 70055 Vogt, Wilfried Germany GER 36,40 70058 Zug Dr., Gotthard Germany GER 38,80 70065 Hanus, Jaroslav Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 36,50 70078 Celant, Alberto Italy ITA 31,20 70081 Rado, Carmelo Italy ITA 45,63 70083 Ilmars, Jakobsons Latvia LAT 35,00 70091 Bom, José Potugal POR 70101 Eklund, Bengt Sweden SWE 28,05 70109 Ivanovic, Stanislav Yugoslavia YUG 23,00 # of particip. = 11 Hammer Throw M70 4 kg 70047 Schill, Heribert Germany GER 41,85 70065 Hanus, Jaroslav Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40,56 70081 Rado, Carmelo Italy ITA 48,67 70089 Saether, Arne Norway NOR 40,12 70092 Vélez, Angel L. Puerto Rico PUR 30,00 # of particip. = 5 Javelin Throw M70 500 g 70029 Ivanovic, Stanislav Germany GER 26,12 70037 Menzler, Karl Heinz Germany GER 41,49 70078 Celant, Alberto Italy ITA 27,70 70101 Eklund, Bengt Sweden SWE 27,50 70109 Ivanovic, Stanislav Yugoslavia YUG 26,12 # of particip. = 5 Weight Throw M70 7.26 kg 70011 Saarinen, Leo Finland FIN 70023 Erben, Werner Germany GER 15,74 70030 Jansen, Leonhard Germany GER 15,43 70031 Joos, Heinz Germany GER 12,00 70045 Rzehak, Richard Germany GER 16,50 70047 Schill, Heribert Germany GER 17,11 70065 Hanus, Jaroslav Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 13,40 70081 Rado, Carmelo Italy ITA 18,57 70088 Rui, Tarald Norway NOR 16,16 70089 Saether, Arne Norway NOR 16,27 70091 Bom, José Potugal POR 70103 Plukarz, Henryk Sweden SWE 16,37 # of particip. = 12 Cross Country Race M70 70006 Oxley, Brian Canada CAN 70007 Buchar, Jan Czech Republic CZE 70008 Matzner, Karel Czech Republic CZE 70028 Hohmann, Leo Germany GER 70038 Mielke, Alfred Germany GER 70048 Schmitt, Philipp Germany GER 70052 Thieme, Hans Germany GER 70067 Howarth, Derek R. Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 70069 Walsham, Arthur John Gordon Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 70074 De, Narayan Chandra India IND 70091 Bom, José Potugal POR 70096 Sitskiy, Gury Russia RUS 70105 Vetsch, Christian Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 13 10 km Race Walk M70 70017 Armbruster, Wilhelm Germany GER 1:02:38 70025 Hartwig, Karl-Heinz Germany GER 1:00:44 70041 Pollmeier, Hans Germany GER 1:03:46 70054 Trust, Friedrich Germany GER 1:02:00 70056 Weidner, Gerhard Germany GER 56:29 70066 Horwill, Eric Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:08:00 70074 De, Narayan Chandra India IND 70082 Sciarretta, Mario Italy ITA 1:03:41 70091 Bom, José Potugal POR 70104 Galfetti, Giuseppe Switzerland SUI 1:10:00 # of particip. = 10

Start


M75

60 m M75 75001 Leovic, Rad Australia AUS 10,40 75011 Biederer, Richard Germany GER 9,21 75014 Dippell, Erhard Germany GER 10,02 75015 Eberle, Hans Germany GER 9,58 75016 Fischer, Alfred Germany GER 9,75 75019 Hoffmann, Hans Germany GER 9,02 75020 Kayser Dr., Alexander Germany GER 9,93 75021 Klafki, Helmut Germany GER 75023 Meeder, Hans Germany GER 9,52 75034 Selzer, Wilhelm Germany GER 9,24 75035 Stölzel, Hermann Germany GER 75043 Meddings, Allan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,78 75048 Piccirilli, Benito Italy ITA 9,70 75049 Buys, Frans Netherlands NED 9,70 75050 Holoe, Erik Norway NOR 10,00 75058 Daprano, William United States of America USA 9,03 # of particip. = 16 200 m M75 75011 Biederer, Richard Germany GER 34,4 75014 Dippell, Erhard Germany GER 34,74 75015 Eberle, Hans Germany GER 32,76 75016 Fischer, Alfred Germany GER 33,2 75019 Hoffmann, Hans Germany GER 33,02 75020 Kayser Dr., Alexander Germany GER 32,50 75021 Klafki, Helmut Germany GER 33,52 75023 Meeder, Hans Germany GER 31,58 75033 Seib, Edmund Germany GER 31,72 75034 Selzer, Wilhelm Germany GER 29,34 75035 Stölzel, Hermann Germany GER 35,05 75036 Trunk, Manfred Germany GER 32,14 75043 Meddings, Allan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 28,96 75048 Piccirilli, Benito Italy ITA 33,00 75050 Holoe, Erik Norway NOR 33,00 75057 Sezer, Ahmet Turkey TUR # of particip. = 16 400 m M75 75001 Leovic, Rad Australia AUS 80,50 75009 Vidal, Claude France FRA 76,05 75016 Fischer, Alfred Germany GER 80,5 75031 Schmidt, Helmut Germany GER 80,01 75034 Selzer, Wilhelm Germany GER 65,51 75041 Copping, Norman Frank Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 94,00 75048 Piccirilli, Benito Italy ITA 80,00 75050 Holoe, Erik Norway NOR 77,00 75057 Sezer, Ahmet Turkey TUR # of particip. = 9 800 m M75 75007 Boutard, Robert France FRA 3:20 75009 Vidal, Claude France FRA 3:03,00 75022 Maas, Eckart Germany GER 2:50,77 75031 Schmidt, Helmut Germany GER 3:07,29 75041 Copping, Norman Frank Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3:20 75050 Holoe, Erik Norway NOR 3:05,00 75051 Igesund, Alf Norway NOR 2:54,00 # of particip. = 7 1500 m M75 75001 Leovic, Rad Australia AUS 6:58,30 75007 Boutard, Robert France FRA 6:58 75022 Maas, Eckart Germany GER 5:38,82 75031 Schmidt, Helmut Germany GER 6:45,63 75037 Vetter, Joachim Germany GER 6:18,47 75040 Caddy, James Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7:30 75041 Copping, Norman Frank Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7:46 75051 Igesund, Alf Norway NOR 6:07,00 # of particip. = 8 3000 m M75 75007 Boutard, Robert France FRA 15:09 75008 Turpin, René France FRA 75012 Braun, Engelbert Germany GER 13:30 75022 Maas, Eckart Germany GER 12:08,07 75040 Caddy, James Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 15:04 75041 Copping, Norman Frank Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23:24 75042 Franklin, Ron Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 75051 Igesund, Alf Norway NOR 13:04 # of particip. = 8 60 m Hurdles M75 0.762m 75001 Leovic, Rad Australia AUS 14,20 75005 Kutman, Martin Estonia EST 75019 Hoffmann, Hans Germany GER 12,75 75025 Meyer, Guenter Germany GER 14,01 75046 Dobribán, Gèza Hungary HUN 12,60 75049 Buys, Frans Netherlands NED 75050 Holoe, Erik Norway NOR 12,00 75054 Fernaus, Axel Sweden SWE 11,50 75058 Daprano, William United States of America USA 13,50 # of particip. = 9 3000 m Walk M75 75013 Broders, Wolfram Germany GER 20:08 75032 Schwab, Otto Germany GER 75041 Copping, Norman Frank Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23:24 75044 Withers, Denis Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 20:20 # of particip. = 4 High Jump M75 75001 Leovic, Rad Australia AUS 1,08 75004 Pospisil, Risa Czech Republic CZE 1,12 75018 Herrmannsen, Peter Germany GER 1,15 75028 Pfeiffer, Horst Germany GER 1,26 75035 Stölzel, Hermann Germany GER 1,05 75046 Dobribán, Gèza Hungary HUN 1,33 75054 Fernaus, Axel Sweden SWE 1,30 75055 Nevrup, Nils-Bertil Sweden SWE 1,38 # of particip. = 8 Pole Vault M75 75005 Kutman, Martin Estonia EST 2,70 75045 Woods, Alfred Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2,20 75056 Dinler, Mustafer Vedat Turkey TUR 2,20 # of particip. = 3 Long Jump M75 75001 Leovic, Rad Australia AUS 3,47 75006 Järvinen, Matti Finland FIN 3,84 75014 Dippell, Erhard Germany GER 3,67 75015 Eberle, Hans Germany GER 4,22 75019 Hoffmann, Hans Germany GER 4,18 75021 Klafki, Helmut Germany GER 3,81 75025 Meyer, Guenter Germany GER 3,56 75028 Pfeiffer, Horst Germany GER 3,86 75035 Stölzel, Hermann Germany GER 3,51 75046 Dobribán, Gèza Hungary HUN 4,15 75047 Kovács, István Hungary HUN 3,70 75049 Buys, Frans Netherlands NED 3,40 75058 Daprano, William United States of America USA 3,67 # of particip. = 13 Triple Jump M75 75001 Leovic, Rad Australia AUS 7,18 75006 Järvinen, Matti Finland FIN 8,32 75025 Meyer, Guenter Germany GER 6,94 75028 Pfeiffer, Horst Germany GER 8,06 75029 Porep, Karl Germany GER 8,50 75046 Dobribán, Gèza Hungary HUN 8,55 75047 Kovács, István Hungary HUN 8,06 75049 Buys, Frans Netherlands NED 6,60 # of particip. = 8 Shot Put M75 4 kg 75003 Filip, Ladislav Czech Republic CZE 12,04 75004 Pospisil, Risa Czech Republic CZE 8,18 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst Germany GER 11,38 75024 Messerschmidt, Hans Germany GER 9,78 75026 Moll, Klaus Germany GER 11,88 75035 Stölzel, Hermann Germany GER 10,50 75039 Will, Heiner Germany GER 13,12 75055 Nevrup, Nils-Bertil Sweden SWE 10,31 # of particip. = 8 Pentathlon M75 75001 Leovic, Rad Australia AUS 1.552 75002 Daniels, Edwin Canada CAN 2.865 75033 Seib, Edmund Germany GER 3.904 75035 Stölzel, Hermann Germany GER 75052 Metelkin, Nikolay Russia RUS 3.500 75058 Daprano, William United States of America USA 2.865 # of particip. = 6 Discus Throw M75 1 kg 75006 Järvinen, Matti Finland FIN 29,91 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst Germany GER 33,23 75033 Seib, Edmund Germany GER 32,40 75035 Stölzel, Hermann Germany GER 27,99 75056 Dinler, Mustafer Vedat Turkey TUR 32,20 # of particip. = 5 Hammer Throw M75 4 kg 75006 Järvinen, Matti Finland FIN 33,50 75010 Angelis, Siegfried Germany GER 31,97 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst Germany GER 29,00 75018 Herrmannsen, Peter Germany GER 26,80 75030 Rittweger, Manfred Germany GER 40,78 # of particip. = 5 Javelin Throw M75 500 g 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst Germany GER 36,51 75027 Patzner, Rudolf Germany GER 28,67 75033 Seib, Edmund Germany GER 33,21 75035 Stölzel, Hermann Germany GER 25,36 75039 Will, Heiner Germany GER 38,20 75053 Rojc, Zdravko Slovenia SLO 34,25 # of particip. = 6 Weight Throw M75 7.26 kg 75006 Järvinen, Matti Finland FIN 13,30 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst Germany GER 12,69 75030 Rittweger, Manfred Germany GER 14,40 75038 Vieweg, Horst Germany GER 75039 Will, Heiner Germany GER 14,42 # of particip. = 5 Cross Country Race M75 75012 Braun, Engelbert Germany GER 75037 Vetter, Joachim Germany GER # of particip. = 2 10 km Race Walk M75 75032 Schwab, Otto Germany GER 1:05:17 75044 Withers, Denis Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:08:12 # of particip. = 2

Start


M80

60 m M80 80008 Albrecht, Horst Germany GER 9,98 80010 Breder, Rudolf Germany GER 80012 Heilenmann, Hans Germany GER 9,45 80015 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 80017 Lasch, Werner Germany GER 10,5 80024 Sobrero, Bruno Italy ITA 9,5 80027 Björn, Yngve Sweden SWE 9,9 80028 Lindblad, Göte Sweden SWE 9,69 80029 Magnusson, Axel Sweden SWE 10,87 80030 Kälin, Hans Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 10 200 m M80 80007 Maynard, Romain France FRA 37,00 80008 Albrecht, Horst Germany GER 34,82 80010 Breder, Rudolf Germany GER 33,14 80013 Herbst, Gerhard Germany GER 32,26 80015 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 39,01 80020 Riederer Dr., Josef Germany GER 80028 Lindblad, Göte Sweden SWE 32,61 80029 Magnusson, Axel Sweden SWE 36,91 80031 Singh, Jagir India IND 40,03 # of particip. = 9 400 m M80 80005 Vikman, Toivo Finland FIN 78,10 80013 Herbst, Gerhard Germany GER 76,39 80028 Lindblad, Göte Sweden SWE 72,63 # of particip. = 3 800 m M80 80005 Vikman, Toivo Finland FIN 3:03,90 # of particip. = 1 1500 m M80 80005 Vikman, Toivo Finland FIN 6:51,00 80018 Lehmann, Georg Germany GER 7:30 80020 Riederer Dr., Josef Germany GER 9:59 80026 Gomes, Adriano Potugal POR # of particip. = 4 3000 m M80 80011 Gutbier, Heinrich Germany GER 14:51 80018 Lehmann, Georg Germany GER 15:50 80020 Riederer Dr., Josef Germany GER 21:00 80026 Gomes, Adriano Potugal POR # of particip. = 4 60 m Hurdles M80 0.686m 80007 Maynard, Romain France FRA 14,00 80008 Albrecht, Horst Germany GER 13,13 80015 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 80024 Sobrero, Bruno Italy ITA 12,5 80027 Björn, Yngve Sweden SWE 80029 Magnusson, Axel Sweden SWE 15,10 80030 Kälin, Hans Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 7 3000 m Walk M80 80013 Herbst, Gerhard Germany GER 80026 Gomes, Adriano Potugal POR # of particip. = 2 High Jump M80 80001 Zensch, Emmerich Austria AUT 1,20 80003 Heinonen, Helmer Finland FIN 1,18 80014 Hess, Walter Germany GER 1,30 80015 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 1,06 80017 Lasch, Werner Germany GER 1,10 80023 Missoni, Ottavio Italy ITA 1,10 80029 Magnusson, Axel Sweden SWE 1,05 # of particip. = 7 Pole Vault M80 80001 Zensch, Emmerich Austria AUT 2,00 80015 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 1,70 # of particip. = 2 Long Jump M80 80008 Albrecht, Horst Germany GER 3,65 80010 Breder, Rudolf Germany GER 3,73 80015 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 3,01 80017 Lasch, Werner Germany GER 3,30 80024 Sobrero, Bruno Italy ITA 3,80 80027 Björn, Yngve Sweden SWE 3,80 80029 Magnusson, Axel Sweden SWE 3,18 # of particip. = 7 Triple Jump M80 80001 Zensch, Emmerich Austria AUT 7,00 80008 Albrecht, Horst Germany GER 7,19 80015 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 6,78 # of particip. = 3 Shot Put M80 4 kg 80002 Erikkson, Erik Olaf Finland FIN 12,15 80003 Heinonen, Helmer Finland FIN 10,53 80004 Mäkelä, Valto Finland FIN 9,72 80006 Batby, Marcel France FRA 7,28 80009 Barth, Norbert Germany GER 9,07 80012 Heilenmann, Hans Germany GER 9,73 80017 Lasch, Werner Germany GER 8,74 80019 Meier, Alois Germany GER 8,03 80021 Sieder, Hans Richard Germany GER 9,00 80022 Èrszegi, István Hungary HUN 6,86 80023 Missoni, Ottavio Italy ITA 3,50 # of particip. = 11 Pentathlon M80 80003 Heinonen, Helmer Finland FIN 80008 Albrecht, Horst Germany GER 2.801 80015 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 80024 Sobrero, Bruno Italy ITA 3.650 # of particip. = 4 Discus Throw M80 1 kg 80003 Heinonen, Helmer Finland FIN 27,84 80009 Barth, Norbert Germany GER 25,34 80016 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 27,08 80019 Meier, Alois Germany GER 23,91 # of particip. = 4 Hammer Throw M80 4 kg 80002 Erikkson, Erik Olaf Finland FIN 32,66 80004 Mäkelä, Valto Finland FIN 26,12 80012 Heilenmann, Hans Germany GER 30,04 80019 Meier, Alois Germany GER 25,99 # of particip. = 4 Javelin Throw M80 400 g 80002 Erikkson, Erik Olaf Finland FIN 34,60 80009 Barth, Norbert Germany GER 26,40 # of particip. = 2 Weight Throw M80 5.45 kg 80002 Erikkson, Erik Olaf Finland FIN 15,75 80004 Mäkelä, Valto Finland FIN 13,05 80006 Batby, Marcel France FRA 80012 Heilenmann, Hans Germany GER 16,80 80016 Knauber, Herbert Germany GER 11,89 80019 Meier, Alois Germany GER 11,83 80021 Sieder, Hans Richard Germany GER 10,00 80026 Gomes, Adriano Potugal POR # of particip. = 8 Cross Country Race M80 80020 Riederer Dr., Josef Germany GER 80025 Génadry, Francois Lebanon LIB 80026 Gomes, Adriano Potugal POR # of particip. = 3

Start


M85

60 m M85 85004 Eble, Eugen Germany GER 12,45 85005 Janicaud, Eric Germany GER 12,1 85009 Rennschuh, Walter Germany GER 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo Italy ITA 9,96 85015 Liedfke, Herbert Sweden SWE 85016 Guidet, Alfred United States of America USA 11,45 # of particip. = 6 200 m M85 85004 Eble, Eugen Germany GER 44,10 85005 Janicaud, Eric Germany GER 42,3 85007 Maisch Dr., Dieter Germany GER 55,35 85008 Olbrechts, Albert Germany GER 40,00 85010 Wefelscheid Dr., Hans Germany GER 60,09 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo Italy ITA 34,39 85015 Liedfke, Herbert Sweden SWE 85016 Guidet, Alfred United States of America USA 43,30 # of particip. = 8 400 m M85 85004 Eble, Eugen Germany GER 72,09 85005 Janicaud, Eric Germany GER 70,7 85008 Olbrechts, Albert Germany GER 70,8 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo Italy ITA 89,03 85015 Liedfke, Herbert Sweden SWE # of particip. = 5 800 m M85 85001 Pauwels, Emiel Belgium BEL 3:19 85004 Eble, Eugen Germany GER 4:22 85005 Janicaud, Eric Germany GER 4:35,8 85007 Maisch Dr., Dieter Germany GER 4:37 85008 Olbrechts, Albert Germany GER 4:20,4 85015 Liedfke, Herbert Sweden SWE # of particip. = 6 1500 m M85 85001 Pauwels, Emiel Belgium BEL 7:20 85004 Eble, Eugen Germany GER 9:10 85007 Maisch Dr., Dieter Germany GER 9:59 85008 Olbrechts, Albert Germany GER 8:00,5 # of particip. = 4 3000 m M85 85001 Pauwels, Emiel Belgium BEL 12:00 85007 Maisch Dr., Dieter Germany GER 23:14 85008 Olbrechts, Albert Germany GER 18:22 # of particip. = 3 60 m Hurdles M85 0.686m 85004 Eble, Eugen Germany GER 24,0 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo Italy ITA 12,38 85016 Guidet, Alfred United States of America USA 14,20 # of particip. = 3 3000 m Walk M85 85005 Janicaud, Eric Germany GER 25:03,6 85012 Gaujers, Arvids Latvia LAT 22:30 85013 Gest, Henri Netherlands NED 23:15,40 # of particip. = 3 High Jump M85 85004 Eble, Eugen Germany GER 0,85 85005 Janicaud, Eric Germany GER 0,95 85006 Langer, Klaus Germany GER 1,10 85010 Wefelscheid Dr., Hans Germany GER 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo Italy ITA 1,08 85013 Gest, Henri Netherlands NED 1,00 # of particip. = 6 Long Jump M85 85004 Eble, Eugen Germany GER 2,68 85006 Langer, Klaus Germany GER 2,95 85009 Rennschuh, Walter Germany GER 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo Italy ITA 3,31 # of particip. = 4 Triple Jump M85 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio Finland FIN 5,45 # of particip. = 1 Shot Put M85 4 kg 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio Finland FIN 7,53 85003 Lönnroth, Helge Finland FIN 8,25 85014 Svennevik, Erling Norway NOR 9,54 # of particip. = 3 Pentathlon M85 85006 Langer, Klaus Germany GER # of particip. = 1 Discus Throw M85 1 kg 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio Finland FIN 25,51 85003 Lönnroth, Helge Finland FIN 21,12 85014 Svennevik, Erling Norway NOR 28,10 # of particip. = 3 Hammer Throw M85 4 kg 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio Finland FIN 21,34 85003 Lönnroth, Helge Finland FIN 23,87 85014 Svennevik, Erling Norway NOR 28,65 # of particip. = 3 Javelin Throw M85 400 g 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio Finland FIN 21,28 85003 Lönnroth, Helge Finland FIN 27,08 85006 Langer, Klaus Germany GER 25,73 85009 Rennschuh, Walter Germany GER 21,81 85010 Wefelscheid Dr., Hans Germany GER 85014 Svennevik, Erling Norway NOR 22,40 # of particip. = 6 Weight Throw M85 5.45 kg 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio Finland FIN 12,00 85003 Lönnroth, Helge Finland FIN 11,83 85010 Wefelscheid Dr., Hans Germany GER 7,50 85014 Svennevik, Erling Norway NOR 14,25 # of particip. = 4

Start


M90

60 m M90 90002 Colo, Vittorio Italy ITA 11,50 # of particip. = 1 200 m M90 90002 Colo, Vittorio Italy ITA 40,00 # of particip. = 1 60 m Hurdles M90 0.686m 90002 Colo, Vittorio Italy ITA # of particip. = 1 High Jump M90 90002 Colo, Vittorio Italy ITA 0,95 # of particip. = 1 Long Jump M90 90002 Colo, Vittorio Italy ITA 3,06 # of particip. = 1 Triple Jump M90 90002 Colo, Vittorio Italy ITA 6,52 # of particip. = 1 Shot Put M90 4 kg 90001 Polgar, Anton Germany GER 6,59 90003 Riboni, Mario Italy ITA 7,95 # of particip. = 2 Discus Throw M90 1 kg 90001 Polgar, Anton Germany GER 15,52 90003 Riboni, Mario Italy ITA 23,15 # of particip. = 2 Hammer Throw M90 4 kg 90001 Polgar, Anton Germany GER 13,19 90003 Riboni, Mario Italy ITA 20,93 # of particip. = 2 Javelin Throw M90 400 g 90001 Polgar, Anton Germany GER 14,57 # of particip. = 1 Weight Throw M90 5.45 kg 90001 Polgar, Anton Germany GER 7,90 # of particip. = 1

Start


W35

60 m W35 35501 Hennep, Diana Aruba ARU 35505 Denisty, Daniele Belgium BEL 8,65 35510 Etong, Leonie Paulette Cameroun CMR 35515 Bouvier, Marie Annick France FRA 35534 Falkenhagen, Birgit Germany GER 9,03 35541 Gäckle, Dolores Germany GER 8,63 35544 Hellmer, Sigrun Germany GER 8,43 35552 Klimpfinger, Silvia Germany GER 7,97 35553 Koegst, Annette Germany GER 35555 Kreisel-Brüninghaus, Anja Germany GER 8,88 35559 Latuszek, Heike Germany GER 8,6 35560 Lichte, Urte Germany GER 35563 Mader, Angelika Germany GER 8,32 35570 Pagel, Doreen Germany GER 8,34 35571 Paul, Anke Germany GER 35572 Peplinski, Heike Germany GER 8,51 35578 Ridderskamp, Pia Germany GER 8,28 35579 Rollepatz, Gabi Germany GER 8,17 35589 Stark, Jutta Germany GER 35594 Wegele, Angela Germany GER 8,6 35598 Wessel, Katja Germany GER 35604 Alstrachen, Angie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,60 35606 Goddard, Catherine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 35609 Onatade, Abiola Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,76 35619 Roccamo, Marta Italy ITA 8,16 35622 Hammond, Angelina Netherlands NED 8,35 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise Netherlands NED 8,44 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie South Africa RSA 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia Switzerland SUI 7,78 # of particip. = 29 200 m W35 35501 Hennep, Diana Aruba ARU 35508 Chahova, Krasimira Bulgaria BUL 28,20 35510 Etong, Leonie Paulette Cameroun CMR 35513 Kreen, Katrin Finland FIN 28,10 35514 Bouineau, Corinne France FRA 35515 Bouvier, Marie Annick France FRA 35518 Ropers, Boushira France FRA 28,18 35522 Alisch, Urte Germany GER 28,96 35528 Busch, Anke Germany GER 30,32 35538 Forster, Angelika Germany GER 24,74 35541 Gäckle, Dolores Germany GER 28,17 35543 Heinrich, Evelyn Germany GER 27,12 35552 Klimpfinger, Silvia Germany GER 26,14 35553 Koegst, Annette Germany GER 35557 Köhler, Tatjana Germany GER 29,3 35560 Lichte, Urte Germany GER 35563 Mader, Angelika Germany GER 26,68 35568 Noack, Simone Germany GER 25,72 35576 Reischl, Renate Germany GER 27,53 35578 Ridderskamp, Pia Germany GER 27,98 35581 Sauler, Gabriele Germany GER 29,30 35583 Schoeffel, Susanne Germany GER 29,9 35589 Stark, Jutta Germany GER 28,4 35598 Wessel, Katja Germany GER 26,64 35604 Alstrachen, Angie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 28,40 35609 Onatade, Abiola Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 30,20 35610 Read-Cayton, Sally Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,00 35611 Emmanouilidou, Andriana Greece GRE 35616 Califano, Domenica Italy ITA 28,5 35617 Marchi, Rosa Italy ITA 26,55 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise Netherlands NED 26,75 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie South Africa RSA 25,98 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia Switzerland SUI 24,73 35631 Basova, Svitlana Ukraine UKR 35634 Rohachova, Valentyna Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 35 400 m W35 35505 Denisty, Daniele Belgium BEL 61,29 35508 Chahova, Krasimira Bulgaria BUL 62,00 35513 Kreen, Katrin Finland FIN 63,20 35518 Ropers, Boushira France FRA 61,46 35543 Heinrich, Evelyn Germany GER 60,82 35549 Jokiel, Annett Germany GER 59,16 35555 Kreisel-Brüninghaus, Anja Germany GER 65,23 35557 Köhler, Tatjana Germany GER 66,6 35568 Noack, Simone Germany GER 57,19 35573 Pfennig, Doris Germany GER 63,47 35576 Reischl, Renate Germany GER 60,46 35604 Alstrachen, Angie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 66,60 35605 Finegan, Geraldine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 35610 Read-Cayton, Sally Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 59,00 35611 Emmanouilidou, Andriana Greece GRE 35616 Califano, Domenica Italy ITA 59,3 35617 Marchi, Rosa Italy ITA 58,85 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise Netherlands NED 60,34 35625 Levina, Elena Russia RUS 57,00 # of particip. = 19 800 m W35 35509 Djoadja, Victorine Cameroun CMR 35513 Kreen, Katrin Finland FIN 2:34,00 35517 Haudicot, Marie-Noelle France FRA 2:30,00 35518 Ropers, Boushira France FRA 2:19 35527 Brück, Simone Germany GER 2:18 35533 Falkenberg, Anja Germany GER 2:17,28 35535 Falkenstein, Susanne Germany GER 2:13 35568 Noack, Simone Germany GER 2:20,81 35573 Pfennig, Doris Germany GER 2:21,87 35588 Spinnler, Kerstin Germany GER 2:20,86 35595 Weiss, Annette Germany GER 2:14,67 35605 Finegan, Geraldine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 35610 Read-Cayton, Sally Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:12,00 35611 Emmanouilidou, Andriana Greece GRE 35615 White, Bernadette Ireland IRL 2:24 35625 Levina, Elena Russia RUS 2:10,00 # of particip. = 16 1500 m W35 35503 Walch, Elke Austria AUT 4:40 35509 Djoadja, Victorine Cameroun CMR 35519 Sarrat, Florence France FRA 5:01 35527 Brück, Simone Germany GER 4:52 35533 Falkenberg, Anja Germany GER 4:43,00 35535 Falkenstein, Susanne Germany GER 4:33 35595 Weiss, Annette Germany GER 4:27,64 35612 Skourti, Karolina Greece GRE 35615 White, Bernadette Ireland IRL 5:08 35630 Baranovska, Larysa Ukraine UKR 35632 Karavasili, Alona Ukraine UKR 35635 Pagliacci, Lorella Italy ITA 4:53,00 # of particip. = 12 3000 m W35 35503 Walch, Elke Austria AUT 10:07 35511 Kakanou, Rose Vianey Cameroun CMR 35519 Sarrat, Florence France FRA 10:55 35529 Bussmann, Elke Germany GER 10:29 35533 Falkenberg, Anja Germany GER 10:22,75 35535 Falkenstein, Susanne Germany GER 10:18 35548 Jenke, Ute Germany GER 10:28 35592 Tonk, Christina Germany GER 11:28 35595 Weiss, Annette Germany GER 9:47,25 35612 Skourti, Karolina Greece GRE 35620 Bessanie, Marie Lebanon LIB 35635 Pagliacci, Lorella Italy ITA 10:25,00 # of particip. = 12 60 m Hurdles W35 0.840m 35524 Bischoff, Kirsten Germany GER 10,52 35542 Gähling, Barbara Germany GER 35546 Holzapfel, Andrea Germany GER 18,12 35551 Klaue, Heike Germany GER 35552 Klimpfinger, Silvia Germany GER 9,87 35554 Koller, Christine Germany GER 15,62 35555 Kreisel-Brüninghaus, Anja Germany GER 35556 Krug, Susanne Germany GER 10,84 35558 König, Andrea Germany GER 11,54 35560 Lichte, Urte Germany GER 35571 Paul, Anke Germany GER 35584 Schreiber, Kerstin Germany GER 35591 Thirtey, Andrea Germany GER 35599 Wrzesniok, Kornelia Germany GER 10,0 35600 Wulfert, Astrid Germany GER 10,67 35605 Finegan, Geraldine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 35606 Goddard, Catherine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11,68 35613 Deák, Katalin Hungary HUN 9,00 35626 Mokrasova, Zuzana Slovak Republic SVK 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie South Africa RSA 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia Switzerland SUI 9,26 35633 Krepkina, Valentyna Ukraine UKR 9,40 # of particip. = 22 3000 m Walk W35 35504 Winkler, Gabriela Austria AUT 14:12 35523 Best, Nicole Germany GER 13:17 35526 Brandenburg, Barbara Germany GER 13:45 35530 Böhme, Karen Germany GER 17:43,2 35537 Fernandez, Martina Germany GER 35550 Kahr, Antje Germany GER 16:04,2 35564 Maier, Andrea Germany GER 35574 Primas, Barbara Germany GER 15:52,3 35580 Sarembe-Stegmaier, Christine Germany GER 13:49 35601 Wälde, Silvia Germany GER 35602 Zeidler, Brigitte Germany GER 19:11,6 35624 Mauricio, Paula Potugal POR 15:04,00 # of particip. = 12 High Jump W35 35502 Schmid, Claudia Austria AUT 1,66 35505 Denisty, Daniele Belgium BEL 1,59 35520 Tahraoui, Claudine France FRA 1,60 35561 Lindemann, Frauke Germany GER 1,64 35575 Rahn, Sabine Germany GER 1,66 35599 Wrzesniok, Kornelia Germany GER 1,56 35600 Wulfert, Astrid Germany GER 1,52 35605 Finegan, Geraldine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 35606 Goddard, Catherine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,45 35613 Deák, Katalin Hungary HUN 1,67 35629 Kurtcan, Aycan Turkey TUR 1,56 # of particip. = 11 Pole Vault W35 35516 Fourtet, Marie Laurentine France FRA 2,70 35521 Vauchel, Sandrine France FRA 3,50 35565 Meier, Silke Germany GER 2,50 35569 Ott, Birgit Germany GER 2,50 35603 Ziemann Dr., Christina Germany GER 3,30 35608 Hill, Irie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,06 # of particip. = 6 Long Jump W35 35506 Paesen, Sonja Belgium BEL 4,92 35522 Alisch, Urte Germany GER 5,00 35525 Bohr, Diana Germany GER 4,85 35551 Klaue, Heike Germany GER 35559 Latuszek, Heike Germany GER 4,80 35570 Pagel, Doreen Germany GER 4,95 35571 Paul, Anke Germany GER 35577 Repking, Kirsten Germany GER 4,94 35579 Rollepatz, Gabi Germany GER 5,53 35587 Sepsy-Kaul, Petra Germany GER 5,26 35606 Goddard, Catherine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,72 35613 Deák, Katalin Hungary HUN 6,13 35626 Mokrasova, Zuzana Slovak Republic SVK 5,20 35633 Krepkina, Valentyna Ukraine UKR 5,60 # of particip. = 14 Triple Jump W35 35506 Paesen, Sonja Belgium BEL 10,73 35546 Holzapfel, Andrea Germany GER 10,15 35549 Jokiel, Annett Germany GER 11,97 35554 Koller, Christine Germany GER 10,82 35577 Repking, Kirsten Germany GER 10,48 35599 Wrzesniok, Kornelia Germany GER 10,39 35604 Alstrachen, Angie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,79 35618 Neviani, Elisa Italy ITA 11,57 35621 Rall, Angelique Namibia NAM 10,59 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise Netherlands NED 35633 Krepkina, Valentyna Ukraine UKR 11,70 # of particip. = 11 Shot Put W35 4 kg 35507 Vos, Ingrid Belgium BEL 8,85 35512 Kouessi, Angelique Cameroun CMR 35522 Alisch, Urte Germany GER 10,29 35557 Köhler, Tatjana Germany GER 9,95 35562 Lüth, Simone Germany GER 11,49 35567 Müller-Schmidt, Jana Germany GER 13,50 35585 Schäbler, Gabi Germany GER 10,50 35586 Seng, Kerstin Germany GER 35590 Stolt, Silke Germany GER 11,17 35596 Weißer, Anja Germany GER 12,09 35597 Weller Dr., Ellen Germany GER 11,58 35607 Hallden, Catarina Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,35 35613 Deák, Katalin Hungary HUN 11,60 # of particip. = 13 Pentathlon W35 35542 Gähling, Barbara Germany GER 4.076 35556 Krug, Susanne Germany GER 2.351 35558 König, Andrea Germany GER 2.027 35584 Schreiber, Kerstin Germany GER 2.827 35599 Wrzesniok, Kornelia Germany GER 3.262 35600 Wulfert, Astrid Germany GER 2.105 35605 Finegan, Geraldine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 35606 Goddard, Catherine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2.489 35613 Deák, Katalin Hungary HUN 4.063 35621 Rall, Angelique Namibia NAM 35626 Mokrasova, Zuzana Slovak Republic SVK # of particip. = 11 Discus Throw W35 1 kg 35512 Kouessi, Angelique Cameroun CMR 35545 Hilscher, Kerstin Germany GER 36,48 35547 Ingerl-Bernet, Ilka Natascha Germany GER 25,38 35566 Minge, Corinna Germany GER 34,19 35569 Ott, Birgit Germany GER 34,04 35585 Schäbler, Gabi Germany GER 31,97 35590 Stolt, Silke Germany GER 39,56 35597 Weller Dr., Ellen Germany GER 33,52 35607 Hallden, Catarina Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 30,43 # of particip. = 9 Hammer Throw W35 4 kg 35507 Vos, Ingrid Belgium BEL 26,94 35532 Engelhardt, Gabriele Germany GER 49,48 35539 Freudigmann, Sabine Germany GER 32,35 35540 Gehlhar, Juliska Germany GER 35545 Hilscher, Kerstin Germany GER 30,10 35565 Meier, Silke Germany GER 31,24 35569 Ott, Birgit Germany GER 32,63 35582 Schmidt, Gesine Germany GER 31,03 35583 Schoeffel, Susanne Germany GER 22,50 35585 Schäbler, Gabi Germany GER 33,98 35592 Tonk, Christina Germany GER 32,30 35597 Weller Dr., Ellen Germany GER 36,87 35607 Hallden, Catarina Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,87 # of particip. = 13 Javelin Throw W35 600 g 35511 Kakanou, Rose Vianey Cameroun CMR 35551 Klaue, Heike Germany GER 35569 Ott, Birgit Germany GER 30,00 35597 Weller Dr., Ellen Germany GER 28,50 35605 Finegan, Geraldine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR # of particip. = 5 Weight Throw W35 9.08 kg 35539 Freudigmann, Sabine Germany GER 9,79 35540 Gehlhar, Juliska Germany GER 35585 Schäbler, Gabi Germany GER 35597 Weller Dr., Ellen Germany GER 11,16 35607 Hallden, Catarina Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,37 # of particip. = 5 Cross Country Race W35 35529 Bussmann, Elke Germany GER 35531 Claus, Sabine Germany GER 35536 Falter Dr., Annette Germany GER 35592 Tonk, Christina Germany GER 35593 Walter, Iris Germany GER 35614 Keane, Lorna Ireland IRL 35620 Bessanie, Marie Lebanon LIB 35635 Pagliacci, Lorella Italy ITA # of particip. = 8 10 km Race Walk W35 35530 Böhme, Karen Germany GER 1:02:12 35564 Maier, Andrea Germany GER 35574 Primas, Barbara Germany GER 53:27 35580 Sarembe-Stegmaier, Christine Germany GER 52:27 35602 Zeidler, Brigitte Germany GER 1:04:09 35624 Mauricio, Paula Potugal POR # of particip. = 6

Start


W40

60 m W40 40508 Estwick, Leslie Canada CAN 8,40 40509 Eskildsen-Möller, Kirsten Denmark DEN 40523 Zongo, Joelle France FRA 8,37 40526 Becker, Olga Germany GER 8,44 40527 Bertsch, Beate Germany GER 40529 Broda, Birgit Germany GER 8,50 40543 Glatt, Esther Germany GER 40545 Grissmer, Angelika Germany GER 8,21 40546 Görling, Ulrike Germany GER 7,93 40551 Hillebrand-Raves, Marion Germany GER 8,33 40552 Hinke, Manuela Germany GER 9,03 40561 Kallmeier-Schröder, Kirsten Germany GER 8,15 40562 Kauerhof, Petra Germany GER 40563 Kegel, Sylvia Germany GER 40571 Machill, Miriam Germany GER 40573 Moritz, Anke Germany GER 7,95 40575 März, Resi Germany GER 7,86 40585 Schulz, Romana Germany GER 40592 Stopka, Jutta Germany GER 8,15 40597 Tresp, Angelika Germany GER 8,9 40601 Werner, Ilona Germany GER 8,46 40602 Wess, Karin Germany GER 8,45 40603 Wiesner, Anna Germany GER 8,40 40605 Wägenbauer, Silvia Germany GER 10,3 40606 Zeidler, Sabine Germany GER 8,66 40609 Barker, Hazel Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,80 40613 Farmer, Diane Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40614 Hardcastle, Janice Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,27 40617 Johnson, Charmaine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,39 40619 Laing, Manndy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,30 40623 Scott, Euphemia Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,30 40624 Stagles, Sally Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,90 40626 Antal, Edit Hungary HUN 8,30 40627 Auth, Gabriella Hungary HUN 8,20 40628 Steinmetz, Gyorgyne Hungary HUN 8,10 40635 Pierobon, Lucia Italy ITA 8,40 40637 Signori, Marinella Italy ITA 8,00 40645 Biskup, Marianna Poland POL 8,54 40650 De La Calle, Maribel Spain ESP 9,40 40654 Palmquist, Carina Sweden SWE 8,31 40663 Shook, Kathleen United States of America USA 8,85 # of particip. = 41 200 m W40 40502 Petö, Zsuzsanna Austria AUT 26,73 40512 Bourreau, Nathalie France FRA 30,67 40523 Zongo, Joelle France FRA 28,05 40527 Bertsch, Beate Germany GER 26,1 40529 Broda, Birgit Germany GER 27,36 40530 Büttner, Jutta Germany GER 27,29 40532 Contag, Christiane Germany GER 29,01 40534 Falke, Monika Germany GER 28,78 40545 Grissmer, Angelika Germany GER 26,22 40546 Görling, Ulrike Germany GER 25,50 40548 Heidrich, Brigitte Germany GER 26,13 40551 Hillebrand-Raves, Marion Germany GER 27,62 40562 Kauerhof, Petra Germany GER 40571 Machill, Miriam Germany GER 26,70 40573 Moritz, Anke Germany GER 26,17 40579 Pottiez, Andrea Germany GER 27,80 40584 Schröer-Standfuß, Michaela Germany GER 29,40 40585 Schulz, Romana Germany GER 28,38 40589 Seifert, Liane Germany GER 27,43 40592 Stopka, Jutta Germany GER 27,02 40596 Tossmann, Karina Germany GER 28,63 40597 Tresp, Angelika Germany GER 31,00 40601 Werner, Ilona Germany GER 29,12 40603 Wiesner, Anna Germany GER 27,86 40610 Beadnall, Angela Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 28,39 40614 Hardcastle, Janice Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 30,35 40623 Scott, Euphemia Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,40 40624 Stagles, Sally Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 29,30 40626 Antal, Edit Hungary HUN 27,00 40633 Felton Besozzi, René Italy ITA 29,00 40635 Pierobon, Lucia Italy ITA 28,50 40654 Palmquist, Carina Sweden SWE 27,72 40661 Nadyezhdina, Olha Ukraine UKR 40663 Shook, Kathleen United States of America USA 27,51 40665 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy United States of America USA 25,61 # of particip. = 35 400 m W40 40501 Kay, Marie Australia AUS 56,10 40502 Petö, Zsuzsanna Austria AUT 61,58 40512 Bourreau, Nathalie France FRA 66,67 40517 Hachotte, Dolores France FRA 59,85 40519 Ribere, Raphaele France FRA 62,47 40529 Broda, Birgit Germany GER 62,62 40532 Contag, Christiane Germany GER 63,99 40540 Gazda-Sagolla, Irena Germany GER 60,10 40547 Habura, Barbara Germany GER 63,52 40548 Heidrich, Brigitte Germany GER 57,54 40551 Hillebrand-Raves, Marion Germany GER 62,45 40553 Hofmann, Monika Germany GER 62,47 40562 Kauerhof, Petra Germany GER 40578 Paetz, Angela Germany GER 66,4 40581 Redenz, Ursula Germany GER 70,00 40588 Seidel, Martina Germany GER 63,2 40610 Beadnall, Angela Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 66,17 40612 Brown, Jenny Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 61,17 40625 Timms, Denise Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65,00 40626 Antal, Edit Hungary HUN 62,50 40650 De La Calle, Maribel Spain ESP 70,00 40651 Dominguez-Roman, Luz-Maria Spain ESP 62,20 40654 Palmquist, Carina Sweden SWE 61,13 40657 Denysenko, Olha Ukraine UKR 40660 Khominich, Olha Ukraine UKR 40663 Shook, Kathleen United States of America USA 61,04 40666 Stancetic, Snezana Yugoslavia YUG 63,00 # of particip. = 27 800 m W40 40513 Breuillon, Catherine France FRA 2:36 40515 Dekeister, Jaqueline France FRA 2:33 40519 Ribere, Raphaele France FRA 2:29 40521 Toulgoat, Francoise France FRA 2:30 40540 Gazda-Sagolla, Irena Germany GER 2:17,77 40547 Habura, Barbara Germany GER 2:25,34 40549 Heilig-Duventaester, Marie-Luise Germany GER 2:18 40553 Hofmann, Monika Germany GER 2:21,89 40555 Holzschuh, Andrea Germany GER 2:36,56 40565 Kiel, Bärbel Germany GER 2:20 40574 Müller, Heidrun Germany GER 2:24,8 40577 Ohlemacher, Sibille Germany GER 2:31,63 40581 Redenz, Ursula Germany GER 2:38 40583 Schierjott, Sylvia Germany GER 2:24,35 40608 Armitage, Sonia Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:20,50 40612 Brown, Jenny Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:24,60 40613 Farmer, Diane Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40616 Heath, Sarah Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:15 40632 Cianfrini, Fiamma Italy ITA 2:50,00 40636 Rubini, Loretta Italy ITA 2:24 40641 Seerden, Monique Netherlands NED 2:37 40651 Dominguez-Roman, Luz-Maria Spain ESP 2:19,00 40653 Molero Perez, Maria Paz Spain ESP 2:37,00 40656 Andreychenko, Olga Ukraine UKR 40664 Smith, Michaeli United States of America USA 2:21,00 # of particip. = 25 1500 m W40 40511 Bodilis-Loaec, Marie Claude France FRA 5:00,3 40513 Breuillon, Catherine France FRA 5:15 40521 Toulgoat, Francoise France FRA 5:10 40549 Heilig-Duventaester, Marie-Luise Germany GER 4:40 40553 Hofmann, Monika Germany GER 4:52,09 40566 Klostermann, Waltraud Germany GER 4:45,57 40574 Müller, Heidrun Germany GER 5:11,8 40581 Redenz, Ursula Germany GER 5:09 40582 Rupp, Brigitte Germany GER 4:51 40604 Wolf, Ursula Germany GER 5:01 40607 Andreou, Sandra Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:30,20 40608 Armitage, Sonia Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:46,88 40616 Heath, Sarah Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:45 40621 Pidgeon, Jane Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:54 40636 Rubini, Loretta Italy ITA 4:56 40646 Pieczulis, Krystyna Poland POL 40653 Molero Perez, Maria Paz Spain ESP 5:16,00 40662 Romanchenko, Olga Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 18 3000 m W40 40507 Dumais, Jocelyne Canada CAN 13:06,00 40525 Bast, Anne-Marie Germany GER 11:00 40536 Fischer, Ingrid Germany GER 10:26,70 40549 Heilig-Duventaester, Marie-Luise Germany GER 10:11 40558 Jacobs, Sylvia Germany GER 11:10 40566 Klostermann, Waltraud Germany GER 10:07,89 40582 Rupp, Brigitte Germany GER 10:14 40604 Wolf, Ursula Germany GER 10:22 40620 Marr, Lynne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11:19 40621 Pidgeon, Jane Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10:31 40638 Decarnière, Isabelle Luxembourg LUX 10:27,70 40644 van Rysbergen, Florence Netherlands NED 10:20 40646 Pieczulis, Krystyna Poland POL 40659 Honcharenko, Lyudmyla Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 14 60 m Hurdles W40 0.762m 40502 Petö, Zsuzsanna Austria AUT 9,31 40504 Du Bois, Veronique Belgium BEL 13,04 40506 Wery, Myriam Belgium BEL 40508 Estwick, Leslie Canada CAN 9,20 40510 Ailus, Sari Finland FIN 10,37 40526 Becker, Olga Germany GER 9,50 40528 Bieler, Kerstin Germany GER 9,98 40543 Glatt, Esther Germany GER 40564 Keller, Renate Germany GER 40568 Köcher-Ziegler, Petra Germany GER 9,55 40573 Moritz, Anke Germany GER 9,05 40585 Schulz, Romana Germany GER 40587 Schwanke, Ute Germany GER 40592 Stopka, Jutta Germany GER 9,50 40599 Vormoor, Andrea Germany GER 40601 Werner, Ilona Germany GER 9,97 40609 Barker, Hazel Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,70 40617 Johnson, Charmaine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,27 40618 Laing, Wendy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,01 40619 Laing, Manndy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,03 40624 Stagles, Sally Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,30 40627 Auth, Gabriella Hungary HUN 40633 Felton Besozzi, René Italy ITA 9,24 40639 Kolhorn, Patsy Netherlands NED 9,64 40641 Seerden, Monique Netherlands NED 10,89 40645 Biskup, Marianna Poland POL 10,70 40665 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy United States of America USA 11,82 # of particip. = 27 3000 m Walk W40 40516 Dols, Corinne France FRA 16:35 40533 Ehrenberger, Margot Germany GER 40538 Frosch, Gerda Germany GER 19:08 40554 Hofmann-Wust, Birgit Germany GER 40611 Bishop, Fiona Jane Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 17:32 40615 Harris, Elizabeth Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 20:21 40629 Gormley, Anne Ireland IRL 20:00 40630 Bettucci, Paola Italy ITA 16:30 40647 Terenteva, Natalia Russia RUS 15:07 40652 Garcia Frontons, Carmen Spain ESP 15:49 40658 Fedorova, Valentyna Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 11 High Jump W40 40506 Wery, Myriam Belgium BEL 1,56 40508 Estwick, Leslie Canada CAN 1,65 40509 Eskildsen-Möller, Kirsten Denmark DEN 1,50 40537 Freyer-Krause, Helga Germany GER 1,63 40543 Glatt, Esther Germany GER 1,37 40556 Huth, Evelin Germany GER 1,49 40576 Nebelung, Andrea Germany GER 1,48 40579 Pottiez, Andrea Germany GER 1,55 40593 Straschewski, Anke Germany GER 1,50 40599 Vormoor, Andrea Germany GER 1,49 40609 Barker, Hazel Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,53 40612 Brown, Jenny Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,66 40614 Hardcastle, Janice Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,40 40618 Laing, Wendy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,68 40624 Stagles, Sally Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,50 40639 Kolhorn, Patsy Netherlands NED 1,65 40641 Seerden, Monique Netherlands NED 1,55 # of particip. = 17 Pole Vault W40 40504 Du Bois, Veronique Belgium BEL 3,01 40510 Ailus, Sari Finland FIN 3,10 40559 Janke, Silvia Germany GER 2,53 40572 Makowiec Dr., Ursula Germany GER 2,80 40593 Straschewski, Anke Germany GER 3,00 40601 Werner, Ilona Germany GER 2,00 40627 Auth, Gabriella Hungary HUN 3,10 40634 Forcellini, Carla Italy ITA 3,40 40640 Lowe-Endeman, Larissa Netherlands NED 40642 v.d. Kamp-Linnebank, Brigitte Netherlands NED 3,10 # of particip. = 10 Long Jump W40 40502 Petö, Zsuzsanna Austria AUT 5,22 40503 Tavernaro, Sybille Austria AUT 4,99 40508 Estwick, Leslie Canada CAN 5,50 40509 Eskildsen-Möller, Kirsten Denmark DEN 4,65 40512 Bourreau, Nathalie France FRA 4,44 40520 Seillac, Catherine France FRA 5,21 40528 Bieler, Kerstin Germany GER 4,78 40550 Henneberger, Christine Germany GER 5,38 40561 Kallmeier-Schröder, Kirsten Germany GER 5,46 40564 Keller, Renate Germany GER 5,17 40571 Machill, Miriam Germany GER 5,30 40579 Pottiez, Andrea Germany GER 4,89 40584 Schröer-Standfuß, Michaela Germany GER 4,44 40585 Schulz, Romana Germany GER 5,06 40589 Seifert, Liane Germany GER 5,32 40591 Spinner, Astrid Germany GER 4,60 40599 Vormoor, Andrea Germany GER 5,18 40602 Wess, Karin Germany GER 4,79 40614 Hardcastle, Janice Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,04 40618 Laing, Wendy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5,39 40619 Laing, Manndy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5,11 40622 Pryce, Janice Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5,01 40627 Auth, Gabriella Hungary HUN 5,30 40631 Bianchi, Laura Italy ITA 4,07 40634 Forcellini, Carla Italy ITA 5,19 40639 Kolhorn, Patsy Netherlands NED 5,14 40645 Biskup, Marianna Poland POL 5,61 40654 Palmquist, Carina Sweden SWE 5,26 40665 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy United States of America USA 5,49 # of particip. = 29 Triple Jump W40 40503 Tavernaro, Sybille Austria AUT 10,56 40510 Ailus, Sari Finland FIN 10,05 40520 Seillac, Catherine France FRA 11,21 40530 Büttner, Jutta Germany GER 10,99 40550 Henneberger, Christine Germany GER 11,35 40564 Keller, Renate Germany GER 10,83 40570 Lazik, Sigrun Germany GER 10,07 40606 Zeidler, Sabine Germany GER 10,12 40612 Brown, Jenny Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11,41 40619 Laing, Manndy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10,60 40622 Pryce, Janice Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10,59 40631 Bianchi, Laura Italy ITA 9,51 40639 Kolhorn, Patsy Netherlands NED 10,76 40641 Seerden, Monique Netherlands NED 10,03 40645 Biskup, Marianna Poland POL 11,19 # of particip. = 15 Shot Put W40 4 kg 40514 Dares, Josiane France FRA 9,13 40522 Vernay, Hélène France FRA 8,70 40524 Amann, Brigitte Germany GER 9,40 40539 Galler, Dagmar Germany GER 11,01 40541 Geil, Ingrid Germany GER 12,20 40557 Hönig, Karin Germany GER 7,28 40586 Schulze, Bärbel Germany GER 11,16 40587 Schwanke, Ute Germany GER 10,92 40590 Specht, Inge Germany GER 10,38 40593 Straschewski, Anke Germany GER 12,20 40594 Strohm, Susanne Germany GER 11,28 40598 Vater, Elke Germany GER 8,31 40600 Wartlik, Christine Germany GER 12,44 40617 Johnson, Charmaine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 12,83 40641 Seerden, Monique Netherlands NED 10,55 40643 van Dijk, Ingrid Netherlands NED 10,80 40648 Sterlekar, Marija Slovenia SLO 13,82 40649 Aristi, Itziar Spain ESP 8,40 # of particip. = 18 Pentathlon W40 40501 Kay, Marie Australia AUS 40502 Petö, Zsuzsanna Austria AUT 4.039 40518 Levard, Anne France FRA 40531 Bär, Rosemarie Germany GER 3.026 40532 Contag, Christiane Germany GER 40535 Felsche, Manuela Germany GER 2.587 40580 Preuß, Sabine Germany GER 40585 Schulz, Romana Germany GER 2.353 40587 Schwanke, Ute Germany GER 40593 Straschewski, Anke Germany GER 2.700 40609 Barker, Hazel Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3.348 40612 Brown, Jenny Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40613 Farmer, Diane Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40617 Johnson, Charmaine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3.334 40618 Laing, Wendy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4.278 40624 Stagles, Sally Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3.514 40641 Seerden, Monique Netherlands NED 40665 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy United States of America USA # of particip. = 18 Discus Throw W40 1 kg 40524 Amann, Brigitte Germany GER 23,52 40539 Galler, Dagmar Germany GER 45,00 40541 Geil, Ingrid Germany GER 35,18 40542 Gille, Ulrike Germany GER 35,35 40557 Hönig, Karin Germany GER 18,41 40560 Jobmann, Astrid Germany GER 39,20 40586 Schulze, Bärbel Germany GER 34,76 40590 Specht, Inge Germany GER 32,69 40598 Vater, Elke Germany GER 23,84 40643 van Dijk, Ingrid Netherlands NED 39,70 40648 Sterlekar, Marija Slovenia SLO 38,00 # of particip. = 11 Hammer Throw W40 4 kg 40542 Gille, Ulrike Germany GER 32,22 40560 Jobmann, Astrid Germany GER 40,61 40569 Köppe, Karin Germany GER 31,53 40598 Vater, Elke Germany GER 29,13 40643 van Dijk, Ingrid Netherlands NED 44,60 40649 Aristi, Itziar Spain ESP 26,80 40655 Hodel, Cornelia Switzerland SUI 52,20 # of particip. = 7 Javelin Throw W40 600 g 40505 Eemans, Inge Belgium BEL 24,41 40544 Grau, Annegret Germany GER 37,23 40570 Lazik, Sigrun Germany GER 31,13 40594 Strohm, Susanne Germany GER 42,17 40595 Thirtey, Ursula Germany GER 45,66 # of particip. = 5 Weight Throw W40 9.08 kg 40598 Vater, Elke Germany GER 9,76 40643 van Dijk, Ingrid Netherlands NED 13,90 40655 Hodel, Cornelia Switzerland SUI # of particip. = 3 Cross Country Race W40 40505 Eemans, Inge Belgium BEL 40507 Dumais, Jocelyne Canada CAN 40549 Heilig-Duventaester, Marie-Luise Germany GER 40558 Jacobs, Sylvia Germany GER 40563 Kegel, Sylvia Germany GER 40566 Klostermann, Waltraud Germany GER 40567 Kuhlenkamp, Sylvia Germany GER 40582 Rupp, Brigitte Germany GER 40620 Marr, Lynne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 40638 Decarnière, Isabelle Luxembourg LUX # of particip. = 10 10 km Race Walk W40 40533 Ehrenberger, Margot Germany GER 56:47 40538 Frosch, Gerda Germany GER 1:06:52 40611 Bishop, Fiona Jane Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:02:06 40615 Harris, Elizabeth Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:12:00 40629 Gormley, Anne Ireland IRL 1:03:00 40647 Terenteva, Natalia Russia RUS 55:55 # of particip. = 6

Start


W45

60 m W45 45503 Nyagolova, Yovka Bulgaria BUL 8,30 45509 Andersen, Janne Nexo Denmark DEN 8,75 45510 Hilander, Maiju Finland FIN 9,98 45515 Leroy, Martine France FRA 45538 Fritsche, Susanne Germany GER 8,21 45539 Fuhrmann, Dagmar Germany GER 8,46 45545 Gölz, Karin Germany GER 10,2 45546 Göricke, Bettina Germany GER 8,48 45548 Heitmann, Silke Germany GER 8,19 45550 Horwedel, Gabi Germany GER 8,38 45556 Kopanitsak, Margarete Germany GER 45562 Ney, Christel Germany GER 8,88 45571 Riezler, Hannelore Germany GER 8,9 45572 Sachsenhauser, Rosi Germany GER 8,74 45578 Siller, Karin Germany GER 45584 Booth, Paula Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,70 45588 Goad, Anne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,80 45589 Harwood, Jocelyn Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,13 45594 Velancsics, Katalin Hungary HUN 10,00 45595 Heidarsdottir, Arny Iceland ISL 8,60 45613 Oh, Ah Kiaw Singapore SIN 45619 Vives, Loles Spain ESP 8,32 45622 Müller, Christine Switzerland SUI 8,10 # of particip. = 24 200 m W45 45503 Nyagolova, Yovka Bulgaria BUL 27,00 45505 Musulin, Vesna Croatia CRO 32,01 45515 Leroy, Martine France FRA 29,63 45522 Aufderheide, Jutta Germany GER 28,99 45527 Böse, Sigrid Germany GER 25,63 45531 Eisele, Monika Germany GER 45535 Fick, Margit Germany GER 33,0 45538 Fritsche, Susanne Germany GER 27,38 45539 Fuhrmann, Dagmar Germany GER 26,63 45546 Göricke, Bettina Germany GER 26,84 45548 Heitmann, Silke Germany GER 26,83 45550 Horwedel, Gabi Germany GER 27,0 45556 Kopanitsak, Margarete Germany GER 28,65 45569 Pletschen, Gisela Germany GER 29,66 45572 Sachsenhauser, Rosi Germany GER 28,41 45578 Siller, Karin Germany GER 27,96 45585 Brown, Alison Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45587 Filer, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 28,00 45589 Harwood, Jocelyn Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 25,8 45594 Velancsics, Katalin Hungary HUN 32,50 45605 Stacchietti, Emanuela Italy ITA 31,00 45608 Oost, Sonja Netherlands NED 27,50 45613 Oh, Ah Kiaw Singapore SIN 30,00 45622 Müller, Christine Switzerland SUI 26,10 # of particip. = 25 400 m W45 45503 Nyagolova, Yovka Bulgaria BUL 60,04 45520 Albrecht, Angelika Germany GER 64,11 45522 Aufderheide, Jutta Germany GER 64,64 45539 Fuhrmann, Dagmar Germany GER 60,62 45569 Pletschen, Gisela Germany GER 67,09 45573 Schier, Irmgard Germany GER 73,39 45578 Siller, Karin Germany GER 64,0 45585 Brown, Alison Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45587 Filer, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 63,20 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 61,79 45592 Smith, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 64,00 45598 Barbi Lanziner, Rosanna Italy ITA 66,7 45599 Cattaneo, Silvana Italy ITA 69,00 45603 Pirhofer, Rosita Italy ITA 66,00 45605 Stacchietti, Emanuela Italy ITA 69,00 45608 Oost, Sonja Netherlands NED 62,00 45620 Tolfes, Gunnel Sweden SWE 68,44 # of particip. = 17 800 m W45 45503 Nyagolova, Yovka Bulgaria BUL 2:10 45513 Francois-Guermonprez, Violaine France FRA 2:50 45514 La Posta, Vera France FRA 2:44 45520 Albrecht, Angelika Germany GER 2:26,27 45533 Ermert, Anita Germany GER 2:42 45547 Heinlin, Birgit Germany GER 2:36,16 45555 Koop, Annette Germany GER 2:24,61 45585 Brown, Alison Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45592 Smith, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:28 45598 Barbi Lanziner, Rosanna Italy ITA 2:29 45603 Pirhofer, Rosita Italy ITA 2:26,0 45607 Mulder, Marja Netherlands NED 2:26 45620 Tolfes, Gunnel Sweden SWE 2:34,8 45626 Dytiuk, Liudmyla Ukraine UKR 45629 Hoppie, Carla United States of America USA 2:37,50 # of particip. = 15 1500 m W45 45503 Nyagolova, Yovka Bulgaria BUL 5:00 45526 Burggraf, Monika Germany GER 5:59,95 45533 Ermert, Anita Germany GER 5:49 45534 Ernst, Karin Germany GER 5:07,31 45536 Fischer, Anne Germany GER 5:04,59 45537 Flügel, Monika Germany GER 45543 Grimm, Renate Germany GER 4:59 45547 Heinlin, Birgit Germany GER 5:19,57 45555 Koop, Annette Germany GER 4:53,91 45564 Ober, Marie-Luise Germany GER 5:11 45574 Schmiemann, Petra Germany GER 4:57 45586 Farnham, Denise Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4:57 45592 Smith, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5:20 45596 Greenan, Mags Ireland IRL 5:02 45598 Barbi Lanziner, Rosanna Italy ITA 5:07 45603 Pirhofer, Rosita Italy ITA 5:05 45607 Mulder, Marja Netherlands NED 5:07 45617 Perez, Aurora Spain ESP 4:46 45620 Tolfes, Gunnel Sweden SWE 5:25,25 45624 Bondarchuk, Halyna Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 20 3000 m W45 45536 Fischer, Anne Germany GER 10:53,49 45543 Grimm, Renate Germany GER 10:35 45553 Kieninger, Renate Germany GER 9:50 45563 Nowak, Sigrid Germany GER 10:54,65 45564 Ober, Marie-Luise Germany GER 10:31 45579 Steinkühler, Karla Germany GER 11:42,64 45586 Farnham, Denise Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10:36 45596 Greenan, Mags Ireland IRL 10:40 45604 Soffientini, Stefania Italy ITA 12:00 45617 Perez, Aurora Spain ESP 10:29 45628 Sidik, Zinayida Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 11 60 m Hurdles W45 0.762m 45509 Andersen, Janne Nexo Denmark DEN 45524 Baseda, Wiebke Germany GER 45527 Böse, Sigrid Germany GER 9,58 45528 Deufel, Marianne Germany GER 45540 Grahnert, Elke Germany GER 45572 Sachsenhauser, Rosi Germany GER 45584 Booth, Paula Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,90 45587 Filer, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 9,80 45589 Harwood, Jocelyn Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45597 Moore-Fox, Lucinda Ireland IRL 10,95 45615 Taljaard, Esca Chandler South Africa RSA 10,28 45618 Sanguos, Maria Spain ESP 9,56 45622 Müller, Christine Switzerland SUI 8,65 45630 Petkus, Joanne United States of America USA 12,77 # of particip. = 14 3000 m Walk W45 45504 Sweazey, Nanci Canada CAN 15:01 45511 Alvernhe, Dominique France FRA 15:33 45512 Berthon, Corinne France FRA 16:48 45516 Maggiore, Yvonne France FRA 16:26 45517 Picard, Marie-Francoise France FRA 14:53 45518 Poncet, Sabine France FRA 17:35 45530 Echle, Marita Germany GER 45544 Gärtner, Jutta Germany GER 45566 Patrzalek, Brigitte Germany GER 45576 Seifert, Gisela Germany GER 33:39,23 45593 Wheeler, Ann Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 17:00 45600 Marcenco, Natalia Italy ITA 15:30 45601 Minnella, Angela Italy ITA 16:14 45611 Sangvik, Sigrun Norway NOR 14:42 45612 Nityagovskaya, Liudmila Russia RUS 18:00 45623 Babenko, Tetyana Ukraine UKR 45625 Derypaskina, Lidiya Ukraine UKR 45627 Shcheglova, Natalya Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 18 High Jump W45 45510 Hilander, Maiju Finland FIN 1,20 45522 Aufderheide, Jutta Germany GER 1,48 45524 Baseda, Wiebke Germany GER 1,46 45527 Böse, Sigrid Germany GER 1,46 45528 Deufel, Marianne Germany GER 1,31 45541 Gregor, Petra Germany GER 1,50 45570 Reinhold, Astrid Germany GER 1,47 45584 Booth, Paula Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,40 45587 Filer, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,50 45597 Moore-Fox, Lucinda Ireland IRL 1,30 45606 Brakanska, Dace Latvia LAT 1,38 45629 Hoppie, Carla United States of America USA 1,40 # of particip. = 12 Pole Vault W45 45501 Hartigan, Dawn Australia AUS 3,40 45502 Plammer, Sabina Austria AUT 45575 Schoeppe, Jutta Germany GER 2,50 45581 Uhlig, Anita Germany GER 2,30 # of particip. = 4 Long Jump W45 45507 Antosova, Ludmila Czech Republic CZE 3,76 45523 Ball, Angelika Germany GER 4,77 45525 Behrens, Renate Germany GER 5,23 45527 Böse, Sigrid Germany GER 5,08 45545 Gölz, Karin Germany GER 4,20 45556 Kopanitsak, Margarete Germany GER 4,60 45560 Nadj, Ursula Germany GER 4,28 45562 Ney, Christel Germany GER 4,55 45583 Wiegand, Ute Germany GER 4,71 45587 Filer, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5,12 45595 Heidarsdottir, Arny Iceland ISL 4,91 45609 Roelands, Evie Netherlands NED 4,76 45619 Vives, Loles Spain ESP 5,09 45629 Hoppie, Carla United States of America USA 4,33 45630 Petkus, Joanne United States of America USA 3,39 # of particip. = 15 Triple Jump W45 45521 Altenfeld, Liane Germany GER 10,44 45525 Behrens, Renate Germany GER 10,90 45577 Seifert, Gisela Germany GER 10,12 45595 Heidarsdottir, Arny Iceland ISL 9,50 45597 Moore-Fox, Lucinda Ireland IRL 9,12 45606 Brakanska, Dace Latvia LAT 9,18 45609 Roelands, Evie Netherlands NED 10,32 # of particip. = 7 Shot Put W45 4 kg 45505 Musulin, Vesna Croatia CRO 8,96 45506 Savic, Andelka Croatia CRO 10,18 45507 Antosova, Ludmila Czech Republic CZE 8,73 45508 Plesarova, Zdenka Czech Republic CZE 9,84 45532 Emmert, Gudrun Germany GER 10,65 45535 Fick, Margit Germany GER 8,69 45549 Holder, Angelika Germany GER 9,27 45551 Jung, Rita Germany GER 8,37 45552 Keller, Heidi Germany GER 11,96 45554 Kohn, Heike Germany GER 9,78 45565 Pahl, Claudia Germany GER 10,41 45568 Petersen, Carola Germany GER 10,89 45570 Reinhold, Astrid Germany GER 11,46 45571 Riezler, Hannelore Germany GER 10,13 45573 Schier, Irmgard Germany GER 8,45 45580 Teuscher, Helma Germany GER 12,71 45597 Moore-Fox, Lucinda Ireland IRL 8,90 45610 Schenkels, Tine Netherlands NED 12,23 45630 Petkus, Joanne United States of America USA 7,95 # of particip. = 19 Pentathlon W45 45524 Baseda, Wiebke Germany GER 2.556 45527 Böse, Sigrid Germany GER 2.657 45528 Deufel, Marianne Germany GER 2.031 45540 Grahnert, Elke Germany GER 45567 Pelz Dr., Cornelia Germany GER 2.900 45588 Goad, Anne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 45614 Matusova, Anna Slovak Republic SVK 2.850 45616 Escribano, Maria Rosa Spain ESP 3.854 45629 Hoppie, Carla United States of America USA 2.740 45630 Petkus, Joanne United States of America USA 1.502 # of particip. = 10 Discus Throw W45 1 kg 45502 Plammer, Sabina Austria AUT 45507 Antosova, Ludmila Czech Republic CZE 24,54 45508 Plesarova, Zdenka Czech Republic CZE 28,25 45561 Neumann, Jutta Germany GER 35,50 45565 Pahl, Claudia Germany GER 36,27 45570 Reinhold, Astrid Germany GER 32,95 45571 Riezler, Hannelore Germany GER 28,68 # of particip. = 7 Hammer Throw W45 4 kg 45502 Plammer, Sabina Austria AUT 45508 Plesarova, Zdenka Czech Republic CZE 31,00 45561 Neumann, Jutta Germany GER 37,29 45565 Pahl, Claudia Germany GER 25,12 45582 Uthe, Cornelia Germany GER 39,11 45591 Piercy, Jennifer Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,20 45597 Moore-Fox, Lucinda Ireland IRL 23,32 45621 Duss, Margrith Switzerland SUI 52,36 # of particip. = 8 Javelin Throw W45 600 g 45501 Hartigan, Dawn Australia AUS 33,50 45507 Antosova, Ludmila Czech Republic CZE 30,25 45510 Hilander, Maiju Finland FIN 28,00 45524 Baseda, Wiebke Germany GER 31,50 45551 Jung, Rita Germany GER 25,78 45570 Reinhold, Astrid Germany GER 34,62 45571 Riezler, Hannelore Germany GER 30,31 45588 Goad, Anne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 27,85 # of particip. = 8 Weight Throw W45 9.08 kg 45508 Plesarova, Zdenka Czech Republic CZE 11,34 45532 Emmert, Gudrun Germany GER 10,83 45535 Fick, Margit Germany GER 9,37 45542 Greschner, Bernadette Germany GER 12,00 45552 Keller, Heidi Germany GER 13,58 45561 Neumann, Jutta Germany GER 11,57 45565 Pahl, Claudia Germany GER 11,02 45621 Duss, Margrith Switzerland SUI 15,00 # of particip. = 8 Cross Country Race W45 45519 Zussa, Agnes France FRA 45529 Dietz, Regina Germany GER 45543 Grimm, Renate Germany GER 45557 Maiwald, Heidi Germany GER 45558 Marquart, Maria Germany GER 45559 Müller, Karen Germany GER 45579 Steinkühler, Karla Germany GER 45596 Greenan, Mags Ireland IRL # of particip. = 8 10 km Race Walk W45 45504 Sweazey, Nanci Canada CAN 55:00 45518 Poncet, Sabine France FRA 59:10 45576 Seifert, Gisela Germany GER 1:10:21 45593 Wheeler, Ann Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 59:00 45600 Marcenco, Natalia Italy ITA 55:00 45601 Minnella, Angela Italy ITA 57:00 45611 Sangvik, Sigrun Norway NOR 45612 Nityagovskaya, Liudmila Russia RUS 1:01:00 # of particip. = 8

Start


W50

60 m W50 50503 Pater, Jocelyne Belgium BEL 9,54 50504 Van horenbeeck, Hildegarde Belgium BEL 9,20 50505 Verzeele, Anita Belgium BEL 10,20 50512 Dech, Inge Germany GER 8,43 50518 Goessling, Sigrid Germany GER 8,90 50519 Graser, Helma Germany GER 9,68 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike Germany GER 8,93 50531 Matzeit, Brigitte Germany GER 11,07 50535 Otto, Geraldine Germany GER 8,66 50536 Pattison, Elisabeth Germany GER 50537 Pfleiderer, Hilde Germany GER 11,0 50543 Thoma, Ingeborg Germany GER 9,47 50548 Vollmer, Bärbel Germany GER 50552 Godsell, Helen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,24 50553 Lawson, Janet Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,48 50560 Mehta, Prochy India IND 8,92 50562 Gaboardi, Donatella Italy ITA 13,00 50566 Zucchi, Silvana Italy ITA 8,90 50573 Liskova, Jozefa Slovak Republic SVK 10,18 50577 Adan, Maria Pilar Spain ESP 10,14 50583 Steenbergen, Cindy United States of America USA 8,40 # of particip. = 21 200 m W50 50516 Friedrich, Christina Germany GER 30,13 50518 Goessling, Sigrid Germany GER 29,48 50519 Graser, Helma Germany GER 31,47 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike Germany GER 29,28 50524 Hoffmann, Ingrid Germany GER 32,8 50525 Keller, Ellen Germany GER 31,39 50535 Otto, Geraldine Germany GER 28,86 50536 Pattison, Elisabeth Germany GER 50551 Burridge, Susan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 30,60 50552 Godsell, Helen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 28,01 50553 Lawson, Janet Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 29,12 50562 Gaboardi, Donatella Italy ITA 37,2 50563 Micheletti, Anna Italy ITA 31,5 50566 Zucchi, Silvana Italy ITA 29,67 50577 Adan, Maria Pilar Spain ESP 34,81 50583 Steenbergen, Cindy United States of America USA 27,00 # of particip. = 16 400 m W50 50502 Blaude, Marie-Anne Belgium BEL 65,75 50503 Pater, Jocelyne Belgium BEL 71,40 50506 Wright, Carol Belgium BEL 68,78 50509 Rahim, Bernadette France FRA 69,00 50516 Friedrich, Christina Germany GER 68,31 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike Germany GER 67,26 50524 Hoffmann, Ingrid Germany GER 72,8 50525 Keller, Ellen Germany GER 71,04 50552 Godsell, Helen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65,00 50563 Micheletti, Anna Italy ITA 70,0 50583 Steenbergen, Cindy United States of America USA 62,00 50584 Walsh, Shelley United States of America USA 74,60 # of particip. = 12 800 m W50 50506 Wright, Carol Belgium BEL 2:37,47 50510 Ruineau, Colette France FRA 3:02 50524 Hoffmann, Ingrid Germany GER 2:46,2 50525 Keller, Ellen Germany GER 2:44,18 50526 Korte, Irena Germany GER 2:43,40 50550 Zentner, Lidia Germany GER 2:25 50571 Perovskaya, Svetlana Russia RUS 2:18,00 50575 Jerman, Ana Slovenia SLO 2:34,00 50582 Savenko, Nadiya Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 9 1500 m W50 50511 Bezold, Hannelore Germany GER 5:35,99 50522 Hain-Anderer, Maria Germany GER 5:34,7 50526 Korte, Irena Germany GER 5:34,99 50546 Vogel, Gudrun Germany GER 5:15,84 50550 Zentner, Lidia Germany GER 4:50 50561 Egger, Waltraud Italy ITA 5:03 50565 Vaghi, Annamaria Italy ITA 5:39 50572 Semenova, Afiya Russia RUS 5:15 50581 Nazarenko, Iryna Ukraine UKR 50584 Walsh, Shelley United States of America USA 5:40,69 # of particip. = 10 3000 m W50 50522 Hain-Anderer, Maria Germany GER 11:58 50526 Korte, Irena Germany GER 12:04,6 50528 Kuenzel, Karin Germany GER 19:41,63 50539 Roider, Sieglinde Germany GER 12:59 50546 Vogel, Gudrun Germany GER 11:36 50549 Wulsch, Sigrid Germany GER 10:38 50550 Zentner, Lidia Germany GER 10:19 50554 Marshall, Karen Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10:44 50561 Egger, Waltraud Italy ITA 10:55 50565 Vaghi, Annamaria Italy ITA 11:45 50571 Perovskaya, Svetlana Russia RUS 13:55 50572 Semenova, Afiya Russia RUS 11:42 # of particip. = 12 60 m Hurdles W50 0.762m 50503 Pater, Jocelyne Belgium BEL 12,57 50504 Van horenbeeck, Hildegarde Belgium BEL 10,54 50516 Friedrich, Christina Germany GER 11,29 50529 Leaping Rabbit, Grania Germany GER 12,30 50530 Machner, Regina Germany GER 50535 Otto, Geraldine Germany GER 50551 Burridge, Susan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10,80 50553 Lawson, Janet Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10,02 50574 LongauerovÓ, Jarmila Slovak Republic SVK # of particip. = 9 3000 m Walk W50 50515 Dygas, Karin Germany GER 50520 Gruenig, Heidrun Germany GER 19:58 50532 Max, Erika Germany GER 50545 Tust, Edith Germany GER 50569 Fernandes, Maria Alica Potugal POR 15:20,12 50578 Briz, Maria Josefa Spain ESP 17:26 50580 Kyyenko, Tetyana Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 7 High Jump W50 50512 Dech, Inge Germany GER 1,37 50540 Rümpler, Angelika Germany GER 1,32 50541 Schmitt, Karin Germany GER 1,30 50544 Tietze, Dorothee Germany GER 1,30 50547 Vollert, Claudia Germany GER 1,34 50551 Burridge, Susan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,30 50559 Rolidou, Magda Greece GRE 50567 Avizoniene, Genovaite Lithuania LIT 1,30 50568 Reinboud, Weia Netherlands NED 1,55 50576 Prezelj, Stanka Slovenia SLO 1,40 # of particip. = 10 Pole Vault W50 50517 Funke, Karin Germany GER 2,50 50529 Leaping Rabbit, Grania Germany GER 2,25 50538 Ritte, Ute Germany GER 2,80 50558 Yeomans, Susan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2,80 # of particip. = 4 Long Jump W50 50503 Pater, Jocelyne Belgium BEL 4,00 50509 Rahim, Bernadette France FRA 3,84 50512 Dech, Inge Germany GER 5,12 50519 Graser, Helma Germany GER 4,34 50536 Pattison, Elisabeth Germany GER 4,06 50537 Pfleiderer, Hilde Germany GER 3,50 50543 Thoma, Ingeborg Germany GER 4,43 50553 Lawson, Janet Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,27 # of particip. = 8 Triple Jump W50 50516 Friedrich, Christina Germany GER 9,45 50551 Burridge, Susan Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,11 50559 Rolidou, Magda Greece GRE 50567 Avizoniene, Genovaite Lithuania LIT 8,10 # of particip. = 4 Shot Put W50 3 kg 50501 Yesayan, Svetlana Armenia ARM 11,26 50507 Avril, Monique France FRA 7,24 50508 Giraud, Solange France FRA 6,52 50513 Dietrich, Rosi Germany GER 9,14 50514 Drayss-Bitsch, Irene Germany GER 9,38 50533 Mergl, Edith Germany GER 9,22 50534 Molinari, Regina Germany GER 9,04 50540 Rümpler, Angelika Germany GER 11,94 50541 Schmitt, Karin Germany GER 11,39 50547 Vollert, Claudia Germany GER 11,07 50557 Thompson, Vilma Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 10,70 50559 Rolidou, Magda Greece GRE 50564 Possagno, Rosanna Italy ITA 7,30 50570 Melnikova, Svetlana Russia RUS 14,03 # of particip. = 14 Pentathlon W50 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike Germany GER 2.197 50529 Leaping Rabbit, Grania Germany GER 50540 Rümpler, Angelika Germany GER 50542 Stadler, Eva Germany GER 1.564 50547 Vollert, Claudia Germany GER 1.918 50555 Molloy, Lorraine Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50564 Possagno, Rosanna Italy ITA 2.054 50574 LongauerovÓ, Jarmila Slovak Republic SVK # of particip. = 8 Discus Throw W50 1 kg 50501 Yesayan, Svetlana Armenia ARM 32,54 50527 Kothencz, Zsuzsanna Germany GER 28,98 50533 Mergl, Edith Germany GER 24,75 50547 Vollert, Claudia Germany GER 32,32 50559 Rolidou, Magda Greece GRE # of particip. = 5 Javelin Throw W50 500 g 50540 Rümpler, Angelika Germany GER 33,65 50547 Vollert, Claudia Germany GER 32,33 50557 Thompson, Vilma Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 28,39 50559 Rolidou, Magda Greece GRE 50579 Pfeiffer, Christine Switzerland SUI 32,45 # of particip. = 5 Weight Throw W50 7.26 kg 50513 Dietrich, Rosi Germany GER 50534 Molinari, Regina Germany GER 50540 Rümpler, Angelika Germany GER 10,87 # of particip. = 3 Cross Country Race W50 50546 Vogel, Gudrun Germany GER 50556 Sloss, Barbara Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 50572 Semenova, Afiya Russia RUS # of particip. = 3 10 km Race Walk W50 50520 Gruenig, Heidrun Germany GER 1:18:27 50521 Götz, Anna Elisabeth Germany GER 1:09:12 50545 Tust, Edith Germany GER 50569 Fernandes, Maria Alica Potugal POR 50578 Briz, Maria Josefa Spain ESP 1:04:30 # of particip. = 5

Start


W55

60 m W55 55502 Wladika, Jacqueline Austria AUT 9,28 55504 Sukova, Ludmila Czech Republic CZE 9,70 55506 Bertandeau, Jackie France FRA 9,64 55512 Bernhard, Margot Germany GER 10,45 55515 Brockhaus, Heidi Germany GER 9,26 55516 Büttner, Jutta Germany GER 10,8 55518 Foerster, Karin Germany GER 9,09 55525 Hötger, Annegret Germany GER 10,33 55528 Meier, Ingrid Germany GER 8,68 55529 Metzler, Christl Germany GER 55533 Reismann, Gertrude Germany GER 8,80 55534 Saborni, Brigitte Germany GER 9,94 55537 Schommler, Brigitte Germany GER 8,69 55540 Zoerner, Petra Germany GER 55553 Littenheim, Ulla Sweden SWE 9,23 55560 Raschker, Phil United States of America USA 8,61 55562 Tucker, Ardienette United States of America USA 9,65 # of particip. = 17 200 m W55 55504 Sukova, Ludmila Czech Republic CZE 32,70 55506 Bertandeau, Jackie France FRA 32,58 55512 Bernhard, Margot Germany GER 36,20 55515 Brockhaus, Heidi Germany GER 31,0 55518 Foerster, Karin Germany GER 30,47 55522 Hartung, Sieglinde Germany GER 36,88 55528 Meier, Ingrid Germany GER 27,26 55529 Metzler, Christl Germany GER 31,55 55533 Reismann, Gertrude Germany GER 30,49 55537 Schommler, Brigitte Germany GER 29,14 55539 Widmann, Dagmar Germany GER 55540 Zoerner, Petra Germany GER 55550 Esquerdo Santacreu, Rosa Spain ESP 34,67 55552 Serrano, Maria-Santos Spain ESP 40,00 55553 Littenheim, Ulla Sweden SWE 29,78 55560 Raschker, Phil United States of America USA 27,81 # of particip. = 16 400 m W55 55526 Kraehe, Waltraud Germany GER 67,1 55540 Zoerner, Petra Germany GER 55545 Brandoni, Brunella Italy ITA 55550 Esquerdo Santacreu, Rosa Spain ESP 81,56 55552 Serrano, Maria-Santos Spain ESP 55553 Littenheim, Ulla Sweden SWE 67,90 55560 Raschker, Phil United States of America USA # of particip. = 7 800 m W55 55503 Rocnakova, Miloslava Czech Republic CZE 3:10 55524 Herzog, Ursula Germany GER 2:49 55535 Schaeffler, Roswitha Germany GER 2:44,48 55542 Gallagher, Patricia Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 2:28 55545 Brandoni, Brunella Italy ITA 55553 Littenheim, Ulla Sweden SWE 2:44,72 # of particip. = 6 1500 m W55 55524 Herzog, Ursula Germany GER 5:37 55535 Schaeffler, Roswitha Germany GER 5:32,64 55542 Gallagher, Patricia Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 5:11 55546 Soranzo, Lucia Italy ITA 5:08 # of particip. = 4 3000 m W55 55503 Rocnakova, Miloslava Czech Republic CZE 14:00 55521 Harms, Ursula Germany GER 11:28,35 55524 Herzog, Ursula Germany GER 12:05 55535 Schaeffler, Roswitha Germany GER 11:52,93 55541 Cross, Anne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 55542 Gallagher, Patricia Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11:06 55546 Soranzo, Lucia Italy ITA 10:48 55557 Pauk, Olena Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 8 60 m Hurdles W55 0.762m 55501 Goldmann, Ana Clara Argentina ARG 55518 Foerster, Karin Germany GER 11,52 55526 Kraehe, Waltraud Germany GER 55534 Saborni, Brigitte Germany GER 55556 Dähler, Margaritha Switzerland SUI 10,73 55560 Raschker, Phil United States of America USA 9,84 # of particip. = 6 3000 m Walk W55 55508 Loyer, Suzanne France FRA 16:08 55513 Best, Margarete Germany GER 19:0 55514 Blume, Rosina Germany GER 20:30,05 55530 Molter, Margarete Germany GER 20:52 55531 Moser, Gabriele Germany GER 20:74 55538 Werner, Annelore Germany GER 17:30 55543 Lewis, Ann Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 17:00 55549 Pryhotskaya, Halina Russia RUS 55555 De Coppet, Brigita Switzerland SUI 18:50 55558 Sayenko, Alla Ukraine UKR 55559 Tokaryeva, Tetyana Ukraine UKR # of particip. = 11 High Jump W55 55502 Wladika, Jacqueline Austria AUT 1,21 55512 Bernhard, Margot Germany GER 1,15 55523 Herrmann, Hannelore Germany GER 1,18 55526 Kraehe, Waltraud Germany GER 1,40 55531 Moser, Gabriele Germany GER 1,04 55533 Reismann, Gertrude Germany GER 1,27 55534 Saborni, Brigitte Germany GER 1,16 55556 Dähler, Margaritha Switzerland SUI 1,25 55560 Raschker, Phil United States of America USA 1,47 # of particip. = 9 Pole Vault W55 55505 Mäntyla, Mirja Finland FIN 2,00 55518 Foerster, Karin Germany GER 2,60 55539 Widmann, Dagmar Germany GER 2,00 55560 Raschker, Phil United States of America USA 3,00 # of particip. = 4 Long Jump W55 55501 Goldmann, Ana Clara Argentina ARG 3,97 55502 Wladika, Jacqueline Austria AUT 4,22 55504 Sukova, Ludmila Czech Republic CZE 3,91 55507 Clamaran-Danzelle, Eliane France FRA 3,10 55515 Brockhaus, Heidi Germany GER 4,26 55518 Foerster, Karin Germany GER 4,36 55528 Meier, Ingrid Germany GER 4,98 55533 Reismann, Gertrude Germany GER 4,43 55534 Saborni, Brigitte Germany GER 3,63 55539 Widmann, Dagmar Germany GER 3,80 55544 Gkouzia, Eleni Greece GRE 3,89 55556 Dähler, Margaritha Switzerland SUI 4,27 55560 Raschker, Phil United States of America USA 4,80 # of particip. = 13 Triple Jump W55 55502 Wladika, Jacqueline Austria AUT 8,49 55533 Reismann, Gertrude Germany GER 9,17 55539 Widmann, Dagmar Germany GER 7,60 55544 Gkouzia, Eleni Greece GRE 7,80 55556 Dähler, Margaritha Switzerland SUI 8,79 55560 Raschker, Phil United States of America USA 9,86 # of particip. = 6 Shot Put W55 3 kg 55501 Goldmann, Ana Clara Argentina ARG 10,20 55509 Albrecht, Teodora Germany GER 10,15 55511 Baumert, Barbara Germany GER 55512 Bernhard, Margot Germany GER 8,21 55515 Brockhaus, Heidi Germany GER 9,86 55522 Hartung, Sieglinde Germany GER 10,07 55527 Mackenroth, Ute Germany GER 10,26 55536 Schmitz, Anne Germany GER 9,72 55544 Gkouzia, Eleni Greece GRE 8,00 55551 Liras, Maria Teresa Spain ESP 55554 Anderes, Edith Switzerland SUI 55562 Tucker, Ardienette United States of America USA 10,21 # of particip. = 12 Pentathlon W55 55502 Wladika, Jacqueline Austria AUT 3.253 55544 Gkouzia, Eleni Greece GRE 55556 Dähler, Margaritha Switzerland SUI 4.353 55561 Raschker, Phil United States of America USA 4.877 # of particip. = 4 Discus Throw W55 1 kg 55511 Baumert, Barbara Germany GER 55536 Schmitz, Anne Germany GER 21,92 55547 Brasser, Jolande Netherlands NED 32,61 55548 van Anholt, Johanna Netherlands NED 37,60 55551 Liras, Maria Teresa Spain ESP 55562 Tucker, Ardienette United States of America USA 27,86 # of particip. = 6 Hammer Throw W55 3 kg 55509 Albrecht, Teodora Germany GER 35,62 55510 Ambratis, Heidelore Germany GER 40,30 55511 Baumert, Barbara Germany GER 55527 Mackenroth, Ute Germany GER 35,47 55548 van Anholt, Johanna Netherlands NED 44,99 55551 Liras, Maria Teresa Spain ESP 55556 Dähler, Margaritha Switzerland SUI 34,50 # of particip. = 7 Javelin Throw W55 500 g 55511 Baumert, Barbara Germany GER 55517 Deuner, Monika Germany GER 55520 Hanke Dr., Kristina Germany GER 29,35 55527 Mackenroth, Ute Germany GER 27,78 55548 van Anholt, Johanna Netherlands NED 25,54 # of particip. = 5 Weight Throw W55 7.26 kg 55509 Albrecht, Teodora Germany GER 11,17 55510 Ambratis, Heidelore Germany GER 11,85 55511 Baumert, Barbara Germany GER 55527 Mackenroth, Ute Germany GER 10,80 55532 Nohl, Eva Germany GER 11,97 55548 van Anholt, Johanna Netherlands NED 15,46 # of particip. = 6 Cross Country Race W55 55503 Rocnakova, Miloslava Czech Republic CZE 55519 Golde, Doris Germany GER 55541 Cross, Anne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR # of particip. = 3 10 km Race Walk W55 55508 Loyer, Suzanne France FRA 58:54 55514 Blume, Rosina Germany GER 1:10:06 55530 Molter, Margarete Germany GER 1:13:51 55538 Werner, Annelore Germany GER 1:01:11 55543 Lewis, Ann Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 59:29 55555 De Coppet, Brigita Switzerland SUI 1:06:00 # of particip. = 6

Start


W60

60 m W60 60512 Eriksen, Anne-Kathrin Germany GER 9,29 60515 Fürtig, Inke Germany GER 9,75 60516 Geisler, Irene Germany GER 60521 Holzknecht, Ingrid Germany GER 9,65 60524 Kimmel, Renate Germany GER 9,62 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun Germany GER 60529 Lay, Vroni Germany GER 11,0 60533 Müller, Ishild Germany GER 60539 Seibert, Gerda Germany GER 9,78 60544 Stedtler, Christa Germany GER 9,70 60546 Strasdas, Edeltraud Germany GER 9,50 60552 Würth, Lotte Germany GER 60558 Linaker, Esther Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,98 60562 Cecotti, Pasqualina Italy ITA 9,60 60565 Dijkman, Rietje Netherlands NED 9,61 60566 Blakstad, Herborg Ninni Norway NOR 9,94 60577 Mitchell, Marilyn United States of America USA 60578 Pashkin, Sandy United States of America USA 60579 Jonkers, Riet Netherlands NED 9,46 # of particip. = 19 200 m W60 60512 Eriksen, Anne-Kathrin Germany GER 32,66 60521 Holzknecht, Ingrid Germany GER 33,22 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun Germany GER 31,26 60537 Schittenhelm, Ursula Germany GER 37,80 60539 Seibert, Gerda Germany GER 32,54 60544 Stedtler, Christa Germany GER 31,46 60546 Strasdas, Edeltraud Germany GER 32,00 60553 Axtell, Mary Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 32,00 60558 Linaker, Esther Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 30,43 60562 Cecotti, Pasqualina Italy ITA 38,77 60566 Blakstad, Herborg Ninni Norway NOR 32,87 60575 Kinger, Gudrun Sweden SWE 33,50 60577 Mitchell, Marilyn United States of America USA # of particip. = 13 400 m W60 60518 Goldschatz, Ingrid Germany GER 76,99 60521 Holzknecht, Ingrid Germany GER 78,23 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun Germany GER 60539 Seibert, Gerda Germany GER 74,18 60542 Staubermann, Hermine Germany GER 81,97 60544 Stedtler, Christa Germany GER 73,55 60553 Axtell, Mary Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 75,00 60556 Hocknell, Marjorie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 77,00 60566 Blakstad, Herborg Ninni Norway NOR 75,70 60571 Tomilova, Nelli Russia RUS 60573 Carlsson, Kristina Sweden SWE 75,00 60579 Jonkers, Riet Netherlands NED # of particip. = 12 800 m W60 60507 Jolimet-Ruzic, Christiane France FRA 3:03 60518 Goldschatz, Ingrid Germany GER 2:53,93 60536 Schieferdecker, Christiane Germany GER 3:10,86 60538 Schneider, Emmi Germany GER 2:54,75 60542 Staubermann, Hermine Germany GER 2:54,59 60551 Wolf, Barbara Germany GER 2:51,44 60556 Hocknell, Marjorie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3:06 60560 Osborne, Eva Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 60567 Carlsen, Eva Norway NOR 3:03 60569 Kouzenkova, Ekaterina Russia RUS 60573 Carlsson, Kristina Sweden SWE 2:55,00 60576 Kysla, Lidiya Ukraine UKR 60579 Jonkers, Riet Netherlands NED 2:48,76 # of particip. = 13 1500 m W60 60507 Jolimet-Ruzic, Christiane France FRA 5:55 60509 Azeroth, Heidi Germany GER 6:25,5 60536 Schieferdecker, Christiane Germany GER 6:21,60 60538 Schneider, Emmi Germany GER 5:54,79 60542 Staubermann, Hermine Germany GER 5:59,15 60551 Wolf, Barbara Germany GER 5:50,16 60560 Osborne, Eva Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 6:19 60561 Stracey, Betty Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 6:45 60567 Carlsen, Eva Norway NOR 6:14 60570 Osadchy, Galina Russia RUS 6:30,00 60574 Fleetwood, Gudrun Sweden SWE 5:44 # of particip. = 11 3000 m W60 60507 Jolimet-Ruzic, Christiane France FRA 11:57 60513 Frederiks, Rona Germany GER 12:08 60536 Schieferdecker, Christiane Germany GER 13:08,87 60538 Schneider, Emmi Germany GER 12:36,2 60542 Staubermann, Hermine Germany GER 12:45,39 60551 Wolf, Barbara Germany GER 12:28,10 60555 Cushen, Bridget Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 60561 Stracey, Betty Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 14:27 60567 Carlsen, Eva Norway NOR 22:05 60570 Osadchy, Galina Russia RUS 14:30 60574 Fleetwood, Gudrun Sweden SWE 12:21 # of particip. = 11 60 m Hurdles W60 0.686m 60502 Graff, Edith Belgium BEL 14,90 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun Germany GER 60534 Nix, Diethild Germany GER 60544 Stedtler, Christa Germany GER 60554 Charles, Jackie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11,51 60563 Franchi, Rosanna Italy ITA 11,35 60565 Dijkman, Rietje Netherlands NED 11,36 60571 Tomilova, Nelli Russia RUS 60579 Jonkers, Riet Netherlands NED 11,67 # of particip. = 9 3000 m Walk W60 60501 De Wolf, Frieda Belgium BEL 17:55 60503 Christensen, Joan Canada CAN 18:54,00 60506 Karetie, Pirjo Finland FIN 18:09 60511 Dräger, Helga Germany GER 60517 Girards, Rosa Germany GER 20:05 60520 Herrendoerfer, Ursula Germany GER 17:58,3 60525 Knäringer, Traude Germany GER 22:01 60532 Müller, Eliana Germany GER 18:03 60540 Seiler, Waltraud Germany GER 15:59,53 60568 Kaminska, Krystyna Poland POL 20:02 60569 Kouzenkova, Ekaterina Russia RUS 60572 Bayona, Laura Spain ESP 20:28 60574 Fleetwood, Gudrun Sweden SWE 18:00 # of particip. = 13 High Jump W60 60502 Graff, Edith Belgium BEL 1,39 60519 Haeuser, Christel Germany GER 1,30 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun Germany GER 1,30 60534 Nix, Diethild Germany GER 60541 Springmann, Erika Germany GER 1,39 60545 Stelling, Ursula Germany GER 1,36 60548 Vogel, Renate Germany GER 1,43 60565 Dijkman, Rietje Netherlands NED 1,27 # of particip. = 8 Pole Vault W60 60534 Nix, Diethild Germany GER # of particip. = 1 Long Jump W60 60502 Graff, Edith Belgium BEL 4,39 60512 Eriksen, Anne-Kathrin Germany GER 4,28 60515 Fürtig, Inke Germany GER 3,77 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun Germany GER 4,09 60529 Lay, Vroni Germany GER 3,72 60537 Schittenhelm, Ursula Germany GER 3,21 60552 Würth, Lotte Germany GER 60554 Charles, Jackie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3,57 60575 Kinger, Gudrun Sweden SWE 4,00 # of particip. = 9 Triple Jump W60 60502 Graff, Edith Belgium BEL 60541 Springmann, Erika Germany GER 9,18 60554 Charles, Jackie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 8,25 60565 Dijkman, Rietje Netherlands NED 8,49 60566 Blakstad, Herborg Ninni Norway NOR 7,47 # of particip. = 5 Shot Put W60 3 kg 60504 Sporer-Tosic, Katarina Croatia CRO 11,86 60508 Schmitt, Odile France FRA 7,40 60510 Boeker, Hella Germany GER 11,14 60514 Fuhrmann, Charlotte Germany GER 8,93 60521 Holzknecht, Ingrid Germany GER 8,54 60523 Illgen, Karin Germany GER 12,32 60530 Maier, Edith Germany GER 9,55 60531 Mathes, Brunhild Germany GER 8,10 60533 Müller, Ishild Germany GER 8,51 60535 Pfeiffer, Gerda Germany GER 9,56 60541 Springmann, Erika Germany GER 11,41 60543 Stecher, Gisela Germany GER 10,66 60549 Welz, Anita Germany GER 8,12 60550 Wetzel, Hilka Germany GER 60559 Miles, Yvonne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 60564 Jakobsone, Maija Latvia LAT 10,98 # of particip. = 16 Pentathlon W60 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun Germany GER 4.234 60544 Stedtler, Christa Germany GER 4.091 60554 Charles, Jackie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 3.224 60571 Tomilova, Nelli Russia RUS # of particip. = 4 Discus Throw W60 1 kg 60510 Boeker, Hella Germany GER 31,00 60522 Horn, Marita Germany GER 24,80 60523 Illgen, Karin Germany GER 37,47 60533 Müller, Ishild Germany GER 21,49 60543 Stecher, Gisela Germany GER 25,52 60550 Wetzel, Hilka Germany GER 60564 Jakobsone, Maija Latvia LAT 34,82 # of particip. = 7 Hammer Throw W60 3 kg 60505 Bylina, Terttu Finland FIN 33,38 60510 Boeker, Hella Germany GER 41,72 60522 Horn, Marita Germany GER 32,17 60528 Lange, Brigitte Germany GER 34,58 60543 Stecher, Gisela Germany GER 30,87 60550 Wetzel, Hilka Germany GER 60559 Miles, Yvonne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR # of particip. = 7 Javelin Throw W60 400 g 60510 Boeker, Hella Germany GER 28,66 60514 Fuhrmann, Charlotte Germany GER 26,05 60541 Springmann, Erika Germany GER 25,81 60548 Vogel, Renate Germany GER 37,40 60549 Welz, Anita Germany GER 30,79 60550 Wetzel, Hilka Germany GER # of particip. = 6 Weight Throw W60 5.45 kg 60505 Bylina, Terttu Finland FIN 13,30 60508 Schmitt, Odile France FRA 60510 Boeker, Hella Germany GER 14,54 60522 Horn, Marita Germany GER 10,61 60526 Kraly, Doris Germany GER 60528 Lange, Brigitte Germany GER 13,12 60530 Maier, Edith Germany GER 10,50 60543 Stecher, Gisela Germany GER 10,00 60550 Wetzel, Hilka Germany GER 60578 Pashkin, Sandy United States of America USA # of particip. = 10 Cross Country Race W60 60509 Azeroth, Heidi Germany GER 60547 Sulzer, Waltraud Germany GER 60555 Cushen, Bridget Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 60557 Jones, Brenda Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 60559 Miles, Yvonne Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 60560 Osborne, Eva Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 60561 Stracey, Betty Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR # of particip. = 7 10 km Race Walk W60 60503 Christensen, Joan Canada CAN 1:05:40 60506 Karetie, Pirjo Finland FIN 1:04:00 60511 Dräger, Helga Germany GER 60517 Girards, Rosa Germany GER 1:13:45 60520 Herrendoerfer, Ursula Germany GER 1:02:44 60525 Knäringer, Traude Germany GER 1:20:17 60540 Seiler, Waltraud Germany GER 1:01:20 60569 Kouzenkova, Ekaterina Russia RUS 60572 Bayona, Laura Spain ESP 1:15:00 # of particip. = 9

Start


W65

60 m W65 65502 De Lavergne, Marguerite France FRA 9,6 65503 Laprelle, Micheline France FRA 10,8 65508 Heimann, Erika Germany GER 65511 Hofmann, Elfriede Germany GER 65518 Reichert, Gertrud Germany GER 9,37 65521 Schunk, Helke Germany GER 65530 Lóki, Tamásné Hungary HUN 10,25 65537 Söderström, Eva Sweden SWE # of particip. = 8 200 m W65 65508 Heimann, Erika Germany GER 65511 Hofmann, Elfriede Germany GER 31,56 65515 Mahnke, Rosmarie Germany GER 33,16 65516 Menzler, Wally Germany GER 36,23 65518 Reichert, Gertrud Germany GER 31,06 65526 Fraser, Dorothy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 34,32 65530 Lóki, Tamásné Hungary HUN 35,03 65537 Söderström, Eva Sweden SWE 37,65 65538 Daprano, Jeanne United States of America USA 34,20 # of particip. = 9 400 m W65 65502 De Lavergne, Marguerite France FRA 79,00 65519 Ritter, Lydia Germany GER 72,90 65526 Fraser, Dorothy Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 79,12 65536 Eklund, Brigitta Sweden SWE 81,00 65537 Söderström, Eva Sweden SWE 87,96 65538 Daprano, Jeanne United States of America USA 74,56 # of particip. = 6 800 m W65 65510 Hodapp, Elfriede Germany GER 3:01,5 65519 Ritter, Lydia Germany GER 2:47,85 65536 Eklund, Brigitta Sweden SWE 3:11,00 65538 Daprano, Jeanne United States of America USA 2:53,54 # of particip. = 4 1500 m W65 65510 Hodapp, Elfriede Germany GER 6:03,21 65519 Ritter, Lydia Germany GER 5:40,84 65520 Schmidt, Betti Germany GER 6:46 65536 Eklund, Brigitta Sweden SWE 6:18,00 65538 Daprano, Jeanne United States of America USA 6:06,14 # of particip. = 5 3000 m W65 65507 Fiedler, Rosemarie Germany GER 13:42 65509 Heyn, Ina Germany GER 65510 Hodapp, Elfriede Germany GER 12:50,06 65520 Schmidt, Betti Germany GER 14:49 65536 Eklund, Brigitta Sweden SWE 13:14,00 # of particip. = 5 60 m Hurdles W65 0.686m 65532 Mc Lennan, Dorothy Ireland IRL # of particip. = 1 3000 m Walk W65 65504 Sommier, Josette France FRA 18:27 65505 Antritter, Erna Germany GER 23:33,1 65522 Trust, Monika Germany GER 23:05 65523 Westphal-Cher, Renate Germany GER 20:23 65527 Horwill, Pamela Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 21:00 65528 Langford, Jill Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 18:31 65534 Wada, Fusako Japan JPN 23:10 # of particip. = 7 High Jump W65 65503 Laprelle, Micheline France FRA 1,06 65508 Heimann, Erika Germany GER 1,09 65514 Leopold, Elisabeth Germany GER 1,05 65533 Perugini, Giulia Lucia Italy ITA 1,12 # of particip. = 4 Pole Vault W65 65531 Champion, Sheila Ireland IRL 65532 Mc Lennan, Dorothy Ireland IRL # of particip. = 2 Long Jump W65 65508 Heimann, Erika Germany GER 3,70 65511 Hofmann, Elfriede Germany GER 4,36 65514 Leopold, Elisabeth Germany GER 3,20 65516 Menzler, Wally Germany GER 4,17 # of particip. = 4 Triple Jump W65 65508 Heimann, Erika Germany GER 7,39 65516 Menzler, Wally Germany GER 8,36 # of particip. = 2 Shot Put W65 3 kg 65501 Kangasmaki, Kerttu Finland FIN 65503 Laprelle, Micheline France FRA 7,80 65506 Broemmel, Almut Germany GER 9,03 65512 Kern, Maria Germany GER 8,79 65513 Kofink, Sigrun Germany GER 11,26 65517 Radczwill, Ulrike Germany GER 6,55 65521 Schunk, Helke Germany GER 6,29 65524 von Westerholt, Rose Marie Germany GER 9,55 65525 Derrien, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 7,07 65529 Williams, Evaun Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11,26 65535 Vilcinskiene, Algina Lithuania LIT 10,10 # of particip. = 11 Pentathlon W65 65501 Kangasmaki, Kerttu Finland FIN # of particip. = 1 Discus Throw W65 1 kg 65501 Kangasmaki, Kerttu Finland FIN 65512 Kern, Maria Germany GER 21,04 65513 Kofink, Sigrun Germany GER 29,83 65525 Derrien, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 23,70 # of particip. = 4 Hammer Throw W65 3 kg 65501 Kangasmaki, Kerttu Finland FIN 65512 Kern, Maria Germany GER 22,95 65513 Kofink, Sigrun Germany GER 30,89 65517 Radczwill, Ulrike Germany GER 21,15 65525 Derrien, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 28,81 65529 Williams, Evaun Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 38,07 # of particip. = 6 Javelin Throw W65 400 g 65501 Kangasmaki, Kerttu Finland FIN 65513 Kofink, Sigrun Germany GER 32,68 # of particip. = 2 Weight Throw W65 5.45 kg 65506 Broemmel, Almut Germany GER 9,89 65512 Kern, Maria Germany GER 9,74 65513 Kofink, Sigrun Germany GER 13,20 65517 Radczwill, Ulrike Germany GER 65525 Derrien, Carole Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 11,46 65529 Williams, Evaun Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 14,53 # of particip. = 6 Cross Country Race W65 65509 Heyn, Ina Germany GER # of particip. = 1 10 km Race Walk W65 65504 Sommier, Josette France FRA 1:03:14 65522 Trust, Monika Germany GER 1:20:15 65523 Westphal-Cher, Renate Germany GER 1:13:11 65527 Horwill, Pamela Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1:13:00 65528 Langford, Jill Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 65531 Champion, Sheila Ireland IRL 65534 Wada, Fusako Japan JPN # of particip. = 7

Start


W70

60 m W70 70508 Kreiskott, Rosemarie Germany GER 10,60 70514 Schumacher, Gisela Germany GER 70515 Stölting, Ingrid Germany GER 12,36 70520 Green, Brenda Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 70522 Mazzenga, Emma Maria Italy ITA 10,17 70524 Larsson, Asta Sweden SWE 10,19 # of particip. = 6 200 m W70 70508 Kreiskott, Rosemarie Germany GER 70509 Kreuzwieser, Christa Germany GER 70514 Schumacher, Gisela Germany GER 70520 Green, Brenda Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 70522 Mazzenga, Emma Maria Italy ITA 34,09 70524 Larsson, Asta Sweden SWE 36,36 # of particip. = 6 400 m W70 70520 Green, Brenda Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 70522 Mazzenga, Emma Maria Italy ITA 79,80 # of particip. = 2 800 m W70 70523 Vitola, Velta Latvia LAT 3:07 # of particip. = 1 1500 m W70 70505 Fink, Sigrid Germany GER 70506 Glaser, Doris Germany GER 7:10,5 70516 Thomé, Johanna Germany GER 9:10,18 # of particip. = 3 3000 m W70 70503 Czerwenka-Nagel, Melitta Germany GER 14:02,57 70505 Fink, Sigrid Germany GER 70506 Glaser, Doris Germany GER 15:22 70523 Vitola, Velta Latvia LAT 14:26 # of particip. = 4 60 m Hurdles W70 0.686m 70521 Cambruzzi, Dina Italy ITA 15,75 70524 Larsson, Asta Sweden SWE 12,84 # of particip. = 2 High Jump W70 70507 Happ, Christa Germany GER 1,10 70515 Stölting, Ingrid Germany GER 1,06 70521 Cambruzzi, Dina Italy ITA 1,08 # of particip. = 3 Long Jump W70 70507 Happ, Christa Germany GER 3,07 70508 Kreiskott, Rosemarie Germany GER 3,45 70515 Stölting, Ingrid Germany GER 2,77 70524 Larsson, Asta Sweden SWE 3,50 # of particip. = 4 Triple Jump W70 70524 Larsson, Asta Sweden SWE 7,99 # of particip. = 1 Shot Put W70 3 kg 70501 Hanssens, Rachel Belgium BEL 8,27 70502 Baumann, Ruth Germany GER 7,71 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth Germany GER 9,11 70511 Schaefer, Jutta Germany GER 9,66 70513 Scholten, Annemarie Germany GER 7,96 70517 Wissinger, Susanne Germany GER 9,86 70519 Grant-Stevens, Marie Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 6,07 # of particip. = 7 Pentathlon W70 70521 Cambruzzi, Dina Italy ITA 2.780 # of particip. = 1 Discus Throw W70 1 kg 70502 Baumann, Ruth Germany GER 23,41 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth Germany GER 24,65 70507 Happ, Christa Germany GER 19,14 70511 Schaefer, Jutta Germany GER 27,10 70515 Stölting, Ingrid Germany GER 16,41 70518 Wohlmannstetter, Gisela Germany GER 13,54 # of particip. = 6 Hammer Throw W70 3 kg 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth Germany GER 25,52 70511 Schaefer, Jutta Germany GER 37,28 70518 Wohlmannstetter, Gisela Germany GER 17,32 # of particip. = 3 Javelin Throw W70 400 g 70501 Hanssens, Rachel Belgium BEL 24,75 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth Germany GER 23,05 70507 Happ, Christa Germany GER 19,88 70510 Leiss, Lieselotte Germany GER 25,78 # of particip. = 4 Weight Throw W70 5.45 kg 70502 Baumann, Ruth Germany GER 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth Germany GER 10,80 70511 Schaefer, Jutta Germany GER 13,60 70512 Schirmer, Justine Germany GER 7,23 70513 Scholten, Annemarie Germany GER 16,46 70517 Wissinger, Susanne Germany GER 11,36 # of particip. = 6 Cross Country Race W70 70506 Glaser, Doris Germany GER 70523 Vitola, Velta Latvia LAT # of particip. = 2

Start


W75

60 m W75 75504 Franzen, Christel Germany GER 11,05 75505 Langner, Ingrid Germany GER 16,3 75506 Lorenz, Ingrid Germany GER 10,89 # of particip. = 3 200 m W75 75504 Franzen, Christel Germany GER 36,64 75505 Langner, Ingrid Germany GER 75506 Lorenz, Ingrid Germany GER 38,60 # of particip. = 3 1500 m W75 75502 Angelis, Ruth Germany GER # of particip. = 1 3000 m W75 75502 Angelis, Ruth Germany GER 15:52 # of particip. = 1 60 m Hurdles W75 0.686m 75510 Gomberadze, Kaleriya Russia RUS 14,70 # of particip. = 1 High Jump W75 75505 Langner, Ingrid Germany GER 0,90 75508 Schneider, Helga Germany GER 1,05 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane Germany GER 1,03 75510 Gomberadze, Kaleriya Russia RUS 1,05 # of particip. = 4 Long Jump W75 75506 Lorenz, Ingrid Germany GER 2,93 75508 Schneider, Helga Germany GER 2,75 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane Germany GER 2,58 # of particip. = 3 Triple Jump W75 75510 Gomberadze, Kaleriya Russia RUS 6,57 # of particip. = 1 Shot Put W75 3 kg 75504 Franzen, Christel Germany GER 7,26 75507 Neubert, Marianne Germany GER 7,51 75508 Schneider, Helga Germany GER 7,26 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane Germany GER 7,29 75510 Gomberadze, Kaleriya Russia RUS 6,88 # of particip. = 5 Discus Throw W75 1 kg 75503 Barth, Marianne Germany GER 20,45 75507 Neubert, Marianne Germany GER 19,39 75508 Schneider, Helga Germany GER 18,21 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane Germany GER 16,68 # of particip. = 4 Hammer Throw W75 3 kg 75501 Lehtovuori, Anna-Liisa Finland FIN 75503 Barth, Marianne Germany GER 23,40 75507 Neubert, Marianne Germany GER 25,24 # of particip. = 3 Javelin Throw W75 400 g 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane Germany GER 19,79 # of particip. = 1 Weight Throw W75 5.45 kg 75501 Lehtovuori, Anna-Liisa Finland FIN 75507 Neubert, Marianne Germany GER 10,41 # of particip. = 2

Start


W80

60 m W80 80502 Lange, Helga Germany GER 80504 Poluschinsky, Liselotte Germany GER 14,31 80505 Strüven, Margarete Germany GER 13,8 80506 Wixey, Mary Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 13,19 # of particip. = 4 High Jump W80 80505 Strüven, Margarete Germany GER 0,95 # of particip. = 1 Long Jump W80 80505 Strüven, Margarete Germany GER 2,20 80506 Wixey, Mary Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 1,96 # of particip. = 2 Triple Jump W80 80501 Jortikka, Kaija Finland FIN 4,59 80506 Wixey, Mary Great Britain and N. Ireland GBR 4,11 # of particip. = 2 Shot Put W80 3 kg 80501 Jortikka, Kaija Finland FIN 6,45 80502 Lange, Helga Germany GER 5,38 80503 Pleuger, Ilse Germany GER 7,23 80504 Poluschinsky, Liselotte Germany GER 5,21 80505 Strüven, Margarete Germany GER 5,54 # of particip. = 5 Discus Throw W80 1 kg 80501 Jortikka, Kaija Finland FIN 16,23 80502 Lange, Helga Germany GER 12,04 80503 Pleuger, Ilse Germany GER 16,84 80505 Strüven, Margarete Germany GER 12,68 # of particip. = 4 Hammer Throw W80 3 kg 80501 Jortikka, Kaija Finland FIN 20,78 # of particip. = 1 Javelin Throw W80 400 g 80501 Jortikka, Kaija Finland FIN 14,10 # of particip. = 1 Weight Throw W80 5.45 kg 80501 Jortikka, Kaija Finland FIN 8,62 # of particip. = 1

Start


W85

60 m W85 85501 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN 13,32 # of particip. = 1 200 m W85 85501 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN 47,19 # of particip. = 1 400 m W85 85501 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN # of particip. = 1 High Jump W85 85501 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN 0,91 # of particip. = 1 Long Jump W85 85501 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN 2,21 # of particip. = 1 Shot Put W85 3 kg 85501 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN 6,09 # of particip. = 1 Discus Throw W85 1 kg 85501 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN 15,20 # of particip. = 1 Hammer Throw W85 3 kg 85501 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN 19,67 # of particip. = 1 Javelin Throw W85 400 g 85502 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN 18,74 # of particip. = 1 Weight Throw W85 5.45 kg 85502 Kotelko, Olga Canada CAN 8,29 # of particip. = 1

Start


Powered by COSA-LEW 5.WM -- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a,D-38271 Baddeckenstedt eMail: RenzieSoft@aol.com Home-Page: http://www.cosa-software.de/